امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امورِ داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج جگد گرو بساونا ّکو ان کے یومِ پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
جگد گرو بساوناّ کی روحانیت نے ایک منصفانہ اور مساوی معاشرے کی تشکیل کی راہ ہموار کی ہے
ہر انسان میں الوہیت کو دیکھنے کی ان کی شاندار حکمت بھارت کی جمہوری اقدار اور لوگوں کی خدمت میں ہمارے راستے کی رہنمائی کرتی رہتی ہے
23 APR 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
امورِ داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج جگد گرو بساوناّ کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا ہے کہ ’’ میں جگد گرو بساونا ّکو ، ان کے یوم پیدائش پر سلام پیش کرتا ہوں، جن کی روحانیت نے ایک منصفانہ اور مساوی معاشرے کی تشکیل کی راہ ہموار کی ہے ۔ ہر انسان میں الوہیت کو دیکھنے کی ، ان کی شاندار حکمت بھارت کی جمہوری اقدار اور لوگوں کی خدمت میں ہمارے راستے کی رہنمائی کرتی رہتی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary today
Jagadguru Basavanna’s spirituality paved the way to create a fair and equitable society
His sublime wisdom of seeing divinity in every human being continues to guide India's democratic values and our path in service to people
23 APR 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary today.
In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, that “I bow to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary, whose spirituality paved the way to create a fair and equitable society. His sublime wisdom of seeing divinity in every human being continues to guide India's democratic values and our path in service to people.”