Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s visit to France and UAE (July 13-15, 2023)
12 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay an Official Visit to France and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) from 13-15 July 2023.
Prime Minister will visit Paris from 13-14 July 2023 at the invitation of H.E. Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France. Prime Minister will be the Guest of Honour at the Bastille Day Parade on 14 July 2023, where a tri-services Indian armed forces contingent would be participating.
Prime Minister will hold formal talks with President Macron. President Macron will host a State Banquet as well as a private dinner in honour of the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister is also scheduled to meet the Prime Minister of France as well as the Presidents of the Senate and the National Assembly of France. He will separately interact with the Indian diaspora in France, CEOs of Indian and French companies, and prominent French personalities.
This year marks the 25th anniversary of the India – France Strategic Partnership, and Prime Minister’s visit will provide an opportunity to chart the course of the partnership for the future across diverse sectors such as strategic, cultural, scientific, academic and economic cooperation.
Prime Minister will, thereafter, visit Abu Dhabi on July 15. Prime Minister will hold talks with H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of UAE and Ruler of Abu Dhabi. The India-UAE Comprehensive Strategic Partnership has been steadily strengthening and Prime Minister’s visit will be an opportunity to identify ways to take this forward in various domains such as energy, education, healthcare, food security, fintech, defence and culture. It will also be an opportunity to discuss cooperation on global issues, particularly in the context of UAE’s Presidency of COP-28 of the UNFCCC and India’s G-20 Presidency in which UAE is a Special Invitee.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ফ্ৰান্স আৰু ইউ এ ই ভ্ৰমণ (১৩-১৫ জুলাই, ২০২৩)
12 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ১৩ জুলাইৰ পৰা ১৫ জুলাইলৈ ফ্ৰান্স আৰু সংযুক্ত আৰব আমিৰশ্বাহী (ইউ এ ই)লৈ আনুষ্ঠানিক ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰনৰ আমন্ত্ৰণত ২০২৩ চনৰ ১৩-১৪ জুলাইলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পেৰিছ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। ২০২৩ চনৰ ১৪ জুলাইত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া বেষ্টিল ডে পেৰেডত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে উপস্থিত থাকিব, য’ত ভাৰতীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ ত্ৰি-সেৱাযুক্ত দল এটাইও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰনৰ সৈতে আনুষ্ঠানিক আলোচনাত মিলিত হ’ব। ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰনে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্মানত ৰাজ্যিক ভোজৰ লগতে ব্যক্তিগত ভোজৰ আয়োজন কৰিব।
এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ফ্ৰান্সৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ লগতে ফ্ৰান্সৰ চেনেট আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিধানসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষকো সাক্ষাৎ কৰিব। তেওঁ ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে ফ্ৰান্সত থকা ভাৰতীয় প্ৰবাসী, ভাৰতীয় আৰু ফৰাচী কোম্পানীসমূহৰ চিইঅ’ আৰু বিশিষ্ট ফৰাচী ব্যক্তিত্বৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব।
এইবাৰ ভাৰত-ফ্ৰান্স কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ ২৫ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এই ভ্ৰমণে কৌশলগত, সাংস্কৃতিক, বৈজ্ঞানিক, শৈক্ষিক আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতাৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ দিশত ভৱিষ্যতৰ ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ পিছত ১৫ জুলাইত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আবুধাবি ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। সংযুক্ত আৰব আমিৰশ্বাহীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি তথা আবুধাবিৰ শাসক মহামহিম শ্বেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানৰ সৈতে আলোচনাত মিলিত হ’ব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। ভাৰত-ইউ এ ইৰ সৰ্বাংগীন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব বৃদ্ধি পাইছে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এই ভ্ৰমণে শক্তি, শিক্ষা, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা, ফিনটেক, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু সংস্কৃতি আদি বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত ইয়াক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ উপায় চিনাক্ত কৰাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব। বিশেষকৈ ইউএইয়ে ইউএনএফচিচিচিৰ চিঅ’পি-২৮ৰ অধ্যক্ষতা আৰু জি-২০ৰ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ প্ৰেক্ষাপটত বিশ্বজনীন বিষয়ত সহযোগিতা স্থাপনৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।