ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਲ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਦੇ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਲਈ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਬਹਾਨਗਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਮੰਦਭਾਗੇ ਰੇਲ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਲਈ ਜੋ ਹੁਣ ਵੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਸਕੇ ਹਨ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ/ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇਦਾਰ/ਮਿੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਚਿੰਤਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਫੋਟੋਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਿੰਕ, ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਣਪਛਾਤੀਆਂ ਲਾਸ਼ਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਵੇਰੇਵੇ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਕੇ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ:
1. ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਦਭਾਗੇ ਬਹਾਨਗਾ ਰੇਲ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਫੋਟੋਆਂ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਲਾਜ ਕਰਾ ਰਹੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ :
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
1. ਐੱਸਸੀਬੀ ਕਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਲਾਜ ਅਧੀਨ ਅਣਪਛਾਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
ਇਸ ਰੇਲ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ/ਰਿਸ਼ਤੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਲਈ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ ਨੰਬਰ 139 ਚੌਬੀ ਘੰਟੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਰੇਲਵੇ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ 139 ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਬੀਐੱਮਸੀ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ ਨੰਬਰ 18003450061/1929 ਵੀ 24x7 ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮਿਉਂਸਪਲ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ, ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੋਂ ਵਾਹਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਜਾਂ ਮੁਰਦਾਘਰਾਂ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਵੀ ਸਹੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਲਈ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways appeals for identification of the deceased of Rail accident in Odisha
With the support of Odisha Government, links of photos of deceased, those admitted in hospitals and unidentified bodies are made available
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the families of those who are still unaware about whereabouts of their relatives in the unfortunate Rail accident in Bahanaga, Odisha, Indian Railways with the support of Odisha Government has taken an initiative to locate them. The family members/relatives/friends and well wishers of the passengers affected in this unfortunate accident can locate using the link of photos of deceased, lists of passengers admitted in different hospitals and also about unidentified bodies using these following details:
1. Link of Photos of the deceased in Tragic Bahanaga Rail Accident in Odisha:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. Link of Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
1. Link of Unidentified persons under treatment at SCB Cuttack:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
Railway Helpline number 139 is working round the clock for connecting the families/ relatives of passengers affected in this rail accident. Helpline 139 is being manned by Senior officials of Railways. Also, BMC Helpline Number 18003450061/1929 is also working 24x7. Municipal Commissioner office, Bhubaneswar, has established a control room, from where, with vehicles, people will be directed to either hospital or mortuary as the case may be. Officials have been deployed to facilitate.