Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
NFDC opens entries for feature and non-feature films to be showcased in the Indian Panorama section of 54th IFFI
17 JUL 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The National Film Development Corporation, the nodal agency of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, which organises the International Film Festival of India (IFFI), has opened entries for Indian films, both feature and non-feature to be screened in the Indian Panorama section at the 54th edition of the festival in Goa, from 20th to 28th November 2023.
The Indian Panorama section is a flagship property of IFFI and aims to promote films of Indian languages which are selected by an eminent jury and screened at IFFI as well as in international film festivals in India and abroad, Indian Film Weeks held under Bilateral Cultural Exchange Programmes and specialized Indian Film Festivals outside cultural exchange protocols, and special Indian Panorama festivals in India. Exercising their individual expertise, the eminent jury panels, 12 members for the feature film section and 6 for the non-feature film section contribute evenly to the consensus that leads to the selection of Indian Panorama films of respective categories.
Like all years, this year too, a maximum of 26 films in the feature and 21 films in the non-feature section will be selected. The selections will include the Best Feature Film and the Best Non-Feature Film of the National Film Awards of 2023. Films distinguished by cinematic, thematic and aesthetic excellence, are selected in accordance with the conditions and procedure of Indian Panorama.
While details of eligibility criteria for films and the process of submission can be viewed in detail on the IFFI website, there are two basic eligibility criteria for selection of films, firstly that all films must include English subtitles and secondly that films should have been completed between August 30, 2022 to July 31, 2023 or have a certification of the Censor Board in this period. The last date of submission of films is August 10th, 2023.
Details of eligibility criteria can be accessed on: https://www.iffigoa.org/ip-rules-and-regulations.html

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
NFDC 54 ನೇ IFFI ಯ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪನೋರಮಾ ವಿಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲು ವೈಶಿಷ್ಟ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ನಾನ್-ಫೀಚರ್ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ನಮೂದುಗಳನ್ನು ತೆರೆಯಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
17 JUL 2023 3:37PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನೋಡಲ್ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಯಾದ ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಫಿಲ್ಮ್ ಡೆವಲಪ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್, ಇಂಟರ್ ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಫಿಲ್ಮ್ ಫೆಸ್ಟಿವಲ್ ಆಫ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ (IFFI) ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರೋತ್ಸವವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪನೋರಮಾ ವಿಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲು ಫೀಚರ್ ಮತ್ತು ನಾನ್ ಫೀಚರ್ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನಕ್ಕೆ ಆಹ್ವಾನ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. 2023 ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 20 ರಿಂದ 28 ರವರೆಗೆ ಗೋವಾದಲ್ಲಿ 54 ನೇ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ಸೋತ್ಸವ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪನೋರಮಾ ವಿಭಾಗವು ಐಎಫ್ಎಫ್ಐನ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಭಾಷೆಗಳ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಖ್ಯಾತ ತೀರ್ಪುಗಾರರಿಂದ ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಐಎಫ್ಎಫ್ಐ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ವಿದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರೋತ್ಸವಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು. ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಪ್ರೋಟೋಕಾಲ್ಗಳ ಹೊರತಾದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರೋತ್ಸವಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪನೋರಮಾ ಉತ್ಸವಗಳು ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯುವ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಖ್ಯಾತ ಜ್ಯೂರಿ ಪ್ಯಾನೆಲ್ಗಳು, ಫೀಚರ್ ಫಿಲ್ಮ್ ವಿಭಾಗಕ್ಕೆ 12 ಸದಸ್ಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಫೀಚರ್-ಅಲ್ಲದ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರ ವಿಭಾಗಕ್ಕೆ 6 ಸದಸ್ಯರು ಆಯಾ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪನೋರಮಾ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳ ಒಮ್ಮತದ ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷದಂತೆ ಈ ವರ್ಷವೂ ಫೀಚರ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ 26 ಚಿತ್ರಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ನಾನ್ ಫೀಚರ್ ವಿಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ 21 ಚಿತ್ರಗಳು ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾಗಲಿವೆ. ಆಯ್ಕೆಗಳು 2023 ರ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳ ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ನಾನ್-ಫೀಚರ್ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರವನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಸಿನಿಮಾ, ವಿಷಯಾಧಾರಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸೌಂದರ್ಯದ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠತೆಯಿಂದ ಗುರುತಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪನೋರಮಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಹತಾ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು IFFI ವೆಬ್ಸೈಟ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವರವಾಗಿ ವೀಕ್ಷಿಸಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ. ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳ ಆಯ್ಕೆಗೆ ಎರಡು ಮೂಲ ಅರ್ಹತಾ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳಿವೆ, ಮೊದಲನೆಯದಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳು ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್ ಉಪಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರಬೇಕು ಮತ್ತು ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 30, 2022 ರಿಂದ ಜುಲೈ 31, 2023 ರ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿರಬೇಕು. ಅಥವಾ ಈ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೆನ್ಸಾರ್ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರ ಪಡೆದಿರಬೇಕು. ಚಲನ ಚಿತ್ರಗಳ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆಗೆ ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 10, 2023.
ಅರ್ಹತಾ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಡಬಹುದು: https://www.iffigoa.org/ip-rules-and-regulations.html