Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia
The leaders review a number of bilateral, multilateral and global issues
PM thanks Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah
PM conveys his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveys his full support to India’s ongoing G20 Presidency
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia, HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud.
The leaders reviewed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation and exchanged views on various multilateral and global issues of mutual interest.
PM thanked Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's excellent support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah in April 2023. He also conveyed his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage.
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveyed his full support to India’s initiatives as part of its ongoing G20 Presidency and that he looks forward to his visit to India.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सऊदी अरब के क्राउन प्रिंस और प्रधानमंत्री के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की
राजनेताओं ने कई द्विपक्षीय, बहुपक्षीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों की समीक्षा की
प्रधानमंत्री ने सूडान से जेद्दा के रास्ते भारतीय नागरिकों को वापस लाने में सऊदी अरब की मदद के लिए क्राउन प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान को धन्यवाद दिया
प्रधानमंत्री ने आगामी हज यात्रा के लिए अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं
क्राउन प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान ने भारत की वर्तमान में जारी जी20 अध्यक्षता को अपना पूर्ण समर्थन देने की बात कही
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सऊदी अरब के क्राउन प्रिंस और प्रधानमंत्री एचआरएच प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान बिन अब्दुलअज़ीज़ अल सऊद के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
राजनेताओं ने द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के कई मुद्दों की समीक्षा की और आपसी हित के विभिन्न बहुपक्षीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अप्रैल 2023 में सूडान से जेद्दा के रास्ते भारतीय नागरिकों को वापस लाने के दौरान सऊदी अरब के महत्वपूर्ण समर्थन के लिए क्राउन प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान को धन्यवाद दिया। उन्होंने आगामी हज यात्रा के लिए अपनी शुभकामनाएं भी दीं।
क्राउन प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान ने अभी चल रही जी20 अध्यक्षता के हिस्से के रूप में भारत की पहल को अपना पूर्ण समर्थन दिया और कहा कि वे अपनी भारत यात्रा के प्रति आशान्वित हैं।
दोनों राजनेता संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमत हुए।