Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to France and UAE (July 13-15, 2023)
12 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay an Official Visit to France and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) from 13-15 July 2023.
Prime Minister will visit Paris from 13-14 July 2023 at the invitation of H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France. Prime Minister will be the Guest of Honour at the Bastille Day Parade on 14 July 2023, where a tri-services Indian armed forces contingent would be participating.
Prime Minister will hold formal talks with President Macron. President Macron will host a State Banquet as well as a private dinner in honour of the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister is also scheduled to meet the Prime Minister of France as well as the Presidents of the Senate and the National Assembly of France. He will separately interact with the Indian diaspora in France, CEOs of Indian and French companies, and prominent French personalities.
This year marks the 25th anniversary of the India – France Strategic Partnership, and Prime Minister’s visit will provide an opportunity to chart the course of the partnership for the future across diverse sectors such as strategic, cultural, scientific, academic and economic cooperation.
Prime Minister will, thereafter, visit Abu Dhabi on July 15. Prime Minister will hold talks with H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of UAE and Ruler of Abu Dhabi. The India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has been steadily strengthening and Prime Minister’s visit will be an opportunity to identify ways to take this forward in various domains such as energy, education, healthcare, food security, fintech, defence and culture. It will also be an opportunity to discuss cooperation on global issues, particularly in the context of UAE’s Presidency of COP-28 of the UNFCCC and India’s G-20 Presidency in which UAE is a Special Invitee.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಯುಎಇಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಭೇಟಿ (ಜುಲೈ 13-15, 2023)
12 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 13-15 ಜುಲೈ 2023 ರಿಂದ ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಯುನೈಟೆಡ್ ಅರಬ್ ಎಮಿರೇಟ್ಸ್ (ಯುಎಇ) ಗೆ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ನ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಶ್ರೀ ಇಮ್ಯಾನುಯೆಲ್ ಮ್ಯಾಕ್ರೋನ್ ಅವರ ಆಹ್ವಾನದ ಮೇರೆಗೆ ಜುಲೈ 13-14 ರಂದು ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್ ಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. 14 ಜುಲೈ 2023 ರಂದು ಬಾಸ್ಟಿಲ್ ಡೇ ಪರೇಡ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಗೌರವ ಅತಿಥಿಯಾಗಿರುತ್ತಾರೆ, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಮೂರು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪಡೆಗಳ ತುಕಡಿಯು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಮ್ಯಾಕ್ರನ್ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು ಔಪಚಾರಿಕ ಮಾತುಕತೆ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಮ್ಯಾಕ್ರನ್ ಅವರು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಗೌರವಾರ್ಥವಾಗಿ ಔತಣಕೂಟ ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಭೋಜನ ಕೂಟವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ನ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ನ ಸೆನೆಟ್ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಅಸೆಂಬ್ಲಿಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರು ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸಮುದಾಯ, ಭಾರತೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಫ್ರೆಂಚ್ ಕಂಪನಿಗಳ ಸಿಇಒಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಫ್ರೆಂಚ್ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕವಾಗಿ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ವರ್ಷ ಭಾರತ - ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯ 25 ನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯಯವರ ಭೇಟಿಯು ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ, ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ, ವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ, ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಹಕಾರದಂತಹ ವಿವಿಧ ವಲಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರೂಪಿಸಲು ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಜುಲೈ 15 ರಂದು ಅಬುಧಾಬಿಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಯುಎಇ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಮತ್ತು ಅಬುಧಾಬಿಯ ರಾಜ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಶೇಖ್ ಮೊಹಮ್ಮದ್ ಬಿನ್ ಜಾಯೆದ್ ಅಲ್ ನಹ್ಯಾನ್ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮಾತುಕತೆ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಭಾರತ-ಯುಎಇ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವವು ಸ್ಥಿರವಾಗಿ ಬಲಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಧನ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ, ಆಹಾರ ಭದ್ರತೆ, ಫಿನ್ಟೆಕ್, ರಕ್ಷಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯಂತಹ ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇದನ್ನು ಮುಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವ ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ಇದೊಂದು ಅವಕಾಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಎನ್ ಎಫ್ ಸಿ ಸಿ ಸಿ ಯ ಸಿಒಪಿ-28 ರ ಯುಎಇ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಯುಎಇ ವಿಶೇಷ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿತವಾಗಿರುವ ಭಾರತದ ಜಿ-20 ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ವಿಷಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಕುರಿತು ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರ ಭೇಟಿಯು ಒಂದು ಅವಕಾಶವಾಗಿದೆ.