Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the team of AIIMS Nagpur to receive the NABH accreditation
01 JUN 2023 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the team of AIIMS Nagpur to become the 1st of all AIIMS to receive the NABH accreditation.
Sharing the tweet of AIIMS Nagpur, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the team at @AIIMSNagpur on this feat, setting a benchmark in delivering quality healthcare services.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
എൻ എ ബി എച് അക്രഡിറ്റേഷൻ ലഭിച്ചതിന് എയിംസ് നാഗ്പൂർ ടീമിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
01 JUN 2023 10:24AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
എൻ എ ബി എച് അക്രഡിറ്റേഷൻ നേടുന്ന എല്ലാ എയിംസുകളിലും ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ എയിംസ് നാഗ്പൂരിലെ ടീമിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
എയിംസ് നാഗ്പൂരിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റ് പങ്കുവെച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
" ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ആരോഗ്യ സേവനങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്നതിൽ നേട്ടം കൈവരിച്ച @AIIMSNagpur ടീമിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ ."