Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation various development projects in Sikar, Rajasthan
Dedicates more than 1.25 lakh PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras
Releases 14th installment amount of about Rs 17,000 crores under PM-KISAN
Launches onboarding of 1600 Farmer Producer Organisations on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC)
Launches Urea Gold - Sulphur Coated Urea
Inaugurate 5 new medical colleges and lays foundation stone for 7 medical colleges
“Government at the center understands the pains and needs of the farmers”
“The government will not let the urea prices bother our farmers. When a farmer goes to buy urea, he has the belief that there is Modi’s guarantee”
“India can be Viksit only with Viksit villages”
“It is our priority to create modern infrastructure in Rajasthan”
“We all will give a new identity to the pride and heritage of Rajasthan in the whole world”
27 JUL 2023 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated to the nation various development projects in Sikar, Rajasthan today. The projects include dedicating to the nation more than 1.25 lakh PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras (PMKSKs), launching Urea Gold - a new variety of Urea coated with Sulphur, onboarding 1600 Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC), releasing 14th installment amount of about Rs 17,000 crores under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) to 8.5 crore beneficiaries, inaugurating 5 new medical colleges at Chittorgarh, Dholpur, Sirohi, Sikar and Sri Ganganagar, laying the foundation stone for 7 medical colleges at Baran, Bundi, Karauli, Jhunjhunu, Sawai Madhopur, Jaisalmer and Tonk, and inaugurating 6 Eklavya Model Residential Schools located in districts of Udaipur, Banswara, Partapgarh and Dungarpur and Kendriya Vidyalaya Tivri, Jodhpur.
Upon arriving at the venue, the Prime Minister took a walkthrough of the model of PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendra. Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister paid tributes to the crores of farmers that have joined today’s program from numerous places in the country and said that the land of Khatu Shyam ji reassures the pilgrims from every nook and corner of India. He expressed gratitude for getting the opportunity to initiate various development programs from the heroic land of Shekhawati and mentioned the direct transfer of the installment under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) to crores of farmer-beneficiaries. Speaking about the dedication of more than 1.25 lakh PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras in the country, the Prime Minister said that it would directly benefit crores of farmers at the village and block level. He also mentioned the onboarding of Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) and said that it would make it easier for the farmers to take their produce to the market from any part of the country. He also mentioned the launch of Urea Gold, new medical colleges and Eklavya Model Schools. The Prime Minister congratulated the people of India as well as crores of farmers for today’s development projects.
Noting the importance of farmers of the Sikar and Shekhawati regions, the Prime Minister paid tribute to their hard work despite the hardships of the terrain. The Prime Minister said that the current government at the center understands the pains and needs of the farmers. The Prime Minister explained how, from seed to market (Beej se Bazaar tak) new systems have been created in the last 9 years. He recalled that the Soil Health Card scheme was launched in Suratgarh in 2015. Through the scheme, crores of farmers are making optimal decisions based on the knowledge about the health of the soil. He said 1.25 PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras (PMKSKs) will pave the way for the prosperity of the farmers. These Kendras are being developed as one-stop shops for the needs of the farmers. These centers will also provide advanced modern information on agriculture-related issues to the farmers. And these kendras will also provide timely information regarding agriculture schemes of the government also. The Prime Minister advised the farmers to keep visiting the kendras and benefit from the knowledge available there. The Prime Minister informed that an additional 1.75 lakh PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras (PMKSKs) will be established before the end of the year.
The Prime Minister said that the present Government is working in all earnest to reduce the expenses of the farmers and support them in their time of need. Referring to PM Kissan Samman Nidhi, the Prime Minister said that it is the largest scheme in the world where funds are directly transferred into the bank accounts of farmers. He informed that more than 2 lakh 60 thousand crore rupees have been directly transferred to the bank accounts of farmers so far if today’s 14th installment is to be included which has been beneficial to the farmers in covering various expenses. He said that the price of urea in the country is an example of the government saving the farmers’ expenses. Referring to the Coronavirus pandemic and the Russia-Ukraine war which led to huge disruptions in the fertilizer sector, the Prime Minister underlined that the present government did not let this affect the farmers of the country. Speaking about the prices of fertilizers, the Prime Minister informed that the bag of urea which costs Rs 266 in India costs about Rs 800 in Pakistan, about Rs 720 in Bangladesh, about Rs 2100 in China and about Rs 3000 in USA. “The government will not let the urea prices bother our farmers”, Shri Modi said, “When a farmer goes to buy urea, he has the belief that it is Modi’s guarantee.”
