Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Egypt
25 JUN 2023 5:16AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Indian community members on 24 June 2023 in Cairo, during his State visit to Egypt.
In his interaction with them, Prime Minister lauded the community for their contribution towards strengthening India-Egypt ties.
Over 300 members of the Indian diaspora, comprising students, professionals, and businesspersons, participated in the event.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মিশরে বসবাসরত ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মতবিনিময়
25 JUN 2023 5:16AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫শে জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মিশরে তার রাষ্ট্রীয় সফরের সময় ২৪শে জুন সে দেশে বসবাসরত ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের সদস্যদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
সাক্ষাৎকালে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারত – মিশর সম্পর্ককে আরো শক্তিশালী করে তুলতে তাঁদের অবদানের প্রশংসা করেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে ছাত্র-ছাত্রী, পেশাদার ব্যক্তিত্ব এবং ব্যবসায়ী সহ ৩০০র বেশি ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের সদস্য উপস্থিত ছিলেন।