Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the mishap during the Ulta Rath Yatra at Kumarghat
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
28 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in the mishap during the Ulta Rath Yatra at Kumarghat, Tripura. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
In a thread of PMO tweets, the Prime Minister said;
“The mishap during the Ulta Rath Yatra at Kumarghat is saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi”
“Rs. 2 lakh ex-gratia from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to those injured in the mishap in Tripura: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কুমাৰঘাটত উল্টা ৰথ যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ ব্যথিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ভুক্তভোগীসকলৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা
28 JUN 2023 9:12PM by PIB Guwahati
ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ কুমাৰঘাটত উল্টা ৰথ যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত সংঘটিত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। তেওঁ ভুক্তভোগীসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (PMNRF)ৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
পিএমঅ'ৰ টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"কুমাৰঘাটত উল্টা ৰথ যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাটো অতি দুখজনক। যিসকলে এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্তসকল সোনকালে আৰোগ্য হৈ উঠক। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক যথাসম্ভৱ সহায় আগবঢ়াইছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী"।
"পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক দিয়া হ'ব আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ'বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী।"