Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the team of AIIMS Nagpur to receive the NABH accreditation
01 JUN 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the team of AIIMS Nagpur to become the 1st of all AIIMS to receive the NABH accreditation.
Sharing the tweet of AIIMS Nagpur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the team at @AIIMSNagpur on this feat, setting a benchmark in delivering quality healthcare services.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এইমছ নাগপুৰৰ দলটোক NABH স্বীকৃতি লাভৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
01 JUN 2023 10:24AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এইমছ নাগপুৰৰ দলটোক NABH স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰা সকলো এইমছৰ ভিতৰত ১ম স্থান হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এইমছ নাগপুৰৰ এই টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
“গুণগত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক মাপকাঠী স্থাপন কৰি এই কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে @AIIMSNagpur ৰ দলটোক অভিনন্দন।”