Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Buldhana, Maharashtra
01 JUL 2023 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the bus accident in Buldhana, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Vice President said;
"Deeply anguished by the loss of lives in a tragic bus fire incident in Buldhana, Maharashtra. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May they find strength and solace during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured."

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने महाराष्ट्र के बुलढाणा में बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 JUL 2023 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने महाराष्ट्र के बुलढाणा में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
उपराष्ट्रपति ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
‘‘महाराष्ट्र के बुलढाणा में बस में आग लगने की दुखद घटना में लोगों की मौत से बहुत दुखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ है। ईश्वर इस कठिन समय में उन्हें शक्ति और सांत्वना प्रदान करें। घायल लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं।‘‘