ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అమృత్కాల్ లో పేదలకు సాధికారత
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రస్తుతం శరవేగంగా అభివృద్ధి చెందుతున్న ప్రపంచంలో , ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్నప్రభుత్వాలకు పేదరికం అనేది కీలకమైన సమస్య.
భారత్ వంటి వర్థమాన దేశంలో , పేదరికం సమస్యను పరిష్కరించడం సవాలుతో కూడుకున్నది. ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలోని
కేంద్రప్రభుత్వం సబ్ కా సాథ్, సబ్ కా వికాస్ నినాదంతో అందరికీ సామాజిక సంక్షేమంపై ప్రత్యేక దృష్టి పెట్టింది.
2014 నుంచి ప్రభుత్వం ఇందుకు సంబంధించి పలు చర్యలు తీసుకుంది. ఏ ఒక్కరూ వెనుకబడ కూడదని, సమాజంలోని అన్ని వర్గాల ప్రజలకు అభివృద్ధి, ప్రగతి ఫలాలు అందాలన్న ఉద్దేశంతో చర్యలు తీసుకుంది.
గడచిన 9 సంవత్సరాలలో వివిధ ప్రభుత్వ పథకాలను సమర్ధంగా అమలు చేయడం, లక్షిత ప్రయోజనాలు అందరికీ అందేలా చేయడం,
వంటివి దేశవ్యాప్తంగ సమగ్ర అభివృద్ధికి దోహదపడ్డాయి.
ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం, ప్రధానమంత్రి వెబ్సైట్నుంచి ఒక వ్యాసాన్ని షేర్ చేసింది.

Prime Minister's Office
Empowering the Vanchit in the Amrit Kaal
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
In today’s rapidly developing world, poverty remains a crucial concern for governments worldwide. In a developing nation like India, it is challenging for the government to mitigate poverty. The union government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has focused on social welfare for all with PM Modi’s motto of ‘Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas’. Since 2014, multiple initiatives have been launched by the government to ensure that no one is left behind and make sure that the impact and benefits of growth and progress reach all sections of society. In the last nine years, the efficient implementation of various government initiatives with the universalisation of targeted benefits has resulted in inclusive development across the nation.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
"Mitigating poverty through Financial Inclusion and Direct Benefit Transfer, with the motto of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas'.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan"