Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia
The leaders review a number of bilateral, multilateral and global issues
PM thanks Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah
PM conveys his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveys his full support to India’s ongoing G20 Presidency
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia, HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud.
The leaders reviewed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation and exchanged views on various multilateral and global issues of mutual interest.
PM thanked Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's excellent support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah in April 2023. He also conveyed his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage.
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveyed his full support to India’s initiatives as part of its ongoing G20 Presidency and that he looks forward to his visit to India.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے سعودی عرب کے ولیعہد اور وزیراعظم محمد بن سلمان بن
عبدالعزیز السعود کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو کی
دونوں لیڈرو ں نے باہمی، کثیررخی اور عالمی امور کا جائزہ لیا
وزیراعظم نے جدہ کے راستے سوڈان سے بھارتی شہریوں کے کامیاب انخلاء کے دوران سعودی عرب کے تعاون کے لئے شہزادہ محمد بن سلمان کا شکریہ ادا کیا
وزیراعظم نے آئندہ عازمین حج کے لئے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
ولیعہد شہزادہ محمد بن سلمان نے بھارت کی جی 20 کی صدارت کے لئے اپنی مکمل حمایت کا یقین دلایا
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سعودی عرب کے ولیعہد اور وزیر اعظم عالیجناب شہزادہ محمد بن سلمان بن عبدالعزیز السعود کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو کی ۔
دونوں لیڈرو ں نے باہمی تعاون کے بہت سے امور کا جائزہ لیا اور کثیر رخی اور آپسی مفاد کے عالمی امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نریند ر مودی نے اپریل 2023 میں جدہ کے راستے سوڈان سے بھارتی شہریوں کے کامیاب انخلاء کے دوران سعودی عرب کی زبردست حمایت اور تعاون کے لئے ولیعہد محمد بن سلمان کاشکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے آئندہ عازمین حج کے لئے اپنی نیک خواہشات بھی پیش کیں۔
ولیعہد محمد بن سلمان نے بھار ت کی جی 20 کی صدارت کے حصے کے طورپر اس کی پہل قدمی کے لئے اپنی مکمل حمایت سے آگاہ کیا اور کہا کہ وہ بھار ت کے اپنے دورے کے سلسلے میں بے صبری سے انتظار کررہے ہیں۔ دونوں لیڈرو ں نے ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ رابطہ بنائے رکھنے پر بھی اتفاق کیا۔