NITI Aayog
ATL Tinkerpreneur 2023: Atal Innovation Mission calls for registration
01 JUN 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog has opened registration for ‘ATL Tinkerpreneur 2023’- a flagship summer boot camp under AIM’s Atal Tinkering Labs program.
ATL Tinkerpreneur is a 7-week long virtual summer bootcamp in June July which equips students with key digital skills and frameworks to create their own online venture by the end of the bootcamp. The last edition of the bootcamp witnessed 5000+ team innovations, the top 100 of them got internship & funding opportunities from Indian School of Business.
The bootcamp is open to students from all schools (ATLs and non-ATLs). Students will receive certificates, internships, and other attractive opportunities. The last date for registration is 5th June 2023.
Each of the registered teams shall be provided dedicated mentoring support for the whole duration of the bootcamp from NITI Aayog’s Mentors of Change. The bootcamp shall start from 8th June and shall last till 24th July. The students can submit their entries by 6th August.
Each week, there will be dedicated expert sessions for students on digital skills, product development and entrepreneurship skills, and handholding sessions for a more focussed approach.
This year, there will be special podcasts in regional languages, weekly challenges to solve and lots of learning through different sessions.
Unveiling the challenge, Mission Director AIM , Dr Chintan Vaishnav said “This is an exciting moment for all of us as. We have seen some brilliant innovations in previous two editions and we are sure this year too, we will get to see some exciting innovations. For students, ATL Tinkerpreneur is a great platform to traverse the journey from think to implementation”
Students can register themselves here: https://kid-ex.com/champions/atltnkr2023
For detailed brochure, click here: https://kid-ex.com/pdf/ATL_Tinkerpreneur_2023_Brochure.pdf

نیتی آیوگ
اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور 2023: اٹل انوویشن مشن کے لئے رجسٹریشن کا آغاز
01 JUN 2023 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
اٹل انوویشن مشن (اے آئی ایم)، نیتی آیوگ نے اے آئی ایم کے اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیبز پروگرام کے تحت ایک فلیگ شپ سمر بوٹ کیمپ - اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینور 2023 کے لیے رجسٹریشن کا آغاز کیا ہے۔
اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور جون جولائی میں 7 ہفتوں کا ایک ورچوئل سمر بوٹ کیمپ ہے جو طلباء کو کلیدی ڈیجیٹل مہارتوں اور فریم ورک سے آراستہ کرتا ہے تاکہ بوٹ کیمپ کے اختتام تک ان کا اپنا آن لائن وینچر تیار کیا جا سکے۔ بوٹ کیمپ کے پچھلے ایڈیشن میں 5000+ ٹیم اختراعات کی گئیں، ان میں سے سرفہرست 100 کو انڈین اسکول آف بزنس سے انٹرن شپ اور فنڈنگ کے مواقع ملے۔
بوٹ کیمپ تمام اسکولوں (اے ٹی ایلس اور غیر اے ٹی ایلس) کے طلباء کے لیے کھلا ہے۔ طلباء کو سرٹیفکیٹ، انٹرن شپ اور دیگر پرکشش مواقع حاصل ہوں گے۔ رجسٹریشن کی آخری تاریخ 5 جون 2023 ہے۔
رجسٹرڈ ٹیموں میں سے ہر ایک کو نیتی آیوگ کے مینٹرز آف چینج کی طرف سے بوٹ کیمپ کی پوری مدت کے لیے وقف رہنمائی کی مدد فراہم کی جائے گی۔ بوٹ کیمپ 8 جون سے شروع ہوگا اور 24 جولائی تک چلے گا۔ طلباء 6 اگست تک اپنے اندراجات جمع کروا سکتے ہیں۔
ہر ہفتے، طلباء کے لیے ڈیجیٹل مہارتوں،پروڈکٹ ڈیولپمنٹ اور کاروباری صلاحیتوں کے بارے میں ماہرانہ سیشنز، اور زیادہ توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے لیے ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سیشنز ہوں گے۔
اس سال علاقائی زبانوں میں خصوصی پوڈ کاسٹ ہوں گے، ہفتہ وار چیلنجز کو حل کیا جائے گا اور مختلف سیشنز کے ذریعے بہت کچھ سیکھا جائے گا۔
چیلنج کی نقاب کشائی کرتے ہوئے، اے آئی ایم کے مشن ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر چنتن ویشنو نے کہا کہ ہم سب لئے یہ ایک حوصلہ افزالمحہ ہے کیونکہ ہم نے پچھلے دو ایڈیشنز میں کچھ شاندار اختراعات دیکھی ہیں اور ہمیں یقین ہے کہ اس سال بھی ہمیں کچھ حوصلہ افزا اختراعات دیکھنے کو ملیں گی۔ طلباء کے لیے اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرپرینیور سوچ سے عمل درآمد تک کا سفر طے کرنے کے لیے ایک بہترین پلیٹ فارم ہے۔
طلباء اپنا رجسٹریشن یہاں کرا سکتے ہیں: https://kid-ex.com/champions/atltnkr2023
تفصیلی بروشر کے لیے، یہاں کلک کریں: https://kid-ex.com/pdf/ATL_Tinkerpreneur_2023_Brochure.pdf