Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways appeals for identification of the deceased of Rail accident in Odisha
With the support of Odisha Government, links of photos of deceased, those admitted in hospitals and unidentified bodies are made available
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the families of those who are still unaware about whereabouts of their relatives in the unfortunate Rail accident in Bahanaga, Odisha, Indian Railways with the support of Odisha Government has taken an initiative to locate them. The family members/relatives/friends and well wishers of the passengers affected in this unfortunate accident can locate using the link of photos of deceased, lists of passengers admitted in different hospitals and also about unidentified bodies using these following details:
1. Link of Photos of the deceased in Tragic Bahanaga Rail Accident in Odisha:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. Link of Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
1. Link of Unidentified persons under treatment at SCB Cuttack:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
Railway Helpline number 139 is working round the clock for connecting the families/ relatives of passengers affected in this rail accident. Helpline 139 is being manned by Senior officials of Railways. Also, BMC Helpline Number 18003450061/1929 is also working 24x7. Municipal Commissioner office, Bhubaneswar, has established a control room, from where, with vehicles, people will be directed to either hospital or mortuary as the case may be. Officials have been deployed to facilitate.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
ஒடிசா ரயில் விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தோர் மற்றும் சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரை அடையாளம் காண இணையமுகவரிகள்-ரயில்வேதுறை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Chennai
ஒடிசாவின் பனாகாவில் ஏற்பட்ட ரயில் விபத்தில் தங்களின் உறவினர்கள் யாராவது பாதிக்கப்பட்டிருக்கிறார்களா, இறந்துவிட்டார்களா என்பது பற்றி தெரிந்துகொள்ள முடியாமல் இருக்கும் குடும்பத்தினர் மற்றும் உறவினர்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் ஒடிசா அரசின் உதவியுடன் ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் முன்முயற்சியை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
கீழே தரப்பட்டுள்ள இணையதள முகவரிகளில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள புகைப்படங்களை கொண்டு இறந்தவர்கள், மருத்துவமனைகளில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டிருப்பவர்கள், அடையாளம் தெரியாத உடல்களுக்கு உரியவர்களை குடும்பத்தினர், உறவினர்கள், நண்பர்கள் கண்டறியலாம்.
ஒடிசா ரயில் விபத்தில் இறந்தோரின் புகைப்படங்களை கொண்ட இணைய தள முகவரி
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
பல்வேறு மருத்துவமனைகளில் சிகிச்சை பெற்று வரும் பயணிகளின் பட்டியலை கீழ்காணும் இணையதள முகவரியில் காணலாம்
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
கட்டாக்கில் உள்ள எஸ்சிபி மருத்துவமனையில் சிகிச்சை பெறும் அடையாளம் தெரியாத நபர்களின் பட்டியல் கீழ்காணும் இணையதள முகவரியில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளது
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
இது தவிர ரயில்வே உதவி எண் 139-லும், புவனேஸ்வர் மாநகராட்சி உதவி எண். 18003450061/1929 ஆகியவற்றிலும் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1930012