The Prime Minister talked about the promotion of millet and measures like branding millets as Shree Anna. He said that through the promotion of Shree Anna, its production, processing and export are increasing. He recalled the presence of millets in the Official White House dinner during his recent visit.
The Prime Minister said “India's development is possible only if its villages develop. India can be Viksit only with Viksit villages. That is why the government is working to make all the facilities available in the villages, which were so far available only in the cities”. Mentioning the expanding health infrastructure, the Prime Minister said that Rajasthan had only ten medical colleges till 9 years ago. Today this number has reached 35. This is improving medical facilities in nearby areas and giving opportunities for quality education for the medical students. He said that medical colleges being inaugurated today and those for which the foundation stone is being laid will improve medical infrastructure in many areas of the state. As medical education is being made accessible, the Prime Minister also mentioned the step to provide medical education in the mother tongue, further democratizing it and opening avenues for the deprived sections. “Now any son or daughter of a poor person will not be deprived of the opportunity to become a doctor due to not knowing English. This too is a guarantee of Modi.”
For decades, the Prime Minister said that the villages and the poor were also left behind due to a lack of good schools and education in the villages and lamented that the children of backward and tribal societies had no means to fulfill their dreams. Shri Modi mentioned that the present government increased the budget and resources for education and opened Eklavya residential schools which have hugely benefited the tribal youth.
“Success becomes big only when the dreams are big”, the Prime Minister said. Noting that Rajasthan is a state whose splendor has enchanted the world for centuries, the Prime Minister emphasized preserving the heritage of the land while taking Rajasthan to the height of modern development. That is why, the Prime Minister said, it is our priority to create modern infrastructure in Rajasthan. He mentioned the inauguration of two hi-tech expressways in the last few months and said that Rajasthan is writing a new saga of development through a major section of the Delhi-Mumbai Expressway and the Amritsar-Jamnagar Expressway. He also mentioned the Vande Bharat Express train being run from the state. Shri Modi stated that the Government is investing in infrastructure and developing facilities related to tourism which will result in new opportunities for Rajasthan as well. “Expressways and better rail facilities will welcome the tourists when Rajasthan calls out ‘Padharo mahare desh’”, he said. The Prime Minister also touched upon the expansion of facilities in Khatu Shyam Ji Temple under the Swadesh Darshan scheme and expressed confidence that the development of Rajasthan will gain more momentum with the blessings of Shri Khatu Shyam. “We all will give a new identity to the pride and heritage of Rajasthan in the whole world”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister ended by wishing good health to the Chief Minister of Rajasthan, Shri Ashok Gehlot, who is ailing for some time and could not come to the event.
Governor of Rajasthan, Shri Kalraj Mishra, Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Union Minister for Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Law and Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, and Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare, Shri Kailash Choudhary were present on the occasion among others.
Background
In a significant move benefiting farmers, the Prime Minister dedicated more than 1.25 lakh PM Kisan Samriddhi Kendras (PMKSKs) to the nation. PMKSKs are being developed to provide a one-stop solution for all farmers’ needs. From information on agri-inputs (fertilizers, seeds, implements) to testing facilities for soil, seeds, and fertilizers, to information regarding various government schemes, PMKSKs are envisaged to become a reliable support system for farmers in the country. They will also ensure regular capacity building of fertilizer retailers at block/district level outlets.
The Prime Minister launched Urea Gold - a new variety of Urea that is coated with Sulphur. The introduction of Sulphur Coated Urea will address sulfur deficiencies in the soil. This innovative fertilizer is more economical and efficient than neem-coated urea, improves nitrogen use efficiency in plants, reduces consumption of fertilizer, and enhances crop quality.
During the programme, the Prime Minister launched the onboarding of 1600 Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) on Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC). ONDC empowers FPOs with direct access to digital marketing, online payment, Business-to-business (B2B) and Business-to-consumer transactions, and encourages local value addition, catalyzing growth of logistics in rural areas.
In a step that will showcase yet another example of the Prime Minister’s commitment towards the welfare of farmers, the 14th installment amount of about Rs. 17,000 crores under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN), was released through direct benefits transfer to more than 8.5 crore beneficiaries.
