Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways appeals for identification of the deceased of Rail accident in Odisha
With the support of Odisha Government, links of photos of deceased, those admitted in hospitals and unidentified bodies are made available
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the families of those who are still unaware about whereabouts of their relatives in the unfortunate Rail accident in Bahanaga, Odisha, Indian Railways with the support of Odisha Government has taken an initiative to locate them. The family members/relatives/friends and well wishers of the passengers affected in this unfortunate accident can locate using the link of photos of deceased, lists of passengers admitted in different hospitals and also about unidentified bodies using these following details:
1. Link of Photos of the deceased in Tragic Bahanaga Rail Accident in Odisha:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. Link of Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
1. Link of Unidentified persons under treatment at SCB Cuttack:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
Railway Helpline number 139 is working round the clock for connecting the families/ relatives of passengers affected in this rail accident. Helpline 139 is being manned by Senior officials of Railways. Also, BMC Helpline Number 18003450061/1929 is also working 24x7. Municipal Commissioner office, Bhubaneswar, has established a control room, from where, with vehicles, people will be directed to either hospital or mortuary as the case may be. Officials have been deployed to facilitate.

রেলমন্ত্রক
ওড়িশায় রেল দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের শনাক্তকরণের জন্য ভারতীয় রেলের আবেদন
ওড়িশা সরকারের সহায়তায় মৃত, হাসপাতালে চিকিৎসাধীন এবং শনাক্ত হয়নি এমন মৃতদেহগুলির ছবির লিঙ্ক দেওয়া হয়েছে
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ জুন, ২০২৩
ওড়িশার বাহানাগাতে দুর্ভাগ্যজনক রেল দুর্ঘটনায় এখনও পর্যন্ত নিখোঁজ থাকা ব্যক্তিদের সম্পর্কে পরিবার পরিজনকে খবর পেতে সাহায্য করার জন্য ভারতীয় রেল ওড়িশা সরকারের সহায়তায় ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণ করেছে। এই দুর্ঘটনায় প্রভাবিত যাত্রীদের পরিবারের সদস্য/আত্মীয়/বন্ধু বা শুভাকাঙ্খীরা মৃত ব্যক্তি বা বিভিন্ন হাসপাতালে ভর্তি থাকা ব্যক্তিদের বিষয়ে কিংবা যেসব দেহ এখনও শনাক্ত করা যায়নি তাঁদের সম্পর্কে নিম্নলিখিত বিবরণের সাহায্যে খোঁজ নিতে পারেন।
ওড়িশায় দুর্ভাগ্যজনক বাহানাগা রেল দুর্ঘটনায় মৃতদের ছবির জন্য লিঙ্ক https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
বিভিন্ন হাসপাতালে চিকিৎসাধীন যাত্রীদের তালিকার জন্য লিঙ্ক
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
এসসিবি কটকে চিকিৎসাধীন অজ্ঞাতপরিচয় ব্যক্তিদের জন্য লিঙ্ক
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
রেল দুর্ঘটনায় প্রভাবিত যাত্রীদের পরিবার ও আত্মীয়-পরিজনের সঙ্গে তাঁদের যোগাযোগ করিয়ে দেওয়ার জন্য ১৩৯ হেল্পলাইন নম্বরটি ২৪ ঘণ্টা কাজ করছে। রেলের পদস্থ আধিকারিকরা ১৩৯ হেল্পলাইন নম্বরটি চালনার কাজ করছেন। পাশাপাশি বিএমসি-এর হেল্পলাইন নম্বর ১৮০০৩৪৫০০৬১/১৯২৯ ও ২৪X৭ কাজ করছে। ভুবনেশ্বরে পুরো কমিশনারের অফিসে একটি কন্ট্রোল রুম খোলা হয়েছে। সেখান থেকে জনগণকে হাসপাতাল বা মর্গে পাঠানো হচ্ছে। জনগণের সুবিধার জন্য আধিকারিকদের নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে।