Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Egypt
25 JUN 2023 5:16AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Indian community members on 24 June 2023 in Cairo, during his State visit to Egypt.
In his interaction with them, Prime Minister lauded the community for their contribution towards strengthening India-Egypt ties.
Over 300 members of the Indian diaspora, comprising students, professionals, and businesspersons, participated in the event.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఈజిప్ట్ లోని భారతీయులతో ప్రధాని మోదీ ముఖాముఖి
25 JUN 2023 5:16AM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోడీ ఈజిప్ట్ లో అధికారిక పర్యటన సందర్భంగా 2023 జూన్ 24 న కైరోలో భారతీయులతో ముఖాముఖిలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
ఈ ముఖాముఖి సంభాషణ సందర్భంగా ప్రధాని అక్కడి భారతీయులు భారత్-ఈజిప్ట్ సంబంధాలు బలోపేతం చేయటానికి జరుపుతున్న కృషిని ఆయన అభినందించారు.
విద్యార్థులు, వృత్తినిపుణులు, వ్యాపారులతో సహా 300 కు పైగా భారతీయులు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు.