Prime Minister's Office
Empowering the Vanchit in the Amrit Kaal
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
In today’s rapidly developing world, poverty remains a crucial concern for governments worldwide. In a developing nation like India, it is challenging for the government to mitigate poverty. The union government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has focused on social welfare for all with PM Modi’s motto of ‘Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas’. Since 2014, multiple initiatives have been launched by the government to ensure that no one is left behind and make sure that the impact and benefits of growth and progress reach all sections of society. In the last nine years, the efficient implementation of various government initiatives with the universalisation of targeted benefits has resulted in inclusive development across the nation.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
"Mitigating poverty through Financial Inclusion and Direct Benefit Transfer, with the motto of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas'.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅମୃତ କାଳରେ ବଂଚିତଙ୍କ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ
02 JUN 2023 10:28AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜିର ଦ୍ରୁତ ବିକାଶଶୀଳ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟ, ସାରା ବିଶ୍ୱର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଚିନ୍ତାର କାରଣ ହୋଇରହିଛି । ଭାରତ ଭଳି ବିକାଶଶୀଳ ଦେଶରେ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟ କମାଇବା ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ପାଲଟିଛି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ‘ସବକା ସାଥ, ସବକା ବିକାଶ’ ଆଦର୍ଶ ସହ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସାମାଜିକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀଭୂତ କରିଛି । ୨୦୧୪ରୁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଯେପରି କେହି ପଛରେ ରହିନଯାନ୍ତି ତାହା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବିବିଧ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ଓ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଗତିର ପ୍ରଭାବ ଓ ଲାଭ ଯେପରି ସମାଜର ସବୁ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବ ତାହା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଗତ ୯ ବର୍ଷରେ ହାସଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ଲାଭକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ କରିବା ସହ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ଉପକ୍ରମର ସଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନର ପରିଣାମସ୍ୱରୂପ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସମାବେଶୀ ବିକାଶ ହୋଇଛି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ୱେବସାଇଟରୁ ଏକ ଆଲେଖ୍ୟ ଶେୟାର କରାଯାଇଛି;
“‘ସବକା ସାଥ, ସବକା ବିକାଶ’ ଆଦର୍ଶକୁ ପାଥେୟ କରି ବିତ୍ତୀୟ ସମାବେଶନ ଓ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଲାଭ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତରଣ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟ କମିଛି । #9YearsOfGaribKalyan"