Ministry of Tribal Affairs
NESTS issues notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 4062 vacancies for teaching and non-teaching staff
14 JUL 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS), an autonomous organisation under Ministry of Tribal Affairs, is conducting recruitment drive for teaching and non-teaching staff for EMRSs. NESTS has recently released notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 4062vacancies.
This will result in positioning of quality human resource in the EMRSs to improve educational standards in EMRSs.
The application process for the same has started from 30.06.2023.
NESTS in coordination with the CBSE, is conducting ESSE-2023 in “OMR Based (Pen-Paper)” mode to fill up the vacancies of teaching and non-teaching staff in EMRSs for the vacancies tabulated as below:
Post
Vacancies
Principal
303
PGT
2266
Accountant
361
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (JSA)
759
Lab Attendant
373
Total
4062
The detailed process of online applications, eligibility criteria and other details with syllabus for each post is available on the website: emrs.tribal.gov.in
The recruitment process has been initiated in order to fill the vacant positions in EMRSs across the States/UTs. The portal for receiving the applications is open from 30.06.2023 to 31.07.2023.
EMRS is a flagship intervention of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs to provide quality education to tribal population in every block with 50% or more ST population and 20,000 or more tribal persons.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
एनईएसटीएस ने शिक्षण और गैर-शिक्षण कर्मचारियों के लिए 4062 रिक्तियों को भरने के लिए ईएमआरएस कर्मचारी चयन परीक्षा (ईएसएसई)-2023 के लिए अधिसूचना जारी की
14 JUL 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के तहत एक स्वायत्त संगठन, नेशनल एजुकेशन सोसाइटी फॉर ट्राइबल स्टूडेंट्स (एनईएसटीएस), ईएमआरएस के लिए शिक्षण और गैर-शिक्षण कर्मचारियों के लिए भर्ती अभियान चला रहा है। एनईएसटीएस ने हाल ही में 4062 रिक्तियों को भरने के लिए ईएमआरएस कर्मचारी चयन परीक्षा (ईएसएसई)-2023 के लिए अधिसूचना जारी की है।
इसके परिणामस्वरूप ईएमआरएस में शैक्षिक मानकों में सुधार के लिए गुणवत्तापूर्ण मानव संसाधन की स्थिति बनेगी।
इसके लिए आवेदन प्रक्रिया 30 जून 2023 से शुरू हो गई है।
सीबीएसई के साथ समन्वय में एनईएसटीएस, नीचे दी गई रिक्तियों के लिए ईएमआरएस में शिक्षण और गैर-शिक्षण कर्मचारियों की रिक्तियों को भरने के लिए “ओएमआर आधारित (पेन-पेपर)” मोड में ईएसएसई-2023 का आयोजन कर रहा है:
पद
रिक्तियां
प्रधानाचार्य
303
पीजीटी
2266
अकाउंटेंट
361
जूनियर सचिवालय सहायक (जेएसए)
759
लैब अटेंडेंट
373
कुल
4062
प्रत्येक पद के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन की विस्तृत प्रक्रिया, पात्रता मानदंड और पाठ्यक्रम के साथ अन्य विवरण वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है: emrs.tribal.gov.in
राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों में ईएमआरएस में रिक्त पदों को भरने के लिए भर्ती प्रक्रिया शुरू की गई है। आवेदन प्राप्त करने के लिए पोर्टल 30 जून 2023 से 31 जुलाई 2023 तक खुला है।
ईएमआरएस 50% या अधिक अनुसूचित जनजाति आबादी और 20,000 या अधिक आदिवासी व्यक्तियों वाले प्रत्येक ब्लॉक में जनजातीय आबादी को गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा प्रदान करने के लिए जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय का एक प्रमुख पहल है।