மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து, மைகவ், யுவ பிரதிபா என்னும் பாடல்திறனை அறிமுகப்படுத்துகிறது
09 MAY 2023 4:18PM by PIB Chennai
பல்வேறு வகையான பாடல்களை பாடும் வகைகளில் புதிய மற்றும் இளம் திறமைகளை கண்டறிந்து அங்கீகரிப்பதன் மூலம் தேசிய அளவில் இந்திய இசையை அடிமட்ட அளவில் ஊக்குவிக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன், கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து மைகவ், யுவ பிரதிபா என்னும் பாடல் திறனை மே மாதம் -10ம் தேதி முதல் அறிமுகப்படுத்துகிறது.
இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள மக்கள் தங்கள் பாடும் திறமையை வெளிப்படுத்தவும் தேசிய அங்கீகாரத்தைப் பெறவும் இது ஒரு தனித்துவமான வாய்ப்பாகும். புதிய இந்தியாவின் வளர்ந்து வரும் கலைஞர், பாடகர் அல்லது இசைக்கலைஞராக ஒருவர் இருக்க விரும்பினால், யுவ பிரதிபா - பாடும் திறமை வேட்டையில் பங்கேற்று நாட்டுப்புற பாடல்கள், தேசபக்தி பாடல்கள்,சமகால பாடல்கள் போன்ற பல்வேறு வகைகளில் தங்கள் திறமையை நிரூபிக்கலாம். https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ என்ற தளத்தில் போட்டியில் பங்கேற்பது பற்றிய தகவல்களை தெரிந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
போட்டியில் ஒரு பங்கேற்பாளர் ஒருமுறை மட்டுமே பங்கேற்க முடியும்.
முதல் 3 வெற்றியாளர்கள் புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறும் இறுதிப்போட்டியில் அறிவிக்கப்படுவார்கள்.
வெகுமதி மற்றும் அங்கீகாரம்:
1வது வெற்றியாளர்: ரூ. 1,50,000/- + கோப்பை + சான்றிதழ்
2வது வெற்றியாளர்: ரூ.1,00,000/- + கோப்பை + சான்றிதழ்
3வது வெற்றியாளர்: ரூ.50,000/- + கோப்பை + சான்றிதழ்
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து வரும் 12 போட்டியாளர்களுக்கு தலா ரூ. 10,000/- ரொக்கப்பரிசு வழங்கப்படும்.
வழிகாட்டுதல்: முதல் 3 வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு உதவித்தொகையுடன் 1 மாத காலத்திற்கு வழிகாட்டுதல் முதல் ஆலோசனைகள் வழங்கப்படும்.
MyGov மக்களை போட்டியில் கலந்துகொண்டு தேசிய அளவில் அங்கீகாரம் பெற அழைக்கிறது. மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு https://innovateindia.mygov.in/singing-challenge/ ஐப் பார்வையிடவும்.

Ministry of Electronics & IT
MyGov, in collaboration with Ministry of Culture, launches 'YUVA PRATIBHA – Singing Talent Hunt
09 MAY 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim to promote Indian music at the grassroots level on a national scale by identifying and recognising the new and young talent in various singing genres, MyGov in collaboration with Ministry of Culture is launching a YUVA PRATIBHA – Singing Talent Hunt on Wednesday, May 10, 2023.
The initial submission for the competition will be open for a period of one and half month.
Singing Talent Hunt is a unique opportunity for citizens across India to display their singing talent and skills and to gain national recognition. If one wishes to be New India’s emerging artist singer, or musician, then he/she can participate in the YUVA PRATIBHA – Singing Talent Hunt and lend the melodic voice in the various genres:
• Folk Songs
• Patriotic Songs
• Contemporary Songs
How to Participate:
1. Log in to https://innovateindia.mygov.in/
2. The contest is open to all Indian citizens.
3. All entries must be submitted on the MyGov portal. Entries submitted through any other mode will not be considered for evaluation.
4. The participants have to record a video while singing and shall submit their entry via YouTube (Unlisted Link), Google Drive, Dropbox, etc, and ensure that the link can be accessible. Entry shall lead to disqualification automatically if the Access will not be granted.
5. This contest will be available in Hindi & English.
6. One participant can participate only once in the contest.
7. Top 3 Winners will be announced in the Finale (Physical Event) in New Delhi.
Reward & Recognition:
• 1st Winner: INR. 1,50,000/- + Trophy + Certificate
• 2nd Winner: INR. 1,00,000/- + Trophy + Certificate
• 3rd Winner: INR. 50,000/- + Trophy + Certificate
• Following 12 Contestants will be rewarded with a Cash Prize of INR. 10,000/- each
Mentorship: Top 3 Winners will be mentored for a period of 1 month with a mentorship stipend.
MyGov is inviting citizens to come and participate in the contest and earn recognition on National level. Visit https://innovateindia.mygov.in/singing-challenge/ for more details.