NITI Aayog
ATL Tinkerpreneur 2023: Atal Innovation Mission calls for registration
01 JUN 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog has opened registration for ‘ATL Tinkerpreneur 2023’- a flagship summer boot camp under AIM’s Atal Tinkering Labs program.
ATL Tinkerpreneur is a 7-week long virtual summer bootcamp in June July which equips students with key digital skills and frameworks to create their own online venture by the end of the bootcamp. The last edition of the bootcamp witnessed 5000+ team innovations, the top 100 of them got internship & funding opportunities from Indian School of Business.
The bootcamp is open to students from all schools (ATLs and non-ATLs). Students will receive certificates, internships, and other attractive opportunities. The last date for registration is 5th June 2023.
Each of the registered teams shall be provided dedicated mentoring support for the whole duration of the bootcamp from NITI Aayog’s Mentors of Change. The bootcamp shall start from 8th June and shall last till 24th July. The students can submit their entries by 6th August.
Each week, there will be dedicated expert sessions for students on digital skills, product development and entrepreneurship skills, and handholding sessions for a more focussed approach.
This year, there will be special podcasts in regional languages, weekly challenges to solve and lots of learning through different sessions.
Unveiling the challenge, Mission Director AIM , Dr Chintan Vaishnav said “This is an exciting moment for all of us as. We have seen some brilliant innovations in previous two editions and we are sure this year too, we will get to see some exciting innovations. For students, ATL Tinkerpreneur is a great platform to traverse the journey from think to implementation”
Students can register themselves here: https://kid-ex.com/champions/atltnkr2023
For detailed brochure, click here: https://kid-ex.com/pdf/ATL_Tinkerpreneur_2023_Brochure.pdf

நித்தி ஆயோக்
ஏடிஎல்புதுமைத் தொழில் முனைவோர் 2023: அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம் பதிவு செய்ய அழைப்பு
01 JUN 2023 4:33PM by PIB Chennai
அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கத்தின் அடல் புதுமை தொழில் முனைவோர் ஆய்வகத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், கோடைக்கால வகுப்பாக ஏடிஎல் புதுமைத் தொழில் முனைவோர் 2023-க்கான பதிவை நித்தி ஆயோக்கின் அடல் புத்தாக்க இயக்கம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
ஜூன், ஜூலை மாதங் களில் 7 வாரங்களுக்கு காணொலிக் காட்சி வாயிலாக நடைபெறும் முகாம் மூலம் மின்னணு திறன்கள் மற்றும் கட்டமைப்புகளுடன் மாணவர்களின் திறன் மேம்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. கடந்த முறை நடைபெற்ற முகாமில் 5,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட புதுமைக் கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் குழுவினர் பங்கேற்றனர். அவர்களில் முதல் 100 பேர் இந்திய வர்த்தகப் பள்ளியின் மூலம் கல்வி உதவித்தொகைப் பெற்றனர். இதில் பங்கேற்கும் மாணவர்களுக்கு சான்றிதழ், கல்வி உதவித்தொகை மற்றும் இதர சிறப்பான வாய்ப்புகள் அளிக்கப்படும். பதிவு செய்ய கடைசி நாள் 2023 ஜூன் 5 ஆகும்.
இந்த முகாம் ஜூன் 8-ம் தேதி முதல் ஜூலை 24-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும்.
ஒவ்வொரு வாரமும் மின்னணு திறன்கள், தயாரிப்பு மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் திறன்கள் குறித்து மாணவர்களுக்கு நிபுணர்கள் விளக்குவார்கள்.
மாணவர்கள் https://kid-ex.com/champions/atltnkr2023 என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் தாங்களே பதிவு செய்து கொள்ளலாம். மேலும் விவரங்களை https://kid-ex.com/pdf/ATL_Tinkerpreneur_2023_Brochure.pdf என்ற இணையதளத்தில் காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1929029