Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of I&B to organise National Conclave on MannKiBaat@100
Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankar to inaugurate event, conclave to be attended by Union Ministers Shri Amit Shah, Shri Ashwini Vaishnav and Shri Anurag Thakur
4 thematic sessions to see participation from the likes of Sh Aamir Khan, Ms Kiran Bedi, Sh Ricky Kej and Ms Nikhat Zareen among others
Day-long event to be attended by over 100 special invitees from Mann Ki Baat mentions
. Commemorative postage stamp and coin to be unveiled to mark 100 episodes of 'Mann Ki Baat'
25 APR 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting is organising a day long National Conclave on Mann Ki Baat on 26th April, 2023 in New Delhi. The conclave, to be inaugurated at 10 am by Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankar in the presence of Guest of Honour Shri Anurag Thakur, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, is being organised to mark the continued success of Prime Minister’s monthly radio broadcast that has reached over 100 crore people across India.
Since its inception on October 3rd, 2014, ‘Mann ki Baat’ has become a national tradition, with the Prime Minister addressing the nation every month, inspiring millions to participate in India’s developmental journey. It has struck a chord with citizens of India who have reached out to their Pradhan Sevak every month, sharing their achievements, anxieties, happiness and proud moments as well as suggestions for a New India.
Around 100 esteemed citizens from various parts of the country who have been mentioned by the Prime Minster in various episodes of “Mann Ki Baat” will also attend the event. Their remarkable contributions towards nation building have been lauded by PM in his broadcasts. The participants include people working in various fields like promotion of traditional art, culture and crafts, environment protection and those who tirelessly supported the nation during Covid times, those who are supporting the disadvantaged citizens, those who have provided innovative solutions to address the challenges faced by society etc.
These guests will bring with them various unique memorabilia showcasing among others ancient Kaavi paintings from the state of Goa, the Etikoppaka Wooden Toy Craft of Andhra Pradesh, Pattachitra paintings done on stone from Odisha and products made from fiber of banana stems by the self-help group in Lakhimpur Kheri, UP.
The event will mark the release of two books by the Vice President. The first, a coffee table book on ‘Mann Ki Baat@100’, highlights the journey of 'Mann Ki Baat' and how the programme has resulted in the beginning of a new epoch in direct communication between the Prime Minister and the citizens. The second book, 'Collective Spirit, Concrete Action' by Shri, S. S. Vempati, former CEO of Prasar Bharati, documents the fascinating facets of PM Modi's ongoing conversations with the world's largest democracy, highlighting social, economic, environmental, cultural, health, and fitness issues that resonate with the very heart of our nation.
The inaugural session will be followed up by 4 panel discussion sessions highlighting the wide-ranging themes of Prime Minister’s interactions during Mann Ki Baat. Each session will be facilitated by an eminent personality. The sessions will highlight the transformative impact that Mann Ki Baat has catalyzed across sectors throughout India, effectively connecting the citizens directly with the Prime Minister and empowering them to become agents of change.
Session One will be on the theme “Nari Shakti”. The women of this country have always excelled in different fields and have led the masses and paved the way for other women to follow. The Government considers women-led development a central dimension of India’s progress and a necessity for strengthening India. In the past nine years, numerous welfare schemes have been launched paving the way to empowering women and making them lead India’s development journey. Focused on these lines, the discussion will be moderated by renowned anchor and host, Richa Anirudh and enriched by panelists, Kiran Bedi, IPS (retired) and former Lt. Governor, Puducherry, Deepa Malik, athlete, Dhimant Parekh, Founder and CEO, The Better India, RJ Nitin, Raveena Tandon, actress, Nikhat Zareen, boxer and Poorna Malavath, mountaineer. World’s youngest girl to climb Mount Everest in 2014, Poorna Malavath completed the seven summit mountaineering challenge in 2022. The Prime Minister praised the Telangana-based mountaineer during his Mann Ki Baat in June, 2022.
