உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜெகத்குரு பசவன்னாவின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
23 APR 2023 3:42PM by PIB Chennai
ஜெகத்குரு பசவன்னாவின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
“ஜெகத்குரு பசவன்னாவின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு அவரை வணங்குகிறேன். அவரது ஆன்மீக உணர்வு, நேர்மையான மற்றும் சமமான சமூகத்தை உருவாக்க வழிவகை செய்தது. ஒவ்வொரு மனிதரிடமும் தெய்வீகத் தன்மையைக் காணும் அவரது மெய்யறிவு, இந்தியாவின் ஜனநாயக மாண்புகளையும், மக்களுக்கு சேவையாற்றும் நமது பாதையையும் வழிநடத்துகிறது”, என்று ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary today
Jagadguru Basavanna’s spirituality paved the way to create a fair and equitable society
His sublime wisdom of seeing divinity in every human being continues to guide India's democratic values and our path in service to people
23 APR 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary today.
In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said, that “I bow to Jagadguru Basavanna on his birth anniversary, whose spirituality paved the way to create a fair and equitable society. His sublime wisdom of seeing divinity in every human being continues to guide India's democratic values and our path in service to people.”