Ministry of Tribal Affairs
NESTS issues notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 4062 vacancies for teaching and non-teaching staff
14 JUL 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS), an autonomous organisation under Ministry of Tribal Affairs, is conducting recruitment drive for teaching and non-teaching staff for EMRSs. NESTS has recently released notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 4062vacancies.
This will result in positioning of quality human resource in the EMRSs to improve educational standards in EMRSs.
The application process for the same has started from 30.06.2023.
NESTS in coordination with the CBSE, is conducting ESSE-2023 in “OMR Based (Pen-Paper)” mode to fill up the vacancies of teaching and non-teaching staff in EMRSs for the vacancies tabulated as below:
Post
Vacancies
Principal
303
PGT
2266
Accountant
361
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (JSA)
759
Lab Attendant
373
Total
4062
The detailed process of online applications, eligibility criteria and other details with syllabus for each post is available on the website: emrs.tribal.gov.in
The recruitment process has been initiated in order to fill the vacant positions in EMRSs across the States/UTs. The portal for receiving the applications is open from 30.06.2023 to 31.07.2023.
EMRS is a flagship intervention of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs to provide quality education to tribal population in every block with 50% or more ST population and 20,000 or more tribal persons.

આદિવાસી બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
NESTS એ EMRS સ્ટાફ સિલેક્શન પરીક્ષા (ESSE)-2023 માટે ટીચિંગ અને નોન-ટીચિંગ સ્ટાફ માટે 4062 ખાલી જગ્યાઓ ભરવા માટે નોટિફિકેશન બહાર પડાયું
14 JUL 2023 11:56AM by PIB Ahmedabad
NESTS એ EMRS સ્ટાફ સિલેક્શન પરીક્ષા (ESSE)-2023 માટે ટીચિંગ અને નોન-ટીચિંગ સ્ટાફ માટે 4062 ખાલી જગ્યાઓ ભરવા માટે નોટિફિકેશન બહાર પડાયું
નેશનલ એજ્યુકેશન સોસાયટી ફોર ટ્રાઇબલ સ્ટુડન્ટ્સ (NESTS), આદિજાતિ બાબતોના મંત્રાલય હેઠળની એક સ્વાયત્ત સંસ્થા, EMRS માટે શિક્ષણ અને બિન-શિક્ષણ કર્મચારીઓની ભરતી અભિયાન ચલાવી રહી છે. NESTS એ તાજેતરમાં 4062 ખાલી જગ્યાઓ ભરવા માટે EMRS સ્ટાફ સિલેક્શન પરીક્ષા (ESSE)-2023 માટે સૂચના બહાર પાડી છે.
આના પરિણામે EMRSમાં શૈક્ષણિક ધોરણોને સુધારવા માટે ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત માનવ સંસાધનની સ્થિતિ પ્રાપ્ત થશે.
તેના માટે અરજી પ્રક્રિયા 30.06.2023 થી શરૂ થઈ ગઈ છે.
CBSE સાથે સંકલનમાં NESTS, ESSE-2023 નું આયોજન "OMR આધારિત (પેન-પેપર)" મોડમાં EMRS માં શિક્ષણ અને બિન-શૈક્ષણિક કર્મચારીઓની ખાલી જગ્યાઓ ભરવા માટે કરી રહ્યું છે, જે નીચે પ્રમાણે ટેબ્યુલેટ કરેલ ખાલી જગ્યાઓ માટે છે:
પોસ્ટ
Vacancies
આચાર્યશ્રી
303
પીજીટી
2266
એકાઉન્ટન્ટ
361
જુનિયર સચિવાલય સહાયક (JSA)
759
લેબ એટેન્ડન્ટ
373
કુલ
4062
ઑનલાઇન અરજીઓની વિગતવાર પ્રક્રિયા, પાત્રતા માપદંડો અને દરેક પોસ્ટ માટેના અભ્યાસક્રમ સાથેની અન્ય વિગતો વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે: emrs.tribal.gov.in
સમગ્ર રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં EMRSમાં ખાલી પડેલી જગ્યાઓ ભરવા માટે ભરતી પ્રક્રિયા શરૂ કરવામાં આવી છે. અરજીઓ મેળવવા માટેનું પોર્ટલ 30.06.2023 થી 31.07.2023 સુધી ખુલ્લું છે.
EMRS એ 50% અથવા તેથી વધુ ST વસતી અને 20,000 કે તેથી વધુ આદિવાસી વ્યક્તિઓ સાથેના દરેક બ્લોકમાં આદિજાતિની વસને ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત શિક્ષણ આપવા માટે આદિજાતિ બાબતોના મંત્રાલયનો મુખ્ય હસ્તક્ષેપ છે.