Ministry of Electronics & IT
UIDAI scaling up capacity building of Aadhaar operators to further improve residents’ experience
100 more workshops to be conducted this year
11 MAY 2023 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has embarked on a nationwide capacity building drive to augment efficiency of thousands of Aadhaar operators across the country.
The exercise will strengthen the ecosystem further by making the operators aware of latest changes in policies/procedures in the Aadhaar ecosystem and cut down errors at operator level during enrolment, updates and authentication processes. Most importantly, it will further improve experience of residents.
As part of the initiative, the UIDAI has already conducted nearly two dozen training sessions in several States and Union Territories including in North-Eastern States in the past few months. As operators work at the ground level, and are responsible for enrolment, update and authentications, it is imperative that they possess a sound understanding of processes, guidelines and policies.
The training sessions already conducted have equipped nearly 3,500 operators and master trainers with the latest knowledge, and mechanisms of enrolment, update and authentication processes. They can initiate the process of knowledge dissemination and spread the acquired information further as well.
Besides, over 100 more such full-day training sessions will be conducted by the UIDAI during the current year across all the States and Union Territories.
A robust knowledge of Aadhaar ecosystem and behavioral change by these partners will help in giving more empathetic and improved experience to residents at enrolment/update centres across the country.

इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
भारतीय विशिष्ट ओळख प्राधिकरण (यु आय डी ए आय ) द्वारे नागरिकांना अधिक उत्तम सेवांचा अनुभव देण्यासाठी आधार ऑपरेटर्सची कार्यक्षमता वाढवण्यासाठी विशेष मोहीम
यावर्षी आणखी 100 कार्यशाळा घेण्यात येणार आहेत
11 MAY 2023 3:58PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 मे 2023
भारतीय विशिष्ट ओळख प्राधिकरण (यु आय डी ए आय) ने देशभरातील हजारो आधार ऑपरेटर्सची कार्यक्षमता वाढवण्यासाठी देशव्यापी क्षमता निर्माण मोहिमेला सुरुवात केली आहे.
या मोहिमेद्वारे ऑपरेटर्सना आधार परिसंस्थेमधील धोरणे/प्रक्रियेतील नवनवीन बदलांविषयी माहिती देऊन आणि नावनोंदणी, अद्यतने आणि प्रमाणीकरण प्रक्रियेदरम्यान ऑपरेटर स्तरावरील त्रुटी कमी करून परिसंस्था आणखी मजबूत करण्यासाठी प्रयत्न केले जातील. सर्वात महत्वाचे म्हणजे यामुळे नागरिकांना अधिक उत्तम सेवांचा अनुभव मिळेल.
या उपक्रमाचा एक भाग म्हणून, यु आय डी ए आय ने गेल्या काही महिन्यांमध्ये ईशान्येकडील राज्यांसह अनेक राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये जवळपास दोन डझन प्रशिक्षण सत्रे आयोजित केली होती. ऑपरेटर्स हे प्रत्यक्ष लोकांमध्ये जाऊन काम करतात आणि नावनोंदणी, नवीन माहिती नमूद करणे आणि प्रमाणीकरण यासाठी जबाबदार असतात, त्यामुळे त्यांना प्रक्रिया, मार्गदर्शक सूचना आणि योजनांविषयी चांगली समज असणे अनिवार्य आहे.
याआधी घेतलेल्या प्रशिक्षण सत्रांमध्ये जवळपास 3,500 ऑपरेटर आणि मास्टर प्रशिक्षकांना अद्ययावत ज्ञान तसेच नावनोंदणी, अपडेट आणि प्रमाणीकरण प्रक्रियेची यंत्रणा याविषयी आवश्यक मार्गदर्शन केले आहे. ते आपल्याला मिळालेल्या ज्ञानाचा प्रसार करून इतरांपर्यंत माहिती पोहोचवू शकतात.
याशिवाय, यु आय डी ए आय द्वारे चालू वर्षात सर्व राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये अशी 100 हून अधिक पूर्ण-दिवसीय प्रशिक्षण सत्रे आयोजित केली जातील.
या ऑपरेटर्सना मिळालेले आधार परिसंस्था आणि वर्तणुकीतील बदलाविषयीचे व्यापक ज्ञान, देशभरातील नावनोंदणी/अपडेट केंद्रांवर येणाऱ्या नागरिकांना अधिक सौहार्दपूर्ण आणि सुधारित अनुभव देण्यास साहाय्यभूत ठरेल.