Session Two will be on the theme “Virasat Ka Uthan”. Taking pride in our heritage and legacy has remained a key vision of the Prime Minister during the Amrit Kaal. Thanks to the efforts of the Prime Minister, a new awareness has dawned in our country about our art and culture, a new consciousness is awakening. The panelists discussing India’s golden past and ‘New India’ will include, Ricky Kej, music composer and environmentalist, Jagat Kinkhabwala, environmental conservationist, Siddharth Kannan, TV & Radio Host, Rochamliana, environmental conservationist, Palki Sharma, journalist and Neelesh Misra, storyteller as moderator. Jagat Kinkhabwala and Rochamliana have been praised by Prime Minister for their efforts in environment conservation. Prime Minister talked about the the book and efforts on ‘Save the Sparrows’ campaign started by Jagat Kinkhabwala in May, 2017. He also spoke about the Save Chitte Lui action plan, an initiative by Rochamliana to restore Chite River of Mizoram in June, 2022.
Session Three on “Jan Samvad Se Atmanirbharta” will have Shradha Sharma, a celebrated Indian entrepreneur as the moderator. The idea of Atmanirbhar Bharat has ignited a new spark of self-confidence in every Indian. Prime Minister has outlined five pillars for an Aatmanirbhar Bharat – economy, infrastructure, system, vibrant demography, and demand. All the pillars work together in making our economy strong and resilient. The importance of ‘Atmanirbharta’ will be discussed by Sanjeev Bhikchandani, entrepreneur, R J Raunac, Padma Shri Awardee T. V. Mohandas Pai, Ravi Kumar Narra, entrepreneur and policy maker and Mohd. Abbas Bhat, head of Dal Lake lotus stem producer company. The Prime Minister in March 2023 applauded the efforts of the Dal Lake lotus stem producer which has created employment for many farmers by exporting food products made from lotus stem.
Session Four and the last session before the Valedictory session will be on the theme “Ahwan Se Jan Andolan”. ‘Mann ki Baat’ has been a platform from which several important campaigns have originated. Right from the very first ‘Mann ki Baat’, when the Prime Minister had given the clarion call of Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, the addresses have time and again inspired the people to take action on important issues. To discuss several such campaigns, the session will be moderated by RJ Sharad and will have speakers like Aamir Khan, actor, Dr. Shashank R. Joshi, endocrinologist and diabetologist, Deepmala Pandey, school principal, Karishma Mehta, writer and photographer and Prof. Najma Akhtar, educationist and administrator. Deepmala Pandey’s ‘One teacher, one call’ initiative for children with special needs was appreciated by Prime Minister in Mann Ki Baat in September, 2021.
The Valedictory Session will be graced by Shri Amit Shah, Union Minister for Home Affairs and Cooperation in the august presence of Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister for Railways, Communications, Electronics & Information Technology and Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Minister for Information & Broadcasting. Shri Pankaj Chaudhary, The Minister Of State for Finance will also be present during the session. A commemorative postage stamp and coin on 100 episodes of 'Mann Ki Baat' will be unveiled to mark this momentous event in the valedictory session.
Background
The first episode of Prime Minister’s Mann Ki Baat was broadcast on 3rd October, 2014 (Friday) on the auspicious occasion of Vijayadashami. Since April 2015, Mann Ki Baat is broadcast on the last Sunday of every month and the latest broadcast of 99th episode was on 26th March, 2023. It is visualized by Doordarshan and telecast on its entire network. It is also broadcast in sign language on Doordarshan. The 100th episode of Mann Ki Baat is scheduled on 30th April, 2023.
The first episode of Mann Ki Baat was of a duration of 14 minutes, which increased to 19 minutes in second episode and 26 minutes in third episode. Since 4th episode, the duration of each episode has remained 30 minutes.
