Prime Minister's Office
Empowering the Vanchit in the Amrit Kaal
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
In today’s rapidly developing world, poverty remains a crucial concern for governments worldwide. In a developing nation like India, it is challenging for the government to mitigate poverty. The union government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has focused on social welfare for all with PM Modi’s motto of ‘Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas’. Since 2014, multiple initiatives have been launched by the government to ensure that no one is left behind and make sure that the impact and benefits of growth and progress reach all sections of society. In the last nine years, the efficient implementation of various government initiatives with the universalisation of targeted benefits has resulted in inclusive development across the nation.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
"Mitigating poverty through Financial Inclusion and Direct Benefit Transfer, with the motto of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas'.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
امرت کال میں ونچت کو بااختیار بنانا
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
آج کی تیزی سے ترقی پذیر دنیا میں، غربت دنیا بھر کی حکومتوں کے لیے ایک اہم تشویش بنی ہوئی ہے۔ ہندوستان جیسے ترقی پذیر ملک میں حکومت کے لیے غربت میں کمی لانا ایک چیلنج ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی مرکزی حکومت نے 'سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس' کے پی ایم مودی کے نعرے کے ساتھ سبھی کے لیے سماجی بہبود پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہے۔ 2014 سے، حکومت کی طرف سے متعدد اقدامات شروع کیے گئے ہیں تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ کوئی بھی پیچھے نہ رہے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائے کہ ترقی اور ترقی کے اثرات اور فوائد معاشرے کے تمام طبقات تک پہنچیں۔ گزشتہ نو سالوں میں، ہدف شدہ فوائد کو عالمگیر بنانے کے ساتھ مختلف حکومتی اقدامات کے موثر نفاذ کے نتیجے میں ملک بھر میں جامع ترقی ہوئی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم آفس نے وزیر اعظم کی ویب سائٹ سے ایک مضمون مشترک کیا ہے۔
'سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس' کے نعرے کے ساتھ، مالیاتی شمولیت اور براہ راست فائدہ کی منتقلی کے ذریعے غربت میں کمی۔
"#غریب کلیان کے 9 سال"