Rajasthan will witness a major expansion in health infrastructure as Prime Minister inaugurated five new medical colleges at Chittorgarh, Dholpur, Sirohi, Sikar and Sri Ganganagar and lay the foundation stone for seven medical colleges at Baran, Bundi, Karauli, Jhunjhunu, Sawai Madhopur, Jaisalmer and Tonk. The medical colleges are being established under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme for “Establishment of new medical colleges attached with existing district/ referral hospitals”. The five medical colleges inaugurated by the Prime Minister have been developed at a cumulative cost of more than Rs 1400 crore, while the seven medical colleges whose foundation stone will be laid will be built at a cumulative cost of Rs 2275 crore. Until 2014, there were only 10 medical colleges in the State of Rajasthan. Through dedicated efforts of the Central Government, the number of medical colleges in the State has grown to 35, which is a 250% increase. The establishment of these 12 new medical colleges would increase the number of MBBS seats in the State to 6275 seats from 1750 seats in 2013-14, which would be a 258% increase.
Further, the Prime Minister inaugurated six Eklavya Model Residential Schools located in the districts of Udaipur, Banswara, Partapgarh and Dungarpur which will benefit the tribal population residing in these districts. He will also inaugurate Kendriya Vidyalaya Tivri, Jodhpur during the programme.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজস্থানৰ ছিকাৰত কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উচৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
১.২৫ লাখ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সমৃদ্ধি কেন্দ্ৰ দেশৰ নামত উচৰ্গা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ১৭,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ চতুৰ্দশ কিস্তি প্ৰদান কৰে
ডিজিটেল ট্ৰেডৰ বাবে মুক্ত নেটৱৰ্ক (ONDC)ত ১,৬০০ কৃষি-উৎপাদন উৎপাদনকাৰী কোম্পানী আৰম্ভ
ইউৰিয়া গোল্ড-ছালফাৰ আৱৰণযুক্ত সাৰ মুকলি
৫ খন নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় উদ্বোধন আৰু ৭ খন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
“কৃষকৰ কষ্ট আৰু প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বুজি পায়”
“চৰকাৰে সাৰৰ দামক লৈ কৃষকক চিন্তিত কৰাব নোৱাৰে। কোনো কৃষকে যেতিয়া সাৰ কিনিবলৈ যায় তেতিয়া তেওঁৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস থাকে যে মোদী আছে”
“উন্নত গাঁৱৰ জৰিয়তেহে ভাৰতৰ বিকাশ হ’ব পাৰে”
“ৰাজস্থানত আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি সৃষ্টি কৰাটো আমাৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ”
“আমি সকলোৱে বিশ্বত ৰাজস্থানৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু গৌৰৱলৈ এক নতুন পৰিচয় কঢ়িয়াই আনিব বিচাৰো”
27 JUL 2023 1:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাজস্থানৰ ছিকাৰত কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। তেওঁ দেশবাসীৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে ১.২৫ লাখৰো অধিক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সমৃদ্ধি কেন্দ্ৰ। তেওঁ ছালফাৰ মিশ্ৰণেৰে নতুন প্ৰকাৰৰ ইউৰিয়া গোল্ড সাৰ মুকলি কৰে। ডিজিটেল কমাৰ্চৰ বাবে মুকলি নেটৱৰ্ক (অ’এনডিচি)ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৬০০টা কৃষক উৎপাদক সংস্থাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ১৭ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ চতুৰ্দশ কিস্তি ৮.৫ কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীক প্ৰদান কৰে। চিত্তৰগড়, ঢোলপুৰ, ছিৰোহী, ছিকাৰ আৰু শ্ৰীগংগানগৰত ৫খন নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে বৰাণ, বুণ্ডী, কৰাউলী, ঝুনঝুনু, চোৱাই মাধোপুৰ, জয়ছালমেৰ আৰু টংকত ৭খন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। উদয়পুৰ, বনছোৱাৰা, প্ৰতাপগড় আৰু ডুংগৰপুৰ জিলাত অৱস্থিত ৬ খন আৱাসিক একলব্য আদৰ্শ বিদ্যালয় আৰু যোধপুৰৰ ত্ৰিভাৰীত এখন কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় উদ্বোধন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
