President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT HARYANA TOMORROW
23 APR 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Haryana (Karnal and Hisar) tomorrow (April 24, 2023).
At Karnal, the President will grace the 19th convocation of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research – National Dairy Research Institute. While at Hisar, she will grace the 25th convocation of Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند آئندہ روز ہریانہ کا دورہ کریں گی
23 APR 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو آئندہ روز (24 اپریل، 2023 کو) ہریانہ (کرنال اور ہسار) کا دورہ کریں گی۔
کرنال میں، صدر جمہوریہ انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ – قومی ڈیری تحقیقی ادارے کے 19ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔ جبکہ ہسار میں، وہ چودھری چرن سنگھ ہریانہ زرعی یونیورسٹی کے 25ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