ریلوے کی وزارت
انڈین ریلوے نے اڈیشہ میں ریل حادثے میں مرنے والوں کی شناخت کی اپیل کی
اوڈیشہ حکومت کے تعاون سے مرنے والوں، ہسپتالوں میں داخل افراد اور غیر شناخت شدہ مہلوکین کی تصاویر کے لنکس دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
بہناگا، اڈیشہ میں ہونے والے افسوس ناک ریل حادثے میں ان لوگوں کے اہل خانہ کو سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے جنہیں اپنے رشتہ داروں کے یہ پتہ نہیں ہے کہ وہ کہاں ہیں، انڈین ریلویز نے اڈیشہ حکومت کے تعاون سے انہیں تلاش کرنے کی پہل کی ہے۔ اس افسوس ناک حادثے میں متاثر ہونے والے مسافروں کے لواحقین/رشتہ دار/دوست اور خیر خواہ مندرجہ ذیل تفصیلات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے مرنے والوں کی تصاویر، مختلف ہسپتالوں میں داخل مسافروں کی فہرست اور غیر شناخت شدہ مہلوکین کے بارے میں بھی معلومات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
1. اڈیشہ میں افسوس ناک بہناگا ریل حادثے میں مرنے والوں کی تصاویر کا لنک:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. مختلف ہسپتالوں میں زیر علاج مسافروں کی فہرستوں کا لنک:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
• III. ایس سی بی کٹک میں زیر علاج غیر شناخت شدہ افراد کا لنک:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
ریلوے ہیلپ لائن نمبر 139 اس ریل حادثے میں متاثرہ مسافروں کے اہل خانہ/ رشتہ داروں کو جوڑنے کے لیے چوبیس گھنٹے کام کر رہا ہے۔ ہیلپ لائن 139 کا انتظام ریلوے کے سینئر افسران کر رہے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، بی ایم سی ہیلپ لائن نمبر 18003450061/1929 بھی ہفتے کے ساتوں دن 24 کام کر رہا ہے۔ میونسپل کمشنر آفس، بھونیشور نے ایک کنٹرول روم قائم کیا ہے، جہاں سے گاڑیوں کے ساتھ لوگوں کو یا تو ہسپتال یا مردہ خانے میں بھیج دیا جائے گا، جیسا بھی معاملہ ہو ۔ سہولت فراہم کرانے کے لئے افسران کو تعینات کیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways appeals for identification of the deceased of Rail accident in Odisha
With the support of Odisha Government, links of photos of deceased, those admitted in hospitals and unidentified bodies are made available
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the families of those who are still unaware about whereabouts of their relatives in the unfortunate Rail accident in Bahanaga, Odisha, Indian Railways with the support of Odisha Government has taken an initiative to locate them. The family members/relatives/friends and well wishers of the passengers affected in this unfortunate accident can locate using the link of photos of deceased, lists of passengers admitted in different hospitals and also about unidentified bodies using these following details:
1. Link of Photos of the deceased in Tragic Bahanaga Rail Accident in Odisha:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. Link of Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
1. Link of Unidentified persons under treatment at SCB Cuttack:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
Railway Helpline number 139 is working round the clock for connecting the families/ relatives of passengers affected in this rail accident. Helpline 139 is being manned by Senior officials of Railways. Also, BMC Helpline Number 18003450061/1929 is also working 24x7. Municipal Commissioner office, Bhubaneswar, has established a control room, from where, with vehicles, people will be directed to either hospital or mortuary as the case may be. Officials have been deployed to facilitate.