Prime Minister's Office
Empowering the Vanchit in the Amrit Kaal
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
In today’s rapidly developing world, poverty remains a crucial concern for governments worldwide. In a developing nation like India, it is challenging for the government to mitigate poverty. The union government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has focused on social welfare for all with PM Modi’s motto of ‘Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas’. Since 2014, multiple initiatives have been launched by the government to ensure that no one is left behind and make sure that the impact and benefits of growth and progress reach all sections of society. In the last nine years, the efficient implementation of various government initiatives with the universalisation of targeted benefits has resulted in inclusive development across the nation.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
"Mitigating poverty through Financial Inclusion and Direct Benefit Transfer, with the motto of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas'.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
અમૃત કાલમાં વંચિતનું સશક્તિકરણ
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આજના ઝડપથી વિકાસશીલ વિશ્વમાં, ગરીબી એ વિશ્વભરની સરકારો માટે નિર્ણાયક ચિંતાનો વિષય છે. ભારત જેવા વિકાસશીલ રાષ્ટ્રમાં, સરકાર માટે ગરીબી દૂર કરવી પડકારરૂપ છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની આગેવાની હેઠળની કેન્દ્ર સરકારે પીએમ મોદીના 'સબકા સાથ સબકા વિકાસ'ના સૂત્ર સાથે બધા માટે સામાજિક કલ્યાણ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કર્યું છે. 2014થી, સરકાર દ્વારા બહુવિધ પહેલ શરૂ કરવામાં આવી છે તેની ખાતરી કરવા માટે કે કોઈ પણ પાછળ રહી ન જાય અને વિકાસ અને પ્રગતિની અસર અને લાભ સમાજના તમામ વર્ગો સુધી પહોંચે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરે. છેલ્લા નવ વર્ષોમાં, લક્ષિત લાભોના સાર્વત્રિકરણ સાથે વિવિધ સરકારી પહેલોના કાર્યક્ષમ અમલીકરણને પરિણામે સમગ્ર દેશમાં સમાવેશી વિકાસ થયો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે પ્રધાનમંત્રીની વેબસાઇટ પરથી એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
'સબકા સાથ, સબકા વિકાસ'ના સૂત્ર સાથે, નાણાકીય સમાવેશ અને ડાયરેક્ટ બેનિફિટ ટ્રાન્સફર દ્વારા ગરીબીને હળવી કરવી.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan"