NITI Aayog
ATL Tinkerpreneur 2023: Atal Innovation Mission calls for registration
01 JUN 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog has opened registration for ‘ATL Tinkerpreneur 2023’- a flagship summer boot camp under AIM’s Atal Tinkering Labs program.
ATL Tinkerpreneur is a 7-week long virtual summer bootcamp in June July which equips students with key digital skills and frameworks to create their own online venture by the end of the bootcamp. The last edition of the bootcamp witnessed 5000+ team innovations, the top 100 of them got internship & funding opportunities from Indian School of Business.
The bootcamp is open to students from all schools (ATLs and non-ATLs). Students will receive certificates, internships, and other attractive opportunities. The last date for registration is 5th June 2023.
Each of the registered teams shall be provided dedicated mentoring support for the whole duration of the bootcamp from NITI Aayog’s Mentors of Change. The bootcamp shall start from 8th June and shall last till 24th July. The students can submit their entries by 6th August.
Each week, there will be dedicated expert sessions for students on digital skills, product development and entrepreneurship skills, and handholding sessions for a more focussed approach.
This year, there will be special podcasts in regional languages, weekly challenges to solve and lots of learning through different sessions.
Unveiling the challenge, Mission Director AIM , Dr Chintan Vaishnav said “This is an exciting moment for all of us as. We have seen some brilliant innovations in previous two editions and we are sure this year too, we will get to see some exciting innovations. For students, ATL Tinkerpreneur is a great platform to traverse the journey from think to implementation”
Students can register themselves here: https://kid-ex.com/champions/atltnkr2023
For detailed brochure, click here: https://kid-ex.com/pdf/ATL_Tinkerpreneur_2023_Brochure.pdf

नीति आयोग
एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्योर 2023: अटल इनोवेशन मिशन के लिए पंजीकरण शुरू
01 JUN 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
अटल इनोवेशन मिशन (एआईएम), नीति आयोग ने 'एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्योर 2023' के लिए पंजीकरण आरंभ कर दिए हैं, जो कि अटल इनोवेशन मिशन के अटल टिंकरिंग लैब्स कार्यक्रम के तहत एक प्रमुख समर बूटकैंप है।
एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्योर जून-जुलाई में होने वाला 7-सप्ताह का एक वर्चुअल समर बूटकैंप है जो छात्रों को बूटकैंप के अंत तक अपना ऑनलाइन उद्यम निर्मित करने के लिए प्रमुख डिजिटल कौशल और योजनाओं से युक्त करता है। इस बूटकैंप के पिछले संस्करण में 5000 से ज्यादा टीम इनोवेशन देखे गए थे। उनमें से शीर्ष 100 को इंडियन स्कूल ऑफ बिजनेस से इंटर्नशिप और फंडिंग के अवसर मिले।
ये बूटकैंप सभी स्कूलों (एटीएल और गैर-एटीएल) के छात्रों के लिए खुला है। यहां छात्रों को प्रमाण पत्र, इंटर्नशिप और अन्य आकर्षक अवसर हासिल होंगे। इसमें पंजीकरण कराने की अंतिम तिथि 5 जून 2023 है।
प्रत्येक पंजीकृत टीम को नीति आयोग के 'मेंटर्स ऑफ चेंज' की तरफ से इस बूटकैंप की पूरी अवधि के दौरान सलाह मुहैया करवाई जाएगी। ये बूटकैंप 8 जून से शुरू होगा और 24 जुलाई तक चलेगा। छात्र 6 अगस्त तक अपनी प्रविष्टियां जमा कर सकते हैं।
प्रत्येक सप्ताह छात्रों के लिए डिजिटल कौशल, उत्पाद विकास और उद्यमिता कौशल से जुड़े समर्पित विशेषज्ञ सत्र होंगे और इससे भी ज्यादा केंद्रित रूख़ के लिए हैंडहोल्डिंग सत्र होंगे।
इस साल क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में विशेष पॉडकास्ट होंगे, हल करने के लिए साप्ताहिक चुनौतियां होंगी और विभिन्न सत्रों के माध्यम से बहुत कुछ सीखने को मिलेगा।
इस चुनौती का अनावरण करते हुए एआईएम के मिशन निदेशक डॉ. चिंतन वैष्णव ने कहा, “ये हम सभी के लिए एक रोमांचक क्षण है। हमने पिछले दो संस्करणों में कुछ शानदार इनोवेशन देखे हैं और हमें यकीन है कि इस साल भी हमें कुछ रोमांचक इनोवेशन देखने को मिलेंगे। छात्रों के लिए, एटीएल टिंकरप्रेन्योर एक शानदार मंच है जहां वे आइडिया से लेकर उसके कार्यान्वयन तक की अपनी यात्रा को आगे बढ़ा सकेंगे।”
छात्र यहां अपना पंजीकरण करा सकते हैं: https://kid-ex.com/champions/atltnkr2023
विस्तृत ब्रोशर के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:
https://kid-ex.com/pdf/ATL_Tinkerpreneur_2023_Brochure.pdf