गृह मंत्रालय
जगद्गुरु बसवण्णा यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त, केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी वाहिली आदरांजली
23 APR 2023 3:42PM by PIB Mumbai
जगद्गुरु बसवण्णा यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी त्यांना आज आदरांजली वाहिली आहे.
आपल्या ट्वीटमध्ये त्यांनी म्हटले आहे, “जगद्गुरु बसवण्णा यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त मी अभिवादन करतो. त्यांनी आध्यात्मिकतेच्या मार्गाने, एक न्याय्य आणि समताधिष्ठित समाजाची निर्मिती करण्याचा मार्ग आपल्याला दाखवला. प्रत्येक माणसातच देवत्व बघण्याची त्यांनी श्रेष्ठ शिकवण भारताच्या लोकशाही मूल्यांना आणि आमच्या जनसेवा करण्याच्या संकल्पाला कायमच मार्गदर्शक ठरणारी आहे.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary today
Jagadguru Basavanna’s spirituality paved the way to create a fair and equitable society
His sublime wisdom of seeing divinity in every human being continues to guide India's democratic values and our path in service to people
23 APR 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary today.
In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, that “I bow to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary, whose spirituality paved the way to create a fair and equitable society. His sublime wisdom of seeing divinity in every human being continues to guide India's democratic values and our path in service to people.”