પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં બસ દુર્ઘટના પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ પીડિતો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં બસ દુર્ઘટના પર શોક વ્યક્ત કરતા, PM @narendramodi એ PMNRF તરફથી પ્રત્યેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી છે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
31 MAY 2023 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Expressing grief on the bus accident in Jammu and Kashmir, PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."