Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways appeals for identification of the deceased of Rail accident in Odisha
With the support of Odisha Government, links of photos of deceased, those admitted in hospitals and unidentified bodies are made available
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the families of those who are still unaware about whereabouts of their relatives in the unfortunate Rail accident in Bahanaga, Odisha, Indian Railways with the support of Odisha Government has taken an initiative to locate them. The family members/relatives/friends and well wishers of the passengers affected in this unfortunate accident can locate using the link of photos of deceased, lists of passengers admitted in different hospitals and also about unidentified bodies using these following details:
1. Link of Photos of the deceased in Tragic Bahanaga Rail Accident in Odisha:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. Link of Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
1. Link of Unidentified persons under treatment at SCB Cuttack:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
Railway Helpline number 139 is working round the clock for connecting the families/ relatives of passengers affected in this rail accident. Helpline 139 is being manned by Senior officials of Railways. Also, BMC Helpline Number 18003450061/1929 is also working 24x7. Municipal Commissioner office, Bhubaneswar, has established a control room, from where, with vehicles, people will be directed to either hospital or mortuary as the case may be. Officials have been deployed to facilitate.

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
ओदीशा रेल्वे अपघातातील मृतांची ओळख पटवण्याचे भारतीय रेल्वेचे आवाहन
ओदीशा सरकारच्या मदतीने मृतांची छायाचित्र ,रुग्णालयात दाखल अपघातग्रस्त आणि अद्याप ओळख न पटलेल्या मृतदेहांसंदर्भात माहिती देणारे दुवे उपलब्ध
05 JUN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 5 जून 2023
ओदीशातील बहनगा येथे झालेल्या दुर्दैवी रेल्वे अपघातातील नातेवाईकांचा ज्यांना अजूनही ठावठिकाणा माहीत नाही, अशा लोकांना शोधण्यासाठी त्या कुटुंबीयांच्या सोयीसाठी, ओदीशा सरकारच्या मदतीने भारतीय रेल्वेने पुढाकार घेतला आहे. या दुर्दैवी अपघातातील पिडीत प्रवाशांचे कुटुंबीय/नातेवाईक/मित्र आणि हितचिंतक हे खालील तपशील वापरून मृतांचे छायाचित्र , विविध रुग्णालयात दाखल असलेल्या जखमी प्रवाशांची यादी आणि अनोळखी मृतदेहां संदर्भात माहिती देणाऱ्या दुव्यांचा वापर करून आपल्या व्यक्तींचा शोध घेऊ शकतात:
ओदिशातील बहनगा इथल्या दुर्दैवी रेल्वे अपघातातील मृतांच्या छायाचित्रांसाठी दुवा :
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
वेगवेगळ्या-रुग्णालयांमध्ये -उपचार सुरू असलेल्या-प्रवाशांच्या-यादींचा दुवा :
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
एससीबी कटक येथे उपचार घेत असलेल्या अज्ञात व्यक्तींसंदर्भात दुवा :
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
या रेल्वे अपघातग्रस्त प्रवाशांच्या कुटुंबीयांना/ नातेवाईकांना संपर्क साधण्यासाठी रेल्वे हेल्पलाइन क्रमांक 139 चोवीस तास कार्यरत आहे.हेल्पलाइन 139 वर रेल्वेचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी कार्यरत आहेत. तसेच, बीएमसी हेल्पलाइन क्रमांक 18003450061/1929 देखील 24x7 सुरु आहे.महापालिका आयुक्त कार्यालय, भुवनेश्वर यांनी एक नियंत्रण कक्ष स्थापन केला आहे, या नियंत्रण कक्षातून परिस्थितीनुसार लोकांना संबंधित रुग्णालय किंवा शवागारात वाहनांमधून पाठवले जाईल. यासाठी अधिकारी तैनात करण्यात आले आहेत.