Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Egypt
25 JUN 2023 5:16AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Indian community members on 24 June 2023 in Cairo, during his State visit to Egypt.
In his interaction with them, Prime Minister lauded the community for their contribution towards strengthening India-Egypt ties.
Over 300 members of the Indian diaspora, comprising students, professionals, and businesspersons, participated in the event.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مصر میں بھارتی برادری سے وزیر اعظم کی بات چیت
25 JUN 2023 5:16AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 24 جون 2023 کو اپنے دورۂ مصر کے دوران قاہرہ میں بھارتی برادری کے اراکین سے بات چیت کی۔
ان کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت میں ، وزیر اعظم نے بھارت-مصر تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے کے سلسلے میں بھارتی برادری کے تعاون کے لیے ان کی ستائش کی۔
غیر مقیم ہندوستانی برادری کے 300 سے زائد اراکین، جن میں طلبا، پیشہ واران اور کاروباری افراد شامل تھے، نے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