Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways appeals for identification of the deceased of Rail accident in Odisha
With the support of Odisha Government, links of photos of deceased, those admitted in hospitals and unidentified bodies are made available
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the families of those who are still unaware about whereabouts of their relatives in the unfortunate Rail accident in Bahanaga, Odisha, Indian Railways with the support of Odisha Government has taken an initiative to locate them. The family members/relatives/friends and well wishers of the passengers affected in this unfortunate accident can locate using the link of photos of deceased, lists of passengers admitted in different hospitals and also about unidentified bodies using these following details:
1. Link of Photos of the deceased in Tragic Bahanaga Rail Accident in Odisha:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. Link of Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
1. Link of Unidentified persons under treatment at SCB Cuttack:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
Railway Helpline number 139 is working round the clock for connecting the families/ relatives of passengers affected in this rail accident. Helpline 139 is being manned by Senior officials of Railways. Also, BMC Helpline Number 18003450061/1929 is also working 24x7. Municipal Commissioner office, Bhubaneswar, has established a control room, from where, with vehicles, people will be directed to either hospital or mortuary as the case may be. Officials have been deployed to facilitate.

রেলৱে মন্ত্রালয়
ওরিশাদা থোকখিবা রেল এক্সিদেন্তদা লৈখিদ্রবশিং মশক খংদোক্নবা ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা অপীল তৌরি
ওরিশা সরকারগী তেংবাংগা লোয়ননা লৈখিদ্রবশিং, হোস্পিতালশিংদা এদমিত তৌরিবশিং অমসুং মশক খংবা ঙমদ্রিবা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ফোতোগী লিঙ্কশিং ফংহল্লি
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Imphal
ওরিশাগী বহানগাদা থোকখিবা লাইবকথিবা রেল এক্সিদেন্তদা হৌজিক ফাওবা মখোয়গী মরী-মতাশিংগী মতাংদা খংবা ঙমদ্রিবা ইমুং-মনুংশিংগী খুদোংচানবগীদমক ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা ওরিশা সরকারগী তেংবাংগা লোয়ননা মখোয়বু থিদোক্নবা খোংথাং লৌখৎলি। লাইবকথিবা থৌদোক অসিদা অৱাবা তাহল্লবা পেসেঞ্জরশিংগী ইমুং-মনুংগী মীওইশিং/মরী-মতাশিং/মরূপশিং অমসুং অৱাবদা শরুক য়ারিবশিংনা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ফোতোগী লিঙ্ক, তোঙান তোঙানবা হোস্পিতালশিংদা এদমিত তৌরিবশিং পেসেঞ্জরশিংগী লিস্ত অমসুং মশক খংবা ঙমদ্রিবা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী মতাংদসু মখাগী অকুপ্পা ৱারোলশিং অসি শিজিন্নদুনা খংদোকপা য়াই:
1. ওরিশাগী লাইবকথিবা বহানগা রেল এক্সিদেন্তদা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ফোতোগী লিঙ্ক:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. তোঙান-তোঙানবা হোস্পিতালশিংদা লাইয়েং চত্থরিবা পেসেঞ্জরশিংগী লিস্তকী লিঙ্ক:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
• III. এস.সি.বি. কত্তকদা লাইয়েং চত্থরিবা মশক খংদোকপা ঙমদ্রিবা মীওইশিংগী লিঙ্ক:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
রেল এক্সিদেন্ত অসিদা শোকহল্লবা পেসেঞ্জরশিংগী ইমুং-মনুংশিং/মরী-মতাশিং কনেক্ত তৌনবগীদমক রেলৱে হেল্পলাইন নম্বর 139 পুং কুনমরী মথৌ তৌরি। হেল্পলাইন 139 অসি রেলৱেগী মকোকথোংবা ওফিসিএলশিংনা মথৌ তৌরি। বি.এম.সি. হেল্পলাইন নম্বর 18003450061/1929 অসিসু 24x7 মথৌ তৌরি। ম্যুনিসিপাল কমিস্নার ওফিস ভুবনেশ্বরনা কন্ত্রোল রুম অমা লিংখৎতুনা মফম অদুদগী গারিশিংগা লোয়ননা মীওইশিংবু কেসকী মতুং ইন্না হোস্পিতাল নত্রগা মীরেনশংদা চৎনবা খংহনগনি। খুদোংচাবা ফংহন্নবা ওফিসিএলশিং দিপ্লোই তৌরে।