Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
NFDC opens entries for feature and non-feature films to be showcased in the Indian Panorama section of 54th IFFI
17 JUL 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The National Film Development Corporation, the nodal agency of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, which organises the International Film Festival of India (IFFI), has opened entries for Indian films, both feature and non-feature to be screened in the Indian Panorama section at the 54th edition of the festival in Goa, from 20th to 28th November 2023.
The Indian Panorama section is a flagship property of IFFI and aims to promote films of Indian languages which are selected by an eminent jury and screened at IFFI as well as in international film festivals in India and abroad, Indian Film Weeks held under Bilateral Cultural Exchange Programmes and specialized Indian Film Festivals outside cultural exchange protocols, and special Indian Panorama festivals in India. Exercising their individual expertise, the eminent jury panels, 12 members for the feature film section and 6 for the non-feature film section contribute evenly to the consensus that leads to the selection of Indian Panorama films of respective categories.
Like all years, this year too, a maximum of 26 films in the feature and 21 films in the non-feature section will be selected. The selections will include the Best Feature Film and the Best Non-Feature Film of the National Film Awards of 2023. Films distinguished by cinematic, thematic and aesthetic excellence, are selected in accordance with the conditions and procedure of Indian Panorama.
While details of eligibility criteria for films and the process of submission can be viewed in detail on the IFFI website, there are two basic eligibility criteria for selection of films, firstly that all films must include English subtitles and secondly that films should have been completed between August 30, 2022 to July 31, 2023 or have a certification of the Censor Board in this period. The last date of submission of films is August 10th, 2023.
Details of eligibility criteria can be accessed on: https://www.iffigoa.org/ip-rules-and-regulations.html

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
୫୪ତମ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ଉତ୍ସବ ଆଇଏଫ୍‌ଏଫ୍‌ଆଇର ପାନୋରମା ସେକ୍ସନ ପାଇଁ ଏନ୍‌ଡିଏଫସି ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଫିଚର ଓ ଅଣଫିଚର ଫିଲ୍ମ ଆହ୍ୱାନ
17 JUL 2023 3:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନୋଡାଲ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ଉନ୍ନୟନ ନିଗମ (ଏନ୍‌ଏଫଡିସି)ଭାରତୀୟ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ଉତ୍ସବ (ଆଇଏଫ୍‌ଏଫ୍‌ଆଇ) ଆୟୋଜନ କରୁଛି । ଏହି ସଂସ୍ଥା ଏହି ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ଉତ୍ସବର ପାନୋରମା (ପରିଦୃଶ୍ୟ) ବିଭାଗରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଉଭୟ ଫିଚର ଓ ଅଣଫିଚର ଫିଲ୍ମର ପ୍ରବେଶ ନିନ୍ତେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ପ୍ରଯୋଜକ ଓ ନିର୍ମାତାଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ଆବେଦନ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଛି । ଚଳିତବର୍ଷ (୨୦୨୩) ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦ରୁ ୨୮ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଗୋଆରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଆଇଏଫ୍‌ଏଫ୍‌ଆଇର ପାନୋରମା ବିଭାଗରେ ଏସବୁ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବ ।
ଇଣ୍ଡିଆନ ପାନୋରମା ସେକ୍ସନ ଆଇଏଫ୍‌ଏଫ୍‌ଆଇ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି । ଏହା ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ତଥା ବିଚାରକ ମଣ୍ଡଳୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବଛାଯାଇଥିବା ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରଗୁଡିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ । ଏସବୁ ଫିଚର ଓ ଅଣଫିଚର ଫିଲ୍ମ ଭାରତ ଓ ବିଦେଶରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ଉତ୍ସବରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ବାଂଛନୀୟ । ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ବିନିମୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ଭାରତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରମାନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏଥିରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରିବାକୁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହେବେ ।
ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ଭଳି ଚଳିତବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟ ୨୬ଟି ଫିଚର ଓ ୨୧ଟି ଅଣଫିଚର ଫିଲ୍ମ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବାକୁ ବଛାଯିବ । ବିଚାରକ ମଣ୍ଡଳୀଙ୍କ ଚୂଡାନ୍ତ ବିଚାର ପରେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରଗୁଡିକୁ ପ୍ରବେଶ ଅନୁମତି ମିଳିବ । ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରଗୁଡିକୁ ସିନେମାଟିକ, ଥେମାଟିକ, ଆସଥେଟିକ ଓ ଏକ୍ସଲେନ୍ସ (କଳାତ୍ମକ, ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ, ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟବୋଧ ଓ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ) ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ବଛାଯିବ ।
ଏହି ଏଣ୍ଟ୍ରି ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା ଓ ସବିଶେଷ ତଥ୍ୟ ଆଇଏଫ୍‌ଏଫଆଇ ୱେବସାଇଟ୍‌ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ । ଏଥିରେ ଦୁଇଟି ମୌଳିକ ଯୋଗ୍ୟତା ଅନିବାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି । ତାହା ହେଲା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଫିଲ୍ମରେ ଇଂରାଜୀ ସବ୍‌ଟାଇଟଲ ଥିବ ଏବଂ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ଫିଲ୍ମ ୨୦୨୨ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୩୦ ତାରିଖରୁ ୨୦୨୩ ଜୁଲାଇ ୩୧ ତାରିଖ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ତିଆରି ହୋଇଥିବ କିମ୍ବା ଏହି ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସେନ୍ନସର ବୋର୍ଡର ସାର୍ଟିଫିକେଟ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବ । ଫିଲ୍ମ ଦାଖଲର ଶେଷ ତାରିଖ ୨୦୨୩ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୦ତାରିଖ ରଖାଯାଇଛି ।
ଅଧିକ ତଥ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଲଗ୍‌ଅନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.iffigoa.org/ip-rules-and-regulations.html