रेल मंत्रालय
भारतीय रेलवे ने ओडिशा में रेल दुर्घटना के मृतकों की शिनाख्त की अपील की
ओडिशा सरकार के सहयोग से मृतकों, अस्पतालों में भर्ती लोगों और अज्ञात शवों के फोटो के लिंक उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
ओडिशा के बहांगा में हुई दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण रेल दुर्घटना में उन परिवारों की सुविधा के लिए जो अभी भी अपने रिश्तेदारों के बारे में जानकारी प्राप्त नहीं कर सकें हैं, भारतीय रेलवे ने ओडिशा सरकार के सहयोग से उनका पता लगाने की पहल की है। इस दुर्घटना में प्रभावित यात्रियों के परिवार के सदस्य/रिश्तेदार/मित्र और शुभचिंतक मृतकों के फोटो के लिंक, विभिन्न अस्पतालों में भर्ती यात्रियों की सूची और अज्ञात शवों के बारे में निम्नलिखित विवरण का उपयोग करके पता लगा सकते हैं:
ओडिशा में दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण बहांगा रेल दुर्घटना में मृतकों की तस्वीरों का लिंक:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
अलग-अलग अस्पतालों में इलाज करा रहे यात्रियों की सूची का लिंक:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
एससीबी कटक में उपचाराधीन अज्ञात व्यक्तियों का लिंक:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
इस रेल दुर्घटना में प्रभावित यात्रियों के परिवारों/रिश्तेदारों को जोड़ने के लिए रेलवे हेल्पलाइन नंबर 139 चौबीसों घंटे काम कर रहा है। रेलवे के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों द्वारा हेल्पलाइन 139 का संचालन किया जा रहा है। साथ ही, बीएमसी हेल्पलाइन नंबर 18003450061/1929 भी 24x7 काम कर रहा है। नगर आयुक्त कार्यालय, भुवनेश्वर ने एक नियंत्रण कक्ष स्थापित किया है, जहाँ से वाहनों के साथ लोगों को या तो अस्पताल या शवगृहों, जैसा भी उचित हो, के लिए निर्देशित किया जा रहा है। सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए अधिकारियों को भी नियुक्त किया गया है।

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways appeals for identification of the deceased of Rail accident in Odisha
With the support of Odisha Government, links of photos of deceased, those admitted in hospitals and unidentified bodies are made available
05 JUN 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the families of those who are still unaware about whereabouts of their relatives in the unfortunate Rail accident in Bahanaga, Odisha, Indian Railways with the support of Odisha Government has taken an initiative to locate them. The family members/relatives/friends and well wishers of the passengers affected in this unfortunate accident can locate using the link of photos of deceased, lists of passengers admitted in different hospitals and also about unidentified bodies using these following details:
1. Link of Photos of the deceased in Tragic Bahanaga Rail Accident in Odisha:
https://srcodisha.nic.in/Photos%20Of%20Deceased%20with%20Disclaimer.pdf
1. Link of Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Lists-of-Passengers-Undergoing-Treatment-in-Different-Hospitals_040620230830.pdf
1. Link of Unidentified persons under treatment at SCB Cuttack:
https://www.bmc.gov.in/train-accident/download/Un-identified-person-under-treatment-at-SCB-Cuttack.pdf
Railway Helpline number 139 is working round the clock for connecting the families/ relatives of passengers affected in this rail accident. Helpline 139 is being manned by Senior officials of Railways. Also, BMC Helpline Number 18003450061/1929 is also working 24x7. Municipal Commissioner office, Bhubaneswar, has established a control room, from where, with vehicles, people will be directed to either hospital or mortuary as the case may be. Officials have been deployed to facilitate.