প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সৌদি আরবের যুবরাজ ও প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে আলোচনা প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সৌদি আরবের যুবরাজ এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রী মহম্মদ বিন সলমান বিন আব্দুলাজিজ আল সৌদ-এর সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে আলোচনা করেছেন।
উভয় নেতা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে মতবিনিময় করেন। এছাড়াও পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ সংশ্লিষ্ট বহুপাক্ষিক ও আঞ্চলিক নানা বিষয়েও কথা বলেন তাঁরা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী চলতি বছরের এপ্রিল মাসে সুদান থেকে জেড্ডা হয়ে ভারতীয় নাগরিকদের উদ্ধারের সময় সৌদি আরবের বিশেষ সাহায্যের জন্য যুবরাজ মহম্মদ বিন সলমানকে ধন্যবাদ জানান। আসন্ন হজ যাত্রার জন্য শুভেচ্ছাও জানান তিনি।
যুবরাজ মহম্মদ বিন সলমান ভারতের পৌরহিত্যে জি২০ গোষ্ঠীর বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগের সাফল্য কামনা করেন ও তাঁর তরফে সম্পূর্ণ সহযোগিতার আশ্বাস দেন। সৌদি আরবের প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারত সফরের জন্য তাঁর আগ্রহ প্রকাশ করেন।
উভয় নেতা পরস্পরের মধ্যে যোগাযোগ বজায় রাখার বিষয়েও সম্মত হন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi holds telephone conversation with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia
The leaders review a number of bilateral, multilateral and global issues
PM thanks Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah
PM conveys his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveys his full support to India’s ongoing G20 Presidency
08 JUN 2023 10:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Saudi Arabia, HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud.
The leaders reviewed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation and exchanged views on various multilateral and global issues of mutual interest.
PM thanked Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman for Saudi Arabia's excellent support during evacuation of Indian nationals from Sudan via Jeddah in April 2023. He also conveyed his best wishes for the upcoming Haj pilgrimage.
Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman conveyed his full support to India’s initiatives as part of its ongoing G20 Presidency and that he looks forward to his visit to India.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.