Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Expressing grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir, PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جموں و کشمیر میں بس حادثے پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
پی ایم این آر ایف سے امداد کا اعلان کیا
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جموں و کشمیر میں ہوئے بس حادثے کی وجہ سے زندگیوں کے زیاں پر گہرے رنج وغم کا اظہار کیاہے۔ جناب مودی نے متاثرین کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے قومی راحتی فنڈ (پی ایم این آر ایف) سے امداد کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’جموں و کشمیر میں بس حادثے پررنج وغم کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، PM @narendramodi نے مرنے والوں کے لواحقین کے لئے پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے 2 لاکھ روپئے کی مدد دینے کا اعلان کیا ہے، زخمیوں کو 50 ہزار روپئے دیئے جائیں گے۔ ‘‘