Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Expressing grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir, PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जम्मू-कश्मीर में हुई बस दुर्घटना पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जम्मू-कश्मीर में हुई बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने पीड़ितों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
प्रधानमंत्री ने जम्मू-कश्मीर में हुई बस दुर्घटना पर दु:ख व्यक्त करते हुए प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है। घायलों को पचास-पचास हजार रुपये की राशि दी जाएगी।