Prime Minister's Office
Empowering the Vanchit in the Amrit Kaal
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
In today’s rapidly developing world, poverty remains a crucial concern for governments worldwide. In a developing nation like India, it is challenging for the government to mitigate poverty. The union government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has focused on social welfare for all with PM Modi’s motto of ‘Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas’. Since 2014, multiple initiatives have been launched by the government to ensure that no one is left behind and make sure that the impact and benefits of growth and progress reach all sections of society. In the last nine years, the efficient implementation of various government initiatives with the universalisation of targeted benefits has resulted in inclusive development across the nation.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
"Mitigating poverty through Financial Inclusion and Direct Benefit Transfer, with the motto of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas'.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অমৃত কালত বঞ্চিতসকলৰ সৱলীকৰণ কৰা হৈছে
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Guwahati
আজিৰ দ্ৰুত বিকশিত বিশ্বত দৰিদ্ৰতা সকলো চৰকাৰৰ বাবে এক উদ্বেগৰ বিষয় হৈ পৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ দৰে উন্নয়নশীল ৰাষ্ট্ৰত দৰিদ্ৰতা দূৰ কৰাটো চৰকাৰৰ বাবে ডাঙৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী নেতৃত্বাধীন কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ‘সবকা সাথ সবকা বিকাশ’ মূলমন্ত্ৰৰে সকলোৰে সমাজ কল্যাণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। কোনো লোক যাতে পিছ পৰি নাথাকে আৰু বৃদ্ধি আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰভাৱ আৰু লাভ যাতে সমাজৰ সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ মাজলৈ যায় তাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰাই চৰকাৰে একাধিক পদক্ষেপ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। যোৱা ৯ বছৰত লক্ষ্যভিত্তিক সুবিধাসমূহৰ সাৰ্বজনীনকৰণৰ সৈতে বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী পদক্ষেপৰ সফল ৰূপায়ণৰ ফলত সমগ্ৰ দেশতে সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়ন হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৱেবছাইটৰ পৰা এটা লেখা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
"'সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ'ৰ মূলমন্ত্ৰৰে আৰ্থিক অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ হস্তান্তৰৰ জৰিয়তে দৰিদ্ৰতা হ্ৰাস কৰা।"
#গৰীব কল্যাণৰ ৯ বছৰ"