Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India for April 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
31 MAY 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India for the month of April 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹1,70,501 crore (6.3% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) for April 2023 comprising ₹1,58,901 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹10,958 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹642 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹592 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹9 crore. ₹59,140 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹11,548 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹3,04,096 crore (6.8% of corresponding BE 2023-24), out of which ₹2,25,639 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹78,457 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹47,929 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹25,161 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 24-2023 ء کے ماہ اپریل 2023 ء کے لیے مرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 MAY 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
ماہ اپریل ، 2023 ء کے لیے مرکزی حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹ کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹس شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ اس کی خاص جھلکیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:-
حکومت ہند نے اپریل ، 2023 ء کے لیے 1,70,501 کروڑ روپئے ( 24-2023 ء کے بی ای 2023 ء کے کل وصولیوں کا 6.3 فی صد ) حاصل کیے ہیں ، جس میں 1,58,901 کروڑ روپئے ٹیکس ریونیو ( کل مرکز کے لیے )، 10,958 کروڑ روپئے غیر ٹیکس ریونیو اور 642 کروڑ روپئے غیر قرضہ جاتی کیپٹل وصولیابیاں ، غیر قرضہ جاتی کیپٹل وصولیابیاں 592 کروڑ روپئے کے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 9 کروڑ روپئے کی متفرق کیپٹل وصولیابیوں پر مشتمل ہیں۔ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ٹیکسوں کے حصہ کی تقسیم کے طور پر 59,140 کروڑ روپئے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ، اس مدت تک منتقل کیے گئے ہیں ، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 11,548 کروڑ روپئے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 3,04,096 کروڑ روپئے ہے ( 24-2023 ء کے اسی بی ای کا 6.8 فی صد )، جس میں سے 2,25,639 کروڑ روپئے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 78,457 کروڑ روپئے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر خرچ کئے گئے ہیں۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں 47,929 کروڑ روپئے سود کی ادائیگیوں پر اور 25,161 کروڑ روپئے بڑی سبسڈیز پر خرچ کئے گئے ہیں۔