Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia
The leaders review a number of bilateral, multilateral and global issues
PM thanks Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah
PM conveys his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveys his full support to India’s ongoing G20 Presidency
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia, HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud.
The leaders reviewed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation and exchanged views on various multilateral and global issues of mutual interest.
PM thanked Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's excellent support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah in April 2023. He also conveyed his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage.
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveyed his full support to India’s initiatives as part of its ongoing G20 Presidency and that he looks forward to his visit to India.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছৌদি আৰৱৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ তথা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
নেতাসকলে কেইবাটাও দ্বিপাক্ষিক, বহুপক্ষীয় আৰু গোলকীয় বিষয়ৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে
ছুডানৰ পৰা জেদ্দা হৈ ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকক উদ্ধাৰ কৰাৰ সময়ত ছৌদি আৰৱৰ সহায়ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধন্যবাদ জনায় ৰাজকুমাৰ মহম্মদ বিন ছলমানক
আগন্তুক হজ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ভাৰতৰ চলি থকা জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ প্ৰতি সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়ায় ৰাজকুমাৰ মহম্মদ বিন ছলমানে
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাজকুমাৰ তথা ছৌদি আৰৱৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাজকুমাৰ মহম্মদ বিন ছলমান বিন আব্দুলাজিজ আল সাউদৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ কেইবাটাও বিষয় পৰ্যালোচনা কৰি পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ বিভিন্ন বহুপক্ষীয় আৰু গোলকীয় বিষয়ত মত বিনিময় কৰে।
২০২৩ চনৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহত ছুডানৰ পৰা জেদ্দা হৈ ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকক উদ্ধাৰ কৰাৰ সময়ত ছৌদি আৰবে আগবঢ়োৱা উৎকৃষ্ট সহায়ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশখনক ধন্যবাদ জনায়। আগন্তুক হজ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰাৰ বাবেও তেওঁ সকলোকে শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।
ৰাজকুমাৰ মহম্মদ বিন ছলমানে ভাৰতৰ চলি থকা জি-২০ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ অংশ হিচাপে ভাৰতৰ পদক্ষেপক তেওঁৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থন জনায় আৰু তেওঁ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী বুলি কয়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভৱিষ্যতে যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ সহমতত উপনীত হয়।