நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2023-24 நிதியாண்டில் மத்திய அரசின் ஏப்ரல் மாத கணக்குகளின் மாதாந்திர ஆய்வு
31 MAY 2023 4:08PM by PIB Chennai
2023 ஏப்ரல் மாதத்துக்கான மத்திய அரசின் மாதாந்திர கணக்கு ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு அறிக்கைகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஏப்ரல் 2023ல் ரூ.1,70,501 கோடி வருவாயை அரசு பெற்றுள்ளது. இதில் ரூ.1,58,901 கோடி வரி வருவாய். ரூ.10,958 கோடி வரி அல்லாத வருவாய். கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன வரவு ரூ.642 கோடி. கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன வருவாய் மீட்பு ரூ.592 கோடி. இதர மூலதன வரவு ரூ.9 கோடி. இந்தக் காலக்கட்டத்தில் இந்திய அரசால் வரிப் பகிர்வாக மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு ரூ.59,140 கோடி மாற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டை விட ரூ.11,548 கோடி அதிகமாகும்.
மத்திய அரசின் மொத்தச் செலவினம் ரூ.3,04,096 கோடி.இதில் ரூ.2,25,639 கோடி வருவாய்க் கணக்கிலும், ரூ.78,457 கோடி மூலதனக் கணக்கிலும் உள்ளது. மொத்த வருவாய் செலவினங்களில், ரூ.47,929 கோடி வட்டி செலுத்துதலாகவும், ரூ.25,161 கோடி முக்கிய மானியங்களாகவும் உள்ளது.

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India for April 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
31 MAY 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India for the month of April 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹1,70,501 crore (6.3% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) for April 2023 comprising ₹1,58,901 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹10,958 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹642 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹592 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹9 crore. ₹59,140 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹11,548 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹3,04,096 crore (6.8% of corresponding BE 2023-24), out of which ₹2,25,639 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹78,457 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹47,929 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹25,161 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.