Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia
The leaders review a number of bilateral, multilateral and global issues
PM thanks Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah
PM conveys his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveys his full support to India’s ongoing G20 Presidency
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia, HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud.
The leaders reviewed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation and exchanged views on various multilateral and global issues of mutual interest.
PM thanked Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's excellent support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah in April 2023. He also conveyed his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage.
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveyed his full support to India’s initiatives as part of its ongoing G20 Presidency and that he looks forward to his visit to India.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सौदी अरेबियाचे युवराज आणि पंतप्रधान यांच्याशी दूरध्वनीव्दारे साधला संवाद
उभय नेत्यांनी द्विपक्षीय, बहुपक्षीय आणि विविध जागतिक मुद्द्यांचा घेतला आढावा
सुदानमधील भारतीय नागरिकांना जेद्दाहमार्गे परत आणण्‍यासाठी सौदी अरेबियाने दिलेल्या मदतीसाठी पंतप्रधानांनी युवराज मोहम्मद बिन सलमान यांचे मानले आभार
पंतप्रधानांनी आगामी हज यात्रेसाठी दिल्या शुभेच्छा
युवराज मोहम्मद बिन सलमान यांनी भारताच्या जी 20 अध्यक्षतेला आपला पूर्ण पाठिंबा असल्याचे केले नमूद
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज सौदी अरेबियाचे युवराज आणि पंतप्रधान मोहम्मद बिन सलमान बिन अब्दुलअजीज अल सौद यांच्याशी दूरध्वनीवरून संभाषण केले.
या नेत्यांनी द्विपक्षीय सहकार्याच्या अनेक मुद्द्यांचा आढावा घेतला आणि परस्पर हिताच्या विविध बहुपक्षीय आणि जागतिक मुद्द्यांवर विचारांची देवाण-घेवाण केली.
सुदानमधून भारतीय नागरिकांना एप्रिल 2023 मध्ये जेद्दाहमार्गे बाहेर काढण्‍यासाठी सौदी अरेबियाने केलेल्या महत्वपूर्ण सहकार्याबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी युवराज मोहम्मद बिन सलमान यांचे आभार मानले. तसेच त्यांना आगामी हज यात्रेसाठी पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी शुभेच्छाही दिल्या.
युवराज मोहम्मद बिन सलमान यांनी सध्‍या सुरू असलेल्या जी- 20च्या भारताच्या अध्यक्षतेला पूर्ण पाठिंबा दर्शविला आणि आपण आगामी काळात होणा-या भारत भेटीसाठी उत्सुक आहोत, असेही त्यांनी सांगितले.
उभय नेत्यांनी संपर्क कायम ठेवण्‍याविषयी सहमती दर्शवली.