Ministry of Railways
INDIAN RAILWAYS TO LAUNCH PURI – GANGASAGAR DIVYA KASHI YATRA BY BHARAT GAURAV TOURIST TRAIN ON 28th April, 2023
Railways all set to launch the Puri – Gangasagar Divya Kashi Yatra from Pune on 28th April, 2023 under “Dekho Apna Desh” and “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” Scheme.
The 9 Nights / 10 Days tour to cover the important religious destinations of Puri, Kolkata, Gaya, Varanasi and Prayagraj.
The visitors will also have the opportunity to visit various important religious destinations like Jangannath Temple, Konark Temple, Lingraj Temple, Kali Bari, Vishnu Pad Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Temple etc.
IRCTC is offering this all-inclusive tour which will encompass comfortable rail journey in the exclusive LHB rake of Bharat Gaurav Train, complete on-board and off-board meals, road transfers, sightseeing and accommodation arrangements etc
With a composition of 7 Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 AC-3 Tier and 1 AC- 2 Tier coach, IRCTC is offering the tour package across 3 categories for 750 passengers.
23 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
With the aim of promoting the noble tourism concepts of Dekho Apna Desh and Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat as envisioned by Government of India, Ministry of Railways has been operating Bharat Gaurav Tourist Trains from different parts of the country to showcase India as a destination in the international as well as domestic arena. These theme-based trains have been conceptualized to showcase the rich cultural and religious heritage of Bharat to the domestic tourists as well as to the international tourists.
Indian Railways is all prepared to launch the Puri – Gangasagar Divya Kashi Yatra from Pune on 28th April, 2023 for the pilgrims of Sanatan Dharma ex Pune which is fully booked to capacity. The 9 Nights / 10 Days tour being offered to the tourists will cover the important religious destinations of Puri, Kolkata, Gaya, Varanasi and Prayagraj in which the visitors will get to see the most famous temples and other pilgrimage places such as Jangannath Puri Temple, Konark Temple, Lingraj Temple at Puri, Kali Bari at Kolkata and Ganga Sagar, Vishnu Pad Temple and Bodh Gaya at Gaya, Kashi Vishwanath Temple and Ganga Ghaat at Varanasi and Triveni Sangam at Prayagraj.
IRCTC, the professional tourism and hospitality arm of Indian Railways, is offering this all-inclusive tour which will encompass comfortable rail journey in the exclusive LHB rake of Bharat Gaurav Train, complete on-board and off-board meals, road transfers and sightseeing in quality buses, accommodation arrangement as per itinerary, service of tour escorts, travel insurance, on-board security and housekeeping besides various on-board entertainment activities planned for the tourists.
With a composition of 7 Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 AC-3 Tier and 1 AC- 2 Tier coach, the tour package is being offered across 3 categories namely: Economy, Comfort and Deluxe and is offering bookings for 750 passengers with majority in the economy segment standard category.
The tour price is attractive for the tourists for maximizing the occupancy of the train. Railways is all set to welcome the followers of Sanatan Dharma to travel on the beautiful spiritual journey and rediscover oneself on the path of righteousness and piousness.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
பூரி - கங்கா சாகர் திவ்ய காசி யாத்திரையை பாரத் கௌரவ் சுற்றுலா ரயில் மூலம் இந்திய ரயில்வே 2023 ஏப்ரல் 28 அன்று தொடங்கவுள்ளது
23 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Chennai
உள்நாட்டு சுற்றுலாவை ஊக்குவிக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன், ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் இருந்து பாரத் கௌரவ் சுற்றுலா ரயில்களை இயக்கி வருகிறது. இந்த ரயில்கள் இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தையும், மதப் பாரம்பரியத்தையும் உள்நாட்டு சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகளுக்கும், சர்வதேச சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகளுக்கும் வெளிப்படுத்தும் வகையில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2023-ம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் 28-ம் தேதி புனேயில் இருந்து பூரி - கங்கா சாகர் திவ்ய காசி யாத்திரை ரயிலைத் தொடங்க ரயில்வே தயாராக உள்ளது. 9 இரவுகள் / 10 பகல்கள் கொண்ட இப்பயணத்தில் பூரி, கொல்கத்தா, கயா, வாரணாசி, பிரயாக்ராஜ் ஆகிய முக்கியமான சமயத் தலங்கள் அடங்கியுள்ளன. இங்குள்ள மிகவும் பிரபலமான கோயில்கள் மற்றும் புண்ணியத் தலங்களான பூரி ஜகன்நாதர் கோயில், கோனார்க் கோயில், பூரியில் உள்ள லிங்கராஜ் கோயில், கொல்கத்தாவில் உள்ள காளி பாரி மற்றும் கங்கா சாகர், விஷ்ணுக் கோயில், காசி விஸ்வநாதர் கோயில், வாரணாசியில் உள்ள கங்கா காத் மற்றும் பிரயாக்ராஜில் உள்ள திரிவேணி சங்கமம் உள்ளிட்டவற்றை சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள் காணலாம்.
உணவு, வாகனம், தங்குமிடங்கள், பயணிகளின் பாதுகாப்பு, பயணக் காப்பீடு உள்ளிட்ட அனைத்து வசதிகளையும், பாரத் கௌரவ் ரயில் மூலம் ஐஆர்சிடிசி வழங்குகிறது. 7 படுக்கை வசதி கொண்ட பெட்டிகள், மூன்று 3 அடுக்கு ஏசி பெட்டிகள், ஒரு 2 அடுக்கு ஏசி பெட்டிகள் என 750 பயணிகள் இதில் பயணிக்க முடியும். பயணிகளிடையே பிரபலப்படுத்துவதற்காக இதன் கட்டணமும் குறைவாகவே உள்ளது.