Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Expressing grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir, PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବସ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ବସ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଦୁଃଖ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପୀଡିତମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀର ବସ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi ଦୁଃଖ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।”