সভাস্থলীত উপস্থিত হৈয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মডেল পি এম কিষাণ সমৃদ্ধি কেন্দ্ৰক পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। ৰাজহুৱা সভাত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা আজিৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত যোগদান কৰা কোটি কোটি কৃষকক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শেখৱতী বীৰ ভূমিৰ পৰা বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ অধীনত কিস্তিৰ ধন কোটি কোটি কৃষক হিতাধিকাৰীলৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে হস্তান্তৰ কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। ১.২৫ লাখৰো অধিক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সমৃদ্ধি কেন্দ্ৰ জাতিলৈ উচৰ্গা কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা গাঁও আৰু ব্লক পৰ্যায়ৰ কোটি কোটি কৃষক পোনপটীয়াকৈ উপকৃত হ’ব। ডিজিটেল বাণিজ্যৰ বাবে মুকলি নেটৱৰ্কত কৃষি উৎপাদক সংস্থাসমূহ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ কথাও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকসকলে দেশৰ যিকোনো প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰীৰ বজাৰ কৰিবলৈ সহজ হ’ব বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউৰিয়া গোল্ড, নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় আৰু একলব্য আদৰ্শ বিদ্যালয় মুকলি কৰাৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। আজিৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশবাসীৰ লগতে কোটি কোটি কৃষকক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিকাৰ আৰু শেখৱতী অঞ্চলৰ কৃষকসকলৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰৰ বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰখনে কৃষকৰ কষ্ট আৰু প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা বুজি পায়। বীজৰ পৰা শস্যৰ বজাৰ কেনেকৈ কৰিব পাৰি তাৰ ওপৰত বিগত ৯ বছৰত নতুন ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে। তেওঁ স্মৰণ কৰি কয় যে ২০১৫ চনত চুৰাটগড়ত ভূমিৰ স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে কাৰ্ড আঁচনি আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল।এই আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে কোটি কোটি কৃষকে মাটিৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বিষয়ে জানিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে আৰু সেই জ্ঞানৰ আধাৰত উত্তম সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ১ লাখ ২৫ হাজাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সমৃদ্ধি কেন্দ্ৰই কৃষকৰ সমৃদ্ধিৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিব। প্ৰয়োজন হ’লে এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহ ৱান ষ্টপ শ্বপ হিচাপে স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব। এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে কৃষকসকলক কৃষি বিষয়ৰ উন্নত আধুনিক তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰিব। এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে চৰকাৰৰ কৃষি আঁচনিৰ বিষয়েও সময়োপযোগী তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষকসকলক এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰি তাৰ পৰা জ্ঞান আহৰণ কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে চলিত বৰ্ষৰ শেষৰ পূৰ্বে অতিৰিক্ত ১.৭৫ লাখ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সমৃদ্ধি কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বৰ্তমান চৰকাৰে কৃষকৰ খৰচ হ্ৰাস কৰি সময়মতে সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ বাবে আন্তৰিকতাৰে কাম কৰি আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এইখন বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ আঁচনি, য’ত কৃষকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ পোনপটীয়াকৈ ধন স্থানান্তৰ কৰা হয়। তেওঁ কয় যে আজিৰ চতুৰ্দশ কিস্তি যোগ কৰিলে এই পৰ্যন্ত কৃষকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ পোনপটীয়াকৈ ২,৬০,০০০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক টকা হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা কৃষকসকল উপকৃত হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দেশত সাৰৰ মূল্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চৰকাৰে লোৱা পদক্ষেপ কৃষকৰ খৰচ ৰাহি কৰাৰ নিদৰ্শন। কৰ’না মহামাৰী আৰু ৰাছিয়া-ইউক্ৰেইন যুদ্ধই সাৰ খণ্ডত ব্যাপক প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছিল। কিন্তু বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰে দেশৰ কৃষকক প্ৰভাৱিত কৰিবলৈ নিদিলে। সাৰৰ দাম সন্দৰ্ভত কথা পাতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতত সাৰ বেগ এটাৰ দাম ২৬৬ টকা হ’লেও পাকিস্তানত ৮০০ টকা, বাংলাদেশত ৭২০ টকা, চীনত ২১০০ টকা আৰু আমেৰিকাত ৩০০০ টকা। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "চৰকাৰে কৃষকক সাৰৰ দামক লৈ চিন্তিত নকৰে। কোনো কৃষকে যেতিয়া সাৰ কিনিবলৈ যায় তেতিয়া তেওঁ বিশ্বাস কৰে যে মোদী আছে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাজৰাৰ প্ৰচাৰ আৰু শ্ৰী অন্ন বুলি ব্ৰেণ্ড কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে শ্ৰী অন্নৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ জৰিয়তে ইয়াৰ উৎপাদন, প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ আৰু ৰপ্তানি বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। শেহতীয়াকৈ আমেৰিকা ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত হোৱাইট হাউছৰ নৈশ আহাৰত বাজৰাৰ খাদ্যৰ উপস্থিতিৰ কথা তেওঁ স্মৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “গাওঁ উন্নত হ’লেহে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন সম্ভৱ। উন্নত গাঁৱৰ জৰিয়তেহে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন হ’ব পাৰে।