Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Egypt
25 JUN 2023 5:16AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Indian community members on 24 June 2023 in Cairo, during his State visit to Egypt.
In his interaction with them, Prime Minister lauded the community for their contribution towards strengthening India-Egypt ties.
Over 300 members of the Indian diaspora, comprising students, professionals, and businesspersons, participated in the event.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की मिस्र में भारतीय समुदाय के साथ बातचीत
25 JUN 2023 5:16AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिस्र की अपनी राजकीय यात्रा के दौरान 24 जून 2023 को काहिरा में भारतीय समुदाय के सदस्यों के साथ बातचीत की।
भारतीय समुदाय के सदस्यों के साथ अपनी बातचीत में, प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-मिस्र संबंधों को मजबूत करने में योगदान देने के लिए इस समुदाय की सराहना की।
इस कार्यक्रम में छात्रों, पेशेवरों और व्यावसायियों सहित प्रवासी भारतीय समुदाय के 300 से अधिक सदस्यों ने भाग लिया।