Initially, the broadcast was in Hindi language only, and subsequently, the English version started from 31st January, 2016 and Sanskrit version from 28th May, 2017. Currently, Mann Ki Baat is broadcast in 23 languages including 22 Indian languages and English, 29 dialects (25 from North East and 4 from Chhattisgarh) and in 11 foreign languages. The Indian languages include Hindi, Sanskrit, Punjabi, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Marathi, Gujarati, Malayalam, Odia, Konkani, Nepali, Kashmiri, Dogri, Manipuri, Maithili, Bengali, Assamese, Bodo, Santhali, Urdu and Sindhi. The dialects are Chhattisgarhi, Gondi, Halbi, Sargujia, Pahari, Sheena, Gojri, Balti, Ladakhi, Karbi, Khasi, Jaintia, Garo, Nagamese, Hmar, Paite, Thadou, Kabui, Mao, Tangkhul, Nyishi, Adi, Monpa, Ao, Angami, Kokborok, Mizo, Lepcha and Sikkimese (Bhutia). French, Chinese, Indonesian, Tibetan, Burmese, Baluchi, Arabic, Pashtu, Persian, Dari and Swahili are the foreign languages in which the broadcast is done.
Prime Minister has mentioned over 700 Individuals and around 300 organizations so far in the Mann Ki Baat Program. These include 37 individuals and 10 Organizations from foreign countries as well.
‘Post Box 111’, a follow up programme on Mann Ki Baat was started on 21st December, 2014 by All India Radio. Further, a toll-free number facility (1800-11-7800) has been introduced to reach out to the citizens from remote areas so that they can share their ideas and suggestions for the upcoming episodes.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय मन की बात @100 पर राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी आयोजित करेगा
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन करेंगे, सम्मेलन में केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अमित शाह, श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव और श्री अनुराग ठाकुर शामिल होंगे
श्री आमिर खान, सुश्री किरण बेदी, श्री रिकी केज और सुश्री निकहत जरीन सहित अन्य लोगों की भागीदारी के 4 विषयगत सत्रों का आयोजन
पूरे दिन चलने वाले इस कार्यक्रम में मन की बात के 100 से अधिक विशिष्ट अतिथि भाग लेंगे
‘मन की बात’ की 100वीं कड़ी को चिह्नित करने के लिए स्मारक डाक टिकट और सिक्के का अनावरण किया जाएगा
25 APR 2023 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय 26 अप्रैल, 2023 को नई दिल्ली में मन की बात पर एक दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी का आयोजन कर रहा है। इसका उद्घाटन सुबह 10 बजे उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ माननीय अतिथि केंद्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर की उपस्थिति में करेंगे। यह आयोजन प्रधानमंत्री के मासिक रेडियो प्रसारण की श्रृंखला की निरंतर सफलता को दर्शाने के लिए किया जा रहा है। इस कार्यक्रम की पहुंच भारत के 100 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों तक है।
