பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆசிரியர் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர் அல்லாத 4,062 காலியிடங்களை நிரப்புவதற்கான இஎம்ஆர்எஸ் பணியாளர் தேர்வு -2023க்கான அறிவிப்பை என்இஎஸ்டிஎஸ் வெளியிடுகிறது
14 JUL 2023 11:56AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பழங்குடியின விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள தன்னாட்சி அமைப்பான பழங்குடியின மாணவர்களுக்கான தேசிய கல்விச் சங்கம்(என்இஎஸ்டிஎஸ்), ஏகலவ்யா மாதிரி பள்ளிகளுக்கான ஆசிரியர் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர் அல்லாத பணியாளர்களுக்கான ஆட்சேர்ப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. என்இஎஸ்டிஎஸ் அண்மையில் 4,062 காலியிடங்களை நிரப்புவதற்கான ஏகலவ்யா மாதிரி பள்ளிகள் பணியாளர் தேர்வு - 2023-க்கான அறிவிப்பை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இதற்கான விண்ணப்பப்பதிவு 30.06.2023 முதல் தொடங்கியது. என்இஎஸ்டிஎஸ் சிபிஎஸ்இ உடன் இணைந்து ஓஎம்ஆர் அடிப்படையில் இத்தேர்வை நடத்துகிறது. ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்பங்களை பூர்த்தி செய்வது, தகுதி விபரங்கள், பாடத்திட்டங்கள் போன்ற பிற விபரங்கள்: emrs.tribal.gov.in என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் தெரிந்து கொள்ளலாம். 31.07.2023 வரை இத்தேர்வுக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க முடியும்.

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
NESTS issues notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 4062 vacancies for teaching and non-teaching staff
14 JUL 2023 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS), an autonomous organisation under Ministry of Tribal Affairs, is conducting recruitment drive for teaching and non-teaching staff for EMRSs. NESTS has recently released notification for EMRS Staff Selection Exam (ESSE) -2023 for filling up 4062vacancies.
This will result in positioning of quality human resource in the EMRSs to improve educational standards in EMRSs.
The application process for the same has started from 30.06.2023.
NESTS in coordination with the CBSE, is conducting ESSE-2023 in “OMR Based (Pen-Paper)” mode to fill up the vacancies of teaching and non-teaching staff in EMRSs for the vacancies tabulated as below:
Post
Vacancies
Principal
303
PGT
2266
Accountant
361
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (JSA)
759
Lab Attendant
373
Total
4062
The detailed process of online applications, eligibility criteria and other details with syllabus for each post is available on the website: emrs.tribal.gov.in
The recruitment process has been initiated in order to fill the vacant positions in EMRSs across the States/UTs. The portal for receiving the applications is open from 30.06.2023 to 31.07.2023.
EMRS is a flagship intervention of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs to provide quality education to tribal population in every block with 50% or more ST population and 20,000 or more tribal persons.