Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to France and UAE (July 13-15, 2023)
12 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay an Official Visit to France and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) from 13-15 July 2023.
Prime Minister will visit Paris from 13-14 July 2023 at the invitation of H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France. Prime Minister will be the Guest of Honour at the Bastille Day Parade on 14 July 2023, where a tri-services Indian armed forces contingent would be participating.
Prime Minister will hold formal talks with President Macron. President Macron will host a State Banquet as well as a private dinner in honour of the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister is also scheduled to meet the Prime Minister of France as well as the Presidents of the Senate and the National Assembly of France. He will separately interact with the Indian diaspora in France, CEOs of Indian and French companies, and prominent French personalities.
This year marks the 25th anniversary of the India – France Strategic Partnership, and Prime Minister’s visit will provide an opportunity to chart the course of the partnership for the future across diverse sectors such as strategic, cultural, scientific, academic and economic cooperation.
Prime Minister will, thereafter, visit Abu Dhabi on July 15. Prime Minister will hold talks with H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of UAE and Ruler of Abu Dhabi. The India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has been steadily strengthening and Prime Minister’s visit will be an opportunity to identify ways to take this forward in various domains such as energy, education, healthcare, food security, fintech, defence and culture. It will also be an opportunity to discuss cooperation on global issues, particularly in the context of UAE’s Presidency of COP-28 of the UNFCCC and India’s G-20 Presidency in which UAE is a Special Invitee.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁଲାଇ ୧୩ ରୁ ୧୫, ୨୦୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ଏବଂ ୟୁଏଇ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
12 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୩ ରୁ ୧୫ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ଏବଂ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଆରବ ଏମିରେଟ୍ସ (ୟୁଏଇ) କୁ ସରକାରୀ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବେ ।
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଇମାନୁଏଲ୍ ମାକ୍ରୋନ୍‌‍ଙ୍କ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କ୍ରମେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୧୩ ରୁ ୧୪ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୩ ପ୍ୟାରିସ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ୧୪ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୩ ରେ ବଷ୍ଟିଲ୍ ଡେ ପ୍ୟାରେଡରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ଅତିଥି ଭାବରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ, ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ତିନିଟି ଦଳ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରୋନ୍‌‍ଙ୍କ ସହ ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରୋନ୍ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମାନାର୍ଥେ ଏକ ସରକାରୀ ଭୋଜି ସହିତ ଏକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ରାତ୍ରୀଭୋଜନର ମଧ୍ୟ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସିନେଟ ଏବଂ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ନେସନାଲ ଆସେମ୍ଳିର ସଭାପତିଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭେଟିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । ସେ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସରରେ ଥିବା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ, ଭାରତୀୟ ଏବଂ ଫରାସୀ କମ୍ପାନୀର ସିଇଓ ଏବଂ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱଙ୍କ ସହ ପୃଥକ ଭାବରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ।
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଭାରତ - ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଯୋଗର ୨୫ ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଛି, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଗସ୍ତ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ରଣନୀତିକ, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ, ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଭଳି ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଭାଗିତାର ରୂପରେଖ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ।
ଏହା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୁଲାଇ ୧୫ ରେ ଆବୁଧାବି ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୟୁଏଇର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ତଥା ଆବୁଧାବିର ଶାସକ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍‍ ଜାୟେଦ ଅଲ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଭାରତ-ୟୁଏଇର ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବରେ ମଜବୁତ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଶକ୍ତି, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ନିରାପତ୍ତା, ଫିନଟେକ୍‌, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଭଳି ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହାକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଗସ୍ତ ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ହେବ । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବାର ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ହେବ, ବିଶେଷକରି ୟୁଏନଏଫସିସିର ସିଓପି-୨୮ ର ୟୁଏଇର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ଜି -୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ୟୁଏଇ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଅଟେ ।