President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA FROM JULY 25 TO 27
24 JUL 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha from July 25 to 27, 2023.
In the evening of July 25, 2023, the President will interact with a group of medical students sponsored by ATUT-BANDHAN family and lay the foundation stone for a new building block of Raj Bhavan Odisha at Bhubaneswar.
On July 26, 2023, the President will grace the valedictory function of 75th year celebrations of the High Court of Orissa at Cuttack. On the same day, she will also address the annual function of SCB Medical College and Hospital, Cuttack and grace the convocation of National Law University Odisha at Cuttack.
On July 27, 2023, the President will interact with the members of PVTGs at Raj Bhavan Odisha. On the same day, she will launch this year’s theme of Prajapita Brahma Kumaris Ishwariya Vishwa Vidyalaya “The Year of Positive Change” for conducting nationwide seminar and conferences and lay the foundation stone for its “Lighthouse Complex” at Dasabatia, Tamando, Bhubaneswar.

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಜುಲೈ 25ರಿಂದ 27ರವರೆಗೆ ಒಡಿಶಾಕ್ಕೆ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭೇಟಿ
24 JUL 2023 7:53PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2023ರ ಜುಲೈ 25ರಿಂದ 27ರವರೆಗೆ ಒಡಿಶಾಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
2023 ರ ಜುಲೈ 25 ರಂದು ಸಂಜೆ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಎಟಿಯುಟಿ-ಬಂಧನ್ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಜಿತ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳ ಗುಂಪಿನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜಭವನ ಒಡಿಶಾದ ಹೊಸ ಕಟ್ಟಡ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ ಗೆ ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ನೆರವೇರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
2023ರ ಜುಲೈ 26ರಂದು ಕಟಕ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಒರಿಸ್ಸಾ ಹೈಕೋರ್ಟಿನ 75 ನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದ ಸಮಾರೋಪ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅದೇ ದಿನ ಅವರು ಕಟಕ್ ನ ಎಸ್ ಸಿಬಿ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಕಾಲೇಜು ಮತ್ತು ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಯ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಹಾಗು ಕಟಕ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಒಡಿಶಾ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಾನೂನು ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
2023ರ ಜುಲೈ 27 ರಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಒಡಿಶಾದ ರಾಜಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಿವಿಟಿಜಿಗಳ ಸದಸ್ಯರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅದೇ ದಿನ, ಅವರು ಪ್ರಜಾಪಿತ ಬ್ರಹ್ಮ ಕುಮಾರಿಸ್ ಈಶ್ವರೀಯ ವಿಶ್ವ ವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯವು ಈ ವರ್ಷ "ಸಕಾರಾತ್ಮಕ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯ ವರ್ಷ" ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸುವ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ವಿಚಾರ ಸಂಕಿರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನಗಳಿಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಮತ್ತು ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರದ ತಮಾಂಡೊದ ದಸಬಟಿಯಾದಲ್ಲಿ ಅದರ "ಲೈಟ್ ಹೌಸ್ ಕಾಂಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್" ಗೆ ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ನೆರವೇರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.