3 अक्टूबर, 2014 को शुरू हुआ यह प्रसारण 'मन की बात' राष्ट्रीय परंपरा बन गई है। इसमें प्रधानमंत्री हर माह राष्ट्र को संबोधित करते हैं और लाखों लोगों को भारत की विकास यात्रा में भागीदारी के लिए प्रेरित करते हैं। इस कार्यक्रम के माध्य से भारत के नागरिकों के साथ एक संबंध स्थापित हुआ है। देश के नागरिक हर महीने अपनी उपलब्धियों, चिंताओं, खुशी और गर्वित क्षणों और नवीन भारत के लिए सुझावों को प्रधान सेवक के साथ साझा करते हैं।
इस संगोष्ठी में देश के विभिन्न भागों से लगभग 100 विशिष्ट नागरिक हिस्सा लेंगे, जिनका उल्लेख प्रधानमंत्री ने "मन की बात" की विभिन्न कड़ियों में किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने प्रसारणों में राष्ट्र निर्माण में उनके उल्लेखनीय योगदान की सराहना की है। प्रतिभागियों में वे विशिष्ट लोग शामिल हैं, जिन्होंन विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में सराहनीय काम किया है, जैसे पारंपरिक कला के उत्थान, संस्कृति और शिल्प को बढ़ावा देना, पर्यावरण संरक्षण। कोविड काल के दौरान अथक परिश्रम से वंचित नागरिकों की सेवा और सहायता कर राष्ट्र को समर्थन देने वाले और समाज के समक्ष चुनौतियों के लिए अभिनव समाधान प्रदान करने वाले लोग शामिल होंगे।
देश के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से आने वाले ये अतिथि अपने साथ गोवा राज्य की प्राचीन कावी पेंटिंग, आंध्र प्रदेश के एटिकोप्पका लकड़ी के खिलौने, ओडिशा की पत्थर पर की गई पट्टचित्र पेंटिंग और स्वयं सहायता समूहों द्वारा केले के तने के रेशों से बने उत्पादों को प्रदर्शित करने वाले विभिन्न अद्वितीय यादगार उपहार लेकर आएंगे।
इस कार्यक्रम में उपराष्ट्रपति दो पुस्तकों का विमोचन करेंगे। पहली, 'मन की बात @ 100' पर एक कॉफी टेबल बुक होगी, जो 'मन की बात' की यात्रा का विवरण देगी कि कैसे इस कार्यक्रम के परिणामस्वरूप प्रधानमंत्री और नागरिकों के बीच सीधे संवाद के एक युग का सूत्रपात हुआ। दूसरी पुस्तक प्रसार भारती के पूर्व मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी श्री एस.एस. वेम्पति की 'कलेक्टिव स्पिरिट, कंक्रीट एक्शन' है, जिसमें दुनिया के सबसे बड़े लोकतंत्र के साथ प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के संवाद के आकर्षक पहलुओं का दस्तावेजीकरण किया गया है, जिसमें देश के सामाजिक, आर्थिक, पर्यावरणीय, सांस्कृतिक और फिटनेस से जुड़े मुद्दे शामिल हैं।
उद्घाटन सत्र के बाद 4 पैनल सत्र होंगे, जिसमें मन की बात के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री की बातचीत के व्यापक विषयों पर प्रकाश डाला जाएगा। प्रत्येक सत्र को एक गणमान्य व्यक्तित्व संबोधित करेगा। ये सत्र उस परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव को परिलक्षित करेंगे जो मन की बात कार्यक्रम के माध्यम से संपूर्ण भारत के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में प्रेरणास्रोत बना है और परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव छोड़ा है। यह प्रसारण प्रभावी ढंग से नागरिकों को प्रधानमंत्री के साथ जोड़ रहा है और उन्हें परिवर्तन का अग्रज बनाने के लिए सशक्त कर रहा है।
सत्र एक "नारी शक्ति" विषय पर आधारित होगा। इस देश की महिलाओं ने हमेशा विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन किया है और जन समुदाय का नेतृत्व किया है और अन्य महिलाओं के अनुसरण का मार्ग प्रशस्त किया है। सरकार महिलाओं के नेतृत्व वाले विकास को भारत की प्रगति का एक केंद्रीय आयाम और भारत को सुदृढ़ बनाने के लिए एक आवश्यक मानती है। पिछले नौ वर्षों में महिलाओं को सशक्त बनाने और उन्हें भारत की विकास यात्रा का नेतृत्व करने का मार्ग प्रशस्त करने के लिए कई कल्याणकारी योजनाएं शुरू की गई हैं। चर्चा को प्रसिद्ध एंकर और होस्ट, ऋचा अनिरुद्ध संचालित करेंगी और पैनल में पूर्व आईपीएस और पुद्दुचेरी की पूर्व उपराज्यपाल किरण बेदी, एथलीट दीपा मलिक, द बेटर इंडिया के संस्थापक और सीईओ धीमंत पारेख, आरजे नितिन, अभिनेत्री रवीना टंडन, मुक्केबाज निकहत जरीन और पर्वतारोही परपूर्णा मालवथ शामिल होंगी। परिपूर्णा ने 2014 में विश्व में सबसे कम उम्र में माउंट एवरेस्ट पर चढ़ने में सफलता सफलता प्राप्त की और वर्ष 2022 में सात शिखर पर्वतारोहण चुनौतियां पूरी कीं। प्रधानमंत्री ने जून, 2022 में अपने मन की बात प्रसारण के दौरान तेलंगाना की इस पर्वतारोही की प्रशंसा की थी।
सत्र दो "विरासत का उत्थान" विषय पर होगा। अपनी विरासत पर गर्व करना अमृत काल के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री का प्रमुख दृष्टिकोण रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के प्रयासों से हमारे देश में हमारी कला और संस्कृति के प्रति एक नई चेतना का उदय हुआ है, एक नई चेतना जाग्रत हो रही है और इस दौरान भारत के स्वर्णिम अतीत और 'नव भारत' की अवधारणा पर चर्चा होगी, इसमें, संगीतकार और पर्यावरणविद रिकी केज, संगीतकार और पर्यावरणविद, पर्यावरण संरक्षणवादी जगत किनखाबवाला, टीवी और रेडियो होस्ट सिद्धार्थ कन्नन, पर्यावरण संरक्षणवादी रोचमलियाना, पत्रकार पालकी शर्मा होंगी। कहानीकार नीलेश मिश्रा कार्यक्रम का संचालन करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री ने जगत किंखाबवाला और रोचमलियाना की पर्यावरण संरक्षण में उनके प्रयासों के लिए प्रशंसा की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने मई, 2017 में जगत किंखाबवाला द्वारा शुरू किए गए 'गौरैया बचाओ' अभियान की किताब और प्रयासों के बारे में भी बात की है। उन्होंने जून, 2022 में मिजोरम की चित्ते नदी के लिए की गई पहल सेव चिट्टे लुई कार्य योजना के बारे में भी बात की थी।
सत्र तीन में "जन संवाद से आत्मानिर्भरता" विषय पर चर्चा होगी, इसका संचालन प्रसिद्ध भारतीय उद्यमी श्रद्धा शर्मा करेंगी। आत्मनिर्भर भारत के विचार ने हर भारतीय में आत्म-विश्वास की एक नई चिंगारी प्रज्वलित की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने आत्मनिर्भर भारत के लिए पांच स्तंभों की रूपरेखा तैयार की है - अर्थव्यवस्था, मूलभूत ढांचा, प्रणाली, जीवंत जनसांख्यिकी और मांग। हमारी अर्थव्यवस्था को सुदृढ़ और लचीला बनाने में सभी स्तंभ मिलकर काम करते हैं। इस सत्र में उद्यमी संजीव भीकचंदानी, आर जे रौनक, पद्मश्री से सम्मानित टीवी मोहनदास पई, उद्यमी और नीति निर्माता रवि कुमार नर्रा और डल झील कमल तना उत्पादक कंपनी के प्रमुख मो. अब्बास भट शामिल होंगे। प्रधानमंत्री ने मार्च 2023 में मो. अब्बास भट के प्रयासों की प्रशंसा की थी। उन्होंने कमल के तने से बने खाद्य उत्पादों का निर्यात करके कई किसानों के लिए रोजगार सृजित किया है।
