Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways appeals for identification of the deceased of Rail accident in Odisha
With the support of Odisha Government, links of photos of deceased, those admitted in hospitals and unidentified bodies are made available
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the families of those who are still unaware about whereabouts of their relatives in the unfortunate Rail accident in Bahanaga, Odisha, Indian Railways with the support of Odisha Government has taken an initiative to locate them. The family members/relatives/friends and well wishers of the passengers affected in this unfortunate accident can locate using the link of photos of deceased, lists of passengers admitted in different hospitals and also about unidentified bodies using these following details:
1. Link of Photos of the deceased in Tragic Bahanaga Rail Accident in Odisha:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. Link of Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
1. Link of Unidentified persons under treatment at SCB Cuttack:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
Railway Helpline number 139 is working round the clock for connecting the families/ relatives of passengers affected in this rail accident. Helpline 139 is being manned by Senior officials of Railways. Also, BMC Helpline Number 18003450061/1929 is also working 24x7. Municipal Commissioner office, Bhubaneswar, has established a control room, from where, with vehicles, people will be directed to either hospital or mortuary as the case may be. Officials have been deployed to facilitate.

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଓଡ଼ିଶା ରେଳ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇର ନିବେଦନ
ଓଡ଼ିଶା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗରେ ମୃତକ, ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାରେ ଭର୍ତ୍ତି ହୋଇଥିବା ଆହତ ଏବଂ ଅପରିଚିତ ମୃତଦେହର ଫଟୋ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇଛି
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ବାହାନଗା ଠାରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ଦୁର୍ଭାଗ୍ୟଜନକ ରେଳ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତାହତ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କ ବିଷୟରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା କୌଣସି ସୂଚନା ପାଇନଥିବା ପରିବାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି । ମୃତାହତଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରାଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ଦୁର୍ଭାଗ୍ୟଜନକ ରେଳ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତାହତ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗ/ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟ/ବନ୍ଧୁ ଓ ଶୁଭଚିନ୍ତକମାନେ ନିମ୍ନରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଲିଙ୍କକୁ ଯାଇ ମୃତକ ଓ ଆହତ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଫଟୋ ଦେଖିପାରିବେ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଆହତ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜାଣିପାରିବେ ଏବଂ ନିମ୍ନ ବିବରଣୀକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ଅପରିଚିତ ମୃତଦେହକୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରିପାରିବେ ।
ଦୁଃଖଦାୟକ ବାହାନଗା ରେଳ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ଫଟୋର ଲିଙ୍କ ହେଉଛି :
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନାରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ତାଲିକା:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
କଟକ ଏସସିବିରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଅପରିଚିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଲିଙ୍କ୍‌:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
ଏହି ରେଳ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପୀଡ଼ିତ ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗ/ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କରିବା ଲାଗି ରେଳବାଇର ହେଲ୍ପଲାଇନ ନମ୍ବର 139 ଦିନରାତି କାମ କରୁଛି। ବରିଷ୍ଠ ରେଳ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହି 139 ନମ୍ବର ଜରିଆରେ ସୂଚନା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି । ଆହୁରି ବିଏମସିର ହେଲ୍ପଲାଇନ ନମ୍ବର 18003450061/1929 24 ଘଣ୍ଟିଆ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି । ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର ମହାନଗର ନିଗମ ଆୟୁକ୍ତଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷ ଖୋଲାଯାଇଛି ଯେଉଁଠି ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯାଇ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ,ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା କିମ୍ବା ଶବାଗାରକୁ ପଠାଇବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଗାଡ଼ି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଁ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୁତୟନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।