সেয়েহে চৰকাৰে এনে সা-সুবিধা গাঁৱত প্ৰৱৰ্তনৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে যিবোৰ এতিয়ালৈকে কেৱল চহৰতহে উপলব্ধ আছিল।” স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৯ বছৰ পূৰ্বে ৰাজস্থানত মাত্ৰ ১০খন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় আছিল। আজি এই সংখ্যা ৩৫ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।ইয়াৰ ফলত সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলটোৰ চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাৰ উন্নতি হৈছে। চিকিৎসা বিজ্ঞানৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে গুণগত শিক্ষা লাভৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰিছে। আজি উদ্বোধন হোৱা চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়সমূহ আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনে ৰাজ্যৰ চিকিৎসা আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নতি সাধন কৰিব বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। চিকিৎসা শিক্ষাক সহজ কৰি তোলা হৈছে। মাতৃভাষাত চিকিৎসা শিক্ষাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ৰাইজৰ পিছপৰা আৰু বঞ্চিত শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে এয়া এক বিশেষ পদক্ষেপ বুলিও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “এতিয়া কোনো দুখীয়াৰ কন্যা বা পুত্ৰ ইংৰাজী নজনা বাবে চিকিৎসক হোৱাৰ সুযোগৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত নহ’ব, এয়াও মোদীৰ আশ্বাস।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দশক দশক ধৰি গাঁৱত ভাল স্কুল আৰু শিক্ষাৰ অভাৱত দুখীয়া লোকসকল পিছপৰা হৈ আছিল। ইয়াৰ বাবে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰি তেওঁ কয় যে পূর্বে পিছপৰা জনজাতি জনগোষ্ঠীৰ সন্তানৰ সপোন পূৰণৰ কোনো উপায় নাছিল৷ তেওঁ কয় যে বৰ্তমান চৰকাৰে শিক্ষাৰ বাজেট আবণ্টন বৃদ্ধি কৰি আৱাসিক একলব্য বিদ্যালয় মুকলি কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল উপকৃত হ’ব।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কৈছিল, “সপোন ডাঙৰ হ’লেহে সফলতা আহে।” প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজস্থান এনে এখন ৰাজ্য যাৰ শোভাই যুগ যুগ ধৰি বিশ্বক মুগ্ধ কৰি ৰাখিছে। এই ৰাজ্যখনক আধুনিক উন্নয়নৰ নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাবলৈ তেওঁ ঐতিহ্য সংৰক্ষণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাজস্থানত আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি সৃষ্টি কৰাটোত আমি প্ৰাধান্য দিছো। তেওঁ যোৱা কেইমাহমানত দুটা হাইটেক এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে উদ্বোধনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে দিল্লী-মুম্বাই এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে আৰু অমৃতসৰ-জামনগৰ এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজস্থানত উন্নয়নৰ এক নতুন অধ্যায় আৰম্ভ হ’ব। ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা উৎক্ষেপণ কৰা বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ ৰে’লৰ কথাও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু পৰ্যটনৰ উন্নয়নত বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে। এই এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’ৰ সুবিধা আৰু উন্নত ৰে’ল সংযোগক পৰ্যটকসকলে আদৰণি জনাব বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। স্বদেশ দৰ্শন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত খাতু শ্যাম জী মন্দিৰত সা-সুবিধা সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ বিষয়ে কোৱাৰ সময়ত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী খাতু শ্যামৰ আশীৰ্বাদত ৰাজস্থানৰ উন্নয়নে আৰু অধিক গতি লাভ কৰিব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে আমি সকলোৱে বিশ্ব আদালতত ৰাজস্থানৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু গৌৰৱলৈ এক নতুন পৰিচয় আনিম।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজস্থানৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশোক গেহলটৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা কৰে। কিছুদিন অসুস্থতাৰ বাবে এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকিব নোৱাৰিলে ৰাজস্থানৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে।
অনুষ্ঠানত ৰাজস্থানৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী কালৰাজ মিশ্ৰ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰ, জল শক্তি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱত, কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনসুখ মাণ্ডভিয়া, আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অৰ্জুন ৰাম মেঘৱাল, কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কৈলাশ চৌধাৰীকে ধৰি অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।