Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Expressing grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir, PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত বাছ দুর্ঘটনাৰ খবৰত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শোক প্রকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যৰ ঘোষণা
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত বাছ দুর্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্রাণহানিৰ খবৰত গভীৰ শোক প্রকাশ কৰিছে। দুর্ঘটনাত ক্ষতিগ্রস্তসকলক তেওঁ প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল বা পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যৰ ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ দপ্তৰৰ পৰা এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত জনোৱা হৈছে;
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodiয়ে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত বাছ দুর্ঘটনাৰ খবৰত শোক প্রকাশ কৰিছে। দুর্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্য হিচাপে ২ লাখ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব বুলি ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে। আহতসকলে পাব ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ।”