Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary today
Jagadguru Basavanna’s spirituality paved the way to create a fair and equitable society
His sublime wisdom of seeing divinity in every human being continues to guide India's democratic values and our path in service to people
23 APR 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary today.
In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, that “I bow to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary, whose spirituality paved the way to create a fair and equitable society. His sublime wisdom of seeing divinity in every human being continues to guide India's democratic values and our path in service to people.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज जगद्गुरु बसवन्ना की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी
जगद्गुरू बसवन्ना की आध्यात्मिकता ने एक निष्पक्ष और न्यायसंगत समाज के निर्माण का मार्ग प्रशस्त किया
हर इंसान में देवत्व देखने की उनकी उत्कृष्ट बुद्धि भारत के लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों और लोगों की सेवा करने कि दिशा में हमारा मार्गदर्शन करती है
23 APR 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज जगद्गुरु बसवन्ना की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी।
एक ट्वीट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “जगद्गुरू बसवन्ना की आध्यात्मिकता ने एक निष्पक्ष और न्यायसंगत समाज के निर्माण का मार्ग प्रशस्त किया। हर इंसान में देवत्व देखने की उनकी उत्कृष्ट बुद्धि भारत के लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों और लोगों की सेवा करने कि दिशा में हमारा मार्गदर्शन करती है।”