सत्र चार और समापन सत्र से पहले अंतिम सत्र का विषय "आह्वान से जन आंदोलन" होगा। 'मन की बात' एक ऐसा मंच रहा है, जिससे कई महत्वपूर्ण अभियानों का शुभारंभ हुआ है। मन की बात के पहले कार्यक्रम में जब प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वच्छ भारत अभियान का आह्वान किया था, उनके विचारों ने लोगों को महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दों पर कार्रवाई करने के लिए निरंतर प्रेरित किया है। ऐसे कई अभियानों पर चर्चा के लिए इस सत्र का संचालन आरजे शरद करेंगे। इसमें अभिनेता आमिर खान, एंडोक्रिनोलॉजिस्ट और मधुमेह विशेषज्ञ डॉ. शशांक आर. जोशी, विद्यालय की प्रधानाचार्य दीपमाला पांडे, स्कूल प्रिंसिपल, लेखक और फोटोग्राफर करिश्मा मेहता, शिक्षाविद और प्रशासक प्रो. नजमा अख्तर मुख्य वक्ता होंगे। सितंबर, 2021 में मन की बात में प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा विशेष जरूरतमंद बच्चों के लिए दीपमाला पांडे की 'एक शिक्षक, एक कॉल' पहल की सराहना की थी।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह समापन सत्र की अध्यक्षता करेंगे। इस अवसर पर रेल, संचार, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव और सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर उपस्थित रहेंगे। इस सत्र में वित्त राज्य मंत्री श्री पंकज चौधरी भी शामिल होंगे। समापन सत्र में इस महत्वमय कार्यकर्म को चिह्नित करने के लिए 'मन की बात' के 100 एपिसोड पर एक स्मारक डाक टिकट और सिक्का भी जारी किया जाएगा।
पृष्ठभूमि
प्रधानमंत्री के मन की बात का पहला एपिसोड 3 अक्टूबर, 2014 (शुक्रवार) को विजयादशमी के शुभ अवसर पर प्रसारित किया गया था। अप्रैल 2015 से मन की बात हर महीने के आखिरी रविवार को प्रसारित की जाती है और 99वें एपिसोड का नवीनतम प्रसारण 26 मार्च, 2023 को किया गया था। इसे दूरदर्शन द्वारा पूरे नेटवर्क पर प्रसारित किया जाता है। इसे दूरदर्शन पर सांकेतिक भाषा में भी प्रसारित किया जाता है। मन की बात के 100वें एपिसोड का प्रसारण 30 अप्रैल, 2023 को होना है।
मन की बात का पहला एपिसोड 14 मिनट का था, जबकि इसकी अवधि दूसरे एपिसोड में 19 मिनट और तीसरे एपिसोड में 26 मिनट की रही। चौथे एपिसोड के बाद से प्रत्येक एपिसोड की अवधि 30 मिनट की है।
शुरुआत में प्रसारण केवल हिंदी में था और बाद में अंग्रेजी संस्करण 31 जनवरी, 2016 से और संस्कृत संस्करण 28 मई, 2017 से प्रारंभ हुआ। वर्तमान में मन की बात का प्रसारण अंग्रेजी के साथ 22 भारतीय भाषाओं और अंग्रेजी, 29 बोलियों (25 पूर्वोत्तर और 4 छत्तीसगढ़ से) और 11 विदेशी भाषाओं में होता है। भारतीय भाषाओं में हिंदी, संस्कृत, पंजाबी, तमिल, तेलुगु, कन्नड़, मराठी, गुजराती, मलयालम, उड़िया, कोंकणी, नेपाली, कश्मीरी, डोगरी, मणिपुरी, मैथिली, बंगाली, असमिया, बोडो, संथाली, उर्दू और सिंधी शामिल हैं। बोलियाँ छत्तीसगढ़ी, गोंडी, हल्बी, सरगुजिया, पहाड़ी, शीना, गोजरी, बलती, लद्दाखी, कार्बी, खासी, जयंतिया, गारो, नगामेसे, हमार, पैते, थडौ, कबुई, माओ, तांगखुल, न्यिशी, आदि, मोनपा, आओ, अंगामी, कोकबोरोक, मिजो, लेप्चा और सिक्किमी (भूटिया) हैं और विदेशी भाषाओं में फ्रेंच, चीनी, इंडोनेशियाई, तिब्बती, बर्मी, बलूची, अरबी, पश्तू, फारसी, दारी और स्वाहिली शामिल हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री मन की बात कार्यकर्म में अब तक 700 से अधिक व्यक्तियों और लगभग 300 संगठनों का उल्लेख कर चुके हैं, इनमें 37 व्यक्ति और 10 विदेशी संगठन भी शामिल हैं।
मन की बात पर एक अनुवर्ती कार्यक्रम ‘पोस्ट बॉक्स 111’, को 21 दिसंबर, 2014 को आकाशवाणी ने शुरू किया था। इसके अतिरिक्त दूरदराज के क्षेत्रों में नागरिकों तक पहुंचने के लिए एक टोल फ्री नंबर-1800-11-7800 की सुविधा आरंभ की गई है ताकि लोग आगामी कड़ी के लिए अपने विचार और सुझाव साझा कर सकें।