Ministry of Electronics & IT
MyGov, in collaboration with Ministry of Culture, launches 'YUVA PRATIBHA – Singing Talent Hunt
09 MAY 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim to promote Indian music at the grassroots level on a national scale by identifying and recognising the new and young talent in various singing genres, MyGov in collaboration with Ministry of Culture is launching a YUVA PRATIBHA – Singing Talent Hunt on Wednesday, May 10, 2023.
The initial submission for the competition will be open for a period of one and half month.
Singing Talent Hunt is a unique opportunity for citizens across India to display their singing talent and skills and to gain national recognition. If one wishes to be New India’s emerging artist singer, or musician, then he/she can participate in the YUVA PRATIBHA – Singing Talent Hunt and lend the melodic voice in the various genres:
• Folk Songs
• Patriotic Songs
• Contemporary Songs
How to Participate:
1. Log in to https://innovateindia.mygov.in/
2. The contest is open to all Indian citizens.
3. All entries must be submitted on the MyGov portal. Entries submitted through any other mode will not be considered for evaluation.
4. The participants have to record a video while singing and shall submit their entry via YouTube (Unlisted Link), Google Drive, Dropbox, etc, and ensure that the link can be accessible. Entry shall lead to disqualification automatically if the Access will not be granted.
5. This contest will be available in Hindi & English.
6. One participant can participate only once in the contest.
7. Top 3 Winners will be announced in the Finale (Physical Event) in New Delhi.
Reward & Recognition:
• 1st Winner: INR. 1,50,000/- + Trophy + Certificate
• 2nd Winner: INR. 1,00,000/- + Trophy + Certificate
• 3rd Winner: INR. 50,000/- + Trophy + Certificate
• Following 12 Contestants will be rewarded with a Cash Prize of INR. 10,000/- each
Mentorship: Top 3 Winners will be mentored for a period of 1 month with a mentorship stipend.
MyGov is inviting citizens to come and participate in the contest and earn recognition on National level. Visit https://innovateindia.mygov.in/singing-challenge/ for more details.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
مائی جی او وی، ثقافت کی وزارت کے تعاون سے ’یووا پرتبھا - سنگنگ ٹیلنٹ ہنٹ‘کا آغاز کرے گی
09 MAY 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
گانے کی مختلف اصناف میں نئے اور نوجوان ٹیلنٹ کو شناخت کرکے اور پہچان کر قومی پیمانے پر نچلی سطح پر ہندوستانی موسیقی کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے ، مائی جی او وی وزارت ثقافت کے تعاون سے بدھ، 10 مئی 2023 کو یووا پرتبھا - سنگنگ ٹیلنٹ ہنٹ کا آغاز کر رہی ہے۔
مقابلے کے لیے ابتدائی اندراج ڈیڑھ ماہ کی مدت کے لیے کھلا رہے گا۔
سنگنگ ٹیلنٹ ہنٹ ہندوستان بھر کے شہریوں کے لیے اپنی گلوکاری کی صلاحیتوں اور مہارتوں کو ظاہر کرنے اور قومی شناخت حاصل کرنے کا ایک منفرد موقع ہے۔ اگر کوئی نیو انڈیا کا ابھرتا ہوا فنکار، گلوکار، یا موسیقار بننا چاہتا/ چاہتی ہے، تو وہ یووا پرتبھا - سنگنگ ٹیلنٹ ہنٹ میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں اور درج ذیل موسیقی کی مختلف اصناف میں سے کسی میں اپنی سریلی آواز سے روشناس کراسکتے ہیں:
• لوک گیت
• حب الوطنی کے گیت
• عصری گیت
حصہ لینے کا طریقہ:
1. ویب سائٹ https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ پر لاگ ان کریں
2. مقابلہ تمام ہندوستانی شہریوں کے لیے کھلا ہے۔
3. تمام اندراجات کومائی جی او وی ( MyGov) پورٹل پر جمع کرانا ضروری ہے۔ کسی دوسرے موڈ کے ذریعے جمع کرائے گئے جمع کرائے گئےاندراجات جانچ کے لیے زیر غور نہیں ہوں گے۔
4. شرکاء کو گانے کے دوران ایک ویڈیو ریکارڈ کرنی ہوگی اور انہیں اپنا اندراج یوٹیوب (اَن لسٹیڈ لنک)، گوگل ڈرائیو، ڈراپ باکس وغیرہ کے ذریعے جمع کرانا ہوگا اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہوگا کہ لنک قابل رسائی ہو۔ اگر رسائی نہیں دی جائے گی تو اندراج خود بخود مسترد ہوجائے گا۔
5. یہ مقابلہ ہندی اور انگریزی میں دستیاب ہوگا۔
6. ایک حصہ لینے والا مقابلہ میں صرف ایک بار حصہ لے سکتا ہے۔
7. ٹاپ 3 جیتنے والوں کا اعلان نئی دہلی میں فنالے (فزیکل ایونٹ) میں کیا جائے گا۔
انعام اور پہچان:
• پہلا مقام حاصل کرنے والے کو 1,50,000 روپے + ٹرافی + سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازا جائے گا
• دوسرا مقام حاصل کرنے والے کو 1,00,000 روپے + ٹرافی + سرٹیفکیٹ دیئے جائیں گے
• تیسرا مقام حاصل کرنے والے کو 50,000 روپے + ٹرافی + سرٹیفکیٹ دیئے جائیں گے
• اس کے بعد مقابلے میں حصہ لینے والے 12 شرکا کو 10,000 روپے فی کس کا نقد انعام دیا جائے گا۔
مینٹر شپ: مقابلے میں جیتنے والے سرفہرست 3 شرکا کو ایک ماہ کی مدت کے لیے مینٹرشپ وظیفہ کے ساتھ سر پرستی فراہم کی جائے گی۔
مائی جی او وی ( MyGov) شہریوں کو مدعو کر رہی ہے کہ وہ آئیں اور مقابلہ میں حصہ لیں اور قومی سطح پر شناخت حاصل کریں۔ مزید تفصیلات کے لیے https://innovateindia.mygov.in/singing-challenge/ ملاحظہ کریں۔