Ministry of Law and Justice
17th National Webinar on Child Labour to be organized on June 12
09 JUN 2023 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The 17th National Webinar on Child Labour will be organized on June 12 ,2023 by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice as part of observing World Day Against Child Labour. The focus would be to empower children to reshape their future by liberating them from the shackles of child labour.
The link for attending the webinar is as follows:
https://www.youtube.com/@ministryoflawandjustice2954

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
बाल श्रम पर 17वां राष्ट्रीय वेबिनार 12 जून को आयोजित किया जाएगा
09 JUN 2023 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
विधि और न्‍याय मंत्रालय का न्‍याय विभाग 12 जून, 2023 को विश्‍व बाल श्रम निषेध दिवस के एक भाग के रूप में 17वें राष्ट्रीय वेबिनार का आयोजन करेगा। बच्चों को बाल श्रम की बेड़ियों से मुक्त कर उनके भविष्‍य को नया रूप देकर उन्‍हें सशक्‍त बनाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।
वेबिनार में भाग लेने के लिए लिंक इस प्रकार है :
https://www.youtube.com/@ministryoflawandjustice2954
छवि