Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah lays the foundation stone of 108 feet tall statue of Lord Shri Ram in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh through video conferencing today
108 feet tall statue of Lord Shri Ram to be installed in Mantralayam will give the message of our Sanatan Dharma to the entire world for many ages and will strengthen the Vaishnava tradition in the country and the world
Under the Mantralayam Das Sahitya Prakalp, many initiatives like housing, Anna Daanam, Pran Daanam, Vidya Daanam, drinking water and cow protection have been taken
The great Vijayanagara Empire was originated on the banks of the Tungabhadra river, it restored Swadesh and Swadharma by driving out the invaders from the entire South
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paved the way for the construction of Shri Ram Mandir in Ayodhya by laying the foundation stone which was pending since many years
Soon the idol of Ramlala will be installed in Shri Ram temple and after hundreds of years once again Lord Shri Ram will be at his own place
23 JUL 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah lays the foundation stone of 108 feet tall statue of Lord Shri Ram in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh through video conferencing today.
In his address Shri Amit Shah said that today the foundation stone of the grand statue of Lord Shri Ram to be built at a cost of more than Rs 500 crore has been laid at Mantralayam in Kurnool. He said that this 108 feet tall statue of Lord Shri Ram to be installed in Mantralayam will give the message of our Sanatan Dharma to the entire world for many ages and will strengthen the Vaishnava tradition in the country and the world. Shri Shah said that 108 is a very sacred number in our Hindu culture.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that this project is spread over an area of 10 acres in Mantralayam village situated on the banks of Tungabhadra river and would be completed in two and a half years. He said that Mantralayam village is very famous for the temple of Raghavendra Swamy. This place has historical significance. The great Vijayanagara Empire was originated on the banks of the Tungabhadra river, it restored Swadesh and Swadharma by driving out the invaders from the entire South. Shri Shah said that under the Mantralayam Das Sahitya Prakalp, many initiatives like housing, Anna Daanam, Pran Daanam, Vidya Daanam, drinking water and cow protection have been taken.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paved the way for the construction of Shri Ram Mandir in Ayodhya by laying the foundation stone which was pending since many years. Now, Soon the idol of Ramlala will be installed in Shri Ram temple and after hundreds of years once again Lord Shri Ram will be at his own place. On the occasion of laying the foundation stone of the grand statue of Shri Ram at Mantralayam, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation paid respect to Mathadhish of the Math, the most respected Saint Madhvacharya ji, Saint Raghavendra Swami ji, the very rich Vaishnava tradition of the South and all its saints.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے آندھرا پردیش کے کرنول میں بھگوان شری رام کے 108 فٹ بلند مجسمے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
منترالیم میں نصب کیا جانے والا 108 فٹ بلند بھگوان رام کا یہ مجسمہ کئی ادوار تک پوری دنیا کو ہمارے سناتن دھرم کا پیغام دے گا، اور ملک اور دنیا میں ویشنو روایت کو مضبوط کرے گا
منترالیم داس ساہتیہ پراکلپ کے تحت، ہاؤسنگ، اَن دانم، پرن دانم، ودیہ دانم، پینے کے پانی اور گایوں کے تحفظ جیسی متعدد پہل قدمیاں انجام دی گئی ہیں
عظیم وجے نگر سلطنت کا آغاز دریائے تنگ بھدر کے ساحلوں پر ہوا تھا، اس نے حملہ آوروں کو پورے جنوبی خطے سے باہر نکال کر سوادیش اور سوادھرم کو از سر نو قائم کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سنگ بنیاد رکھ کر ایودھیا میں شری رام مندر کی تعمیر کے لیے راستہ ہموار کیا، جو کئی برسوں سے زیر التوا تھا
جلد ہی رام للا کی مورتی شری رام مندر میں نصب کر دی جائے گی اور بھگوان شری رام سینکڑوں برسوں کے بعد ایک مرتبہ پھر اپنی جگہ پر ہوں گے
23 JUL 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے آندھرا پردیش کے کرنول میں بھگوان شری رام کے 108 فٹ بلند مجسمے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ آج کرنول میں واقع منترالیم میں بھگوان شری رام کے عظیم الشان مجسمے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے جسے 500 کروڑ روپئے سے زائد کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بھگوان رام کا یہ 108 فٹ بلند مجسمہ جسے منترالیم میں نصب کیا جائے گا، ملک اور دنیا بھر میں ویشنو روایت کو مضبوطی فراہم کرے گا اور کئی ادوار تک پوری دنیا کے لیے ہمارے سناتن دھرم کا پیغام دے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 108 ہماری ہندو ثقافت میں ایک ازحد مقدس نمبر ہے۔
امورِ داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ یہ پروجیکٹ دریائے تنگ بھدر کے ساحل پر واقع منترالیم گاؤں میں 10 ایکڑ اراضی پر پھیلا ہوا ہے اور یہ ڈھائی برسوں میں مکمل ہو جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ منترالیم گاؤں راگھویندر سوامی مندر کے لیے بہت مشہور ہے۔ یہ جگہ تاریخی اہمیت کی حامل ہے۔ عظیم وجے نگر سلطنت کی شروعات دریائے تنگ بھدر کے ساحل پر ہوئی تھی، اس نے پورے جنوبی خطے سے حملہ آوروں کو باہر نکال کر سوادیش اور سوادھرم کو ازسر نو قائم کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ منترالیم داس ساہتیہ پراکلپ کے تحت، ہاؤسنگ، اَن دانم، پرن دانم، ودیہ دانم، پینے کے پانی اور گایوں کے تحفظ جیسی متعدد پہل قدمیاں انجام دی گئی ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سنگ بنیاد رکھ کر ایودھیا میں شری رام مندر کی تعمیر کے لیے راستہ ہموار کیا جو کئی برسوں سے زیر التوا تھا۔ اب، جلد ہی شری رام مندر میں رام للا کی مورتی نصب کر دی جائے گی اور سینکڑوں برسوں کے بعد ایک مرتبہ پھر بھگوان رام اپنی جگہ پر ہوں گے۔ منترالیم میں شری رام کے عظیم الشان مجسمے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھے جانے کےموقع پر، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے مٹھ کے مٹھادھیش، ازحد محترم سنت مادھوچاریہ جی، سنت راگھویندر سوامی جی، جنوبی ہند کی ازحد مالامال ویشنو روایت اور اس کے تمام سنتوں کے تئیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