প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অমৃতকালে বঞ্চিতদের ক্ষমতায়ন
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১লা জুন, ২০২৩
আজকের দ্রুত উন্নয়নশীল বিশ্বে দারিদ্র, যেকোন সরকারের কাছেই এক গভীর উদ্বেগের বিষয়। ভারতের মতো উন্নয়নশীল দেশে দারিদ্র দূরীকরণ, সরকারের কাছে এক বড় চ্যালেঞ্জ। প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর ‘সবকা সাথ সবকা বিকাশ’ – মন্ত্রকে সামনে রেখে তাঁর সরকার সমাজের সর্বস্তরের মানুষের কল্যাণে মনোনিবেশ করেছে। কেউ যাতে বাদ না পড়েন এবং বিকাশ ও প্রগতির সুফল যাতে সমাজের সর্বস্তরের মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছয়, সেদিকে লক্ষ রেখে ২০১৪ সাল থেকে সরকার বহু প্রয়াস হাতে নিয়েছে। বিগত ৯ বছরে এইসব সরকারী উদ্যোগের সুদক্ষ বাস্তবায়ন এবং সর্বজনীন সুনির্দিষ্ট সুবিধা সুনিশ্চিত হওয়ায় দেশজুড়ে অন্তর্ভূক্তিমূলক উন্নয়ন সম্ভবপর হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ওয়েবসাইট থেকে একটি নিবন্ধ প্রকাশ করেছে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সচিবালয় ।
‘‘সবকা সাথ সবকা বিকাশ’ মন্ত্রকে সামনে রেখে আর্থিক অন্তর্ভূক্তি ও সরাসরি সুবিধা হস্তান্তরের মাধ্যমে দারিদ্র্যের মোকাবিলা’’ ।
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan"

Prime Minister's Office
Empowering the Vanchit in the Amrit Kaal
01 JUN 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
In today’s rapidly developing world, poverty remains a crucial concern for governments worldwide. In a developing nation like India, it is challenging for the government to mitigate poverty. The union government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has focused on social welfare for all with PM Modi’s motto of ‘Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas’. Since 2014, multiple initiatives have been launched by the government to ensure that no one is left behind and make sure that the impact and benefits of growth and progress reach all sections of society. In the last nine years, the efficient implementation of various government initiatives with the universalisation of targeted benefits has resulted in inclusive development across the nation.
The Prime Minister Office has shared an article from the Prime Minister's website.
"Mitigating poverty through Financial Inclusion and Direct Benefit Transfer, with the motto of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas'.
#9YearsOfGaribKalyan"