Ministry of Railways
INDIAN RAILWAYS TO LAUNCH PURI – GANGASAGAR DIVYA KASHI YATRA BY BHARAT GAURAV TOURIST TRAIN ON 28th April, 2023
Railways all set to launch the Puri – Gangasagar Divya Kashi Yatra from Pune on 28th April, 2023 under “Dekho Apna Desh” and “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” Scheme.
The 9 Nights / 10 Days tour to cover the important religious destinations of Puri, Kolkata, Gaya, Varanasi and Prayagraj.
The visitors will also have the opportunity to visit various important religious destinations like Jangannath Temple, Konark Temple, Lingraj Temple, Kali Bari, Vishnu Pad Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Temple etc.
IRCTC is offering this all-inclusive tour which will encompass comfortable rail journey in the exclusive LHB rake of Bharat Gaurav Train, complete on-board and off-board meals, road transfers, sightseeing and accommodation arrangements etc
With a composition of 7 Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 AC-3 Tier and 1 AC- 2 Tier coach, IRCTC is offering the tour package across 3 categories for 750 passengers.
23 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
With the aim of promoting the noble tourism concepts of Dekho Apna Desh and Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat as envisioned by Government of India, Ministry of Railways has been operating Bharat Gaurav Tourist Trains from different parts of the country to showcase India as a destination in the international as well as domestic arena. These theme-based trains have been conceptualized to showcase the rich cultural and religious heritage of Bharat to the domestic tourists as well as to the international tourists.
Indian Railways is all prepared to launch the Puri – Gangasagar Divya Kashi Yatra from Pune on 28th April, 2023 for the pilgrims of Sanatan Dharma ex Pune which is fully booked to capacity. The 9 Nights / 10 Days tour being offered to the tourists will cover the important religious destinations of Puri, Kolkata, Gaya, Varanasi and Prayagraj in which the visitors will get to see the most famous temples and other pilgrimage places such as Jangannath Puri Temple, Konark Temple, Lingraj Temple at Puri, Kali Bari at Kolkata and Ganga Sagar, Vishnu Pad Temple and Bodh Gaya at Gaya, Kashi Vishwanath Temple and Ganga Ghaat at Varanasi and Triveni Sangam at Prayagraj.
IRCTC, the professional tourism and hospitality arm of Indian Railways, is offering this all-inclusive tour which will encompass comfortable rail journey in the exclusive LHB rake of Bharat Gaurav Train, complete on-board and off-board meals, road transfers and sightseeing in quality buses, accommodation arrangement as per itinerary, service of tour escorts, travel insurance, on-board security and housekeeping besides various on-board entertainment activities planned for the tourists.
With a composition of 7 Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 AC-3 Tier and 1 AC- 2 Tier coach, the tour package is being offered across 3 categories namely: Economy, Comfort and Deluxe and is offering bookings for 750 passengers with majority in the economy segment standard category.
The tour price is attractive for the tourists for maximizing the occupancy of the train. Railways is all set to welcome the followers of Sanatan Dharma to travel on the beautiful spiritual journey and rediscover oneself on the path of righteousness and piousness.

రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఈ నెల 28న, 'భారత్‌ గౌరవ్ టూరిస్ట్ ట్రైన్‌' ద్వారా పూరి-గంగాసాగర్ దివ్య కాశీ యాత్రను ప్రారంభించనున్న రైల్వే శాఖ
“దేఖో అప్నా దేశ్”, “ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్” కార్యక్రమాల కింద పూరి-గంగాసాగర్ దివ్య కాశీ యాత్రను పుణె నుంచి ప్రారంభించనున్న రైల్వే శాఖ
పూరి, కోల్‌కతా, గయ, వారణాసి, ప్రయాగ్‌రాజ్‌లోని ముఖ్యమైన మతపరమైన ప్రదేశాలను చుట్టి వచ్చేలా 9 రాత్రులు/10 పగళ్ల యాత్ర
జగన్నాథ ఆలయం, కోణార్క్ ఆలయం, లింగరాజ్ ఆలయం, కాళీ బరి, విష్ణు కుండ్‌ ఆలయం, కాశీ విశ్వనాథ దేవాలయం వంటి అనేక దివ్య క్షేత్రాలను సందర్శించేందుకు పర్యాటకులకు అవకాశం
భారత్ గౌరవ్ ట్రైన్‌లోని ప్రత్యేకమైన ఎల్‌హెచ్‌హీ రేక్‌లో సౌకర్యవంతమైన రైలు ప్రయాణం, రైలులో ఉన్నప్పుడు & లేనప్పుడు భోజనం, రహదారి ప్రయాణం, ప్రకృతి వీక్షణం, వసతి ఏర్పాట్లతో కూడిన ప్యాకేజీ అందిస్తున్న ఐఆర్‌సీటీసీ
7 స్లీపర్ క్లాస్ కోచ్‌లు, 3 ఏసీ-3 టైర్, 1 ఏసీ-2 టైర్ కోచ్‌లతో 750 మంది ప్రయాణికుల కోసం 3 విభాగాల్లో పర్యటన ప్యాకేజీని అందిస్తున్న ఐఆర్‌సీటీసీ
23 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ప్రవేశపెట్టిన 'దేఖో అప్నా దేశ్', 'ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్' వంటి పర్యాటక కార్యక్రమాలను ప్రోత్సహించే లక్ష్యంతో దేశంలోని వివిధ ప్రాంతాల నుంచి 'భారత్ గౌరవ్ టూరిస్ట్ ట్రైన్‌'లను రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నడుపుతోంది. భారతదేశాన్ని జాతీయ, అంతర్జాతీయ గమ్యస్థానంగా తీర్చిదిద్దడం ఈ కార్యక్రమాల ఉద్దేశం. దేశీయ, అంతర్జాతీయ పర్యాటకులకు భారతదేశ గొప్ప సాంస్కృతిక, మతపరమైన వారసత్వాన్ని ప్రదర్శించడానికి ఈ ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లను నడుపుతున్నారు.
ఈ నెల 28న, పూరి నుంచి గంగాసాగర్ దివ్య కాశీ యాత్రను ప్రారంభించేందుకు భారతీయ రైల్వే సిద్ధమైంది. సనాతన్ ధర్మ పేరిట నడిచే ఈ ప్రత్యేక రైల్లో అన్ని సీట్లు ఇప్పటికే నిండిపోయాయి. 9 రాత్రులు/10 పగళ్ల పాటు సాగే యాత్రలో పూరి, కోల్‌కతా, గయా, వారణాసి, ప్రయాగ్‌రాజ్‌లోని ముఖ్యమైన మతపరమైన ప్రదేశాలను పర్యాటకులు సందర్శిస్తారు. పూరిలోని జగన్నాథుడి ఆలయం, కోణార్క్ ఆలయం, పూరిలోని లింగరాజ్ ఆలయం, కోల్‌కతాలోని కాళీ బరి, గయలోని గంగా సాగర్, విష్ణు కుండ్‌ ఆలయం, బోధ్ గయ, వారణాసిలోని కాశీ విశ్వనాథుడి ఆలయం, గంగా ఘాట్, ప్రయాగ్‌రాజ్‌లోని త్రివేణి సంగమం వంటి అత్యంత ప్రసిద్ధ దేవాలయాలు మరియు ఇతర తీర్థ స్థలాలను పర్యాటకులు చూడవచ్చు.
భారత్ గౌరవ్ ట్రైన్‌ ద్వారా ప్రత్యేక ఎల్‌హెచ్‌బీ రేక్‌లో సౌకర్యవంతమైన ప్రయాణం, రైలులో ఉన్నప్పుడు & లేనప్పుడు భోజనం, రహదారి ప్రయాణం & ప్రకృతి వీక్షణం కోసం మంచి బస్సులు, ప్రయాణ ప్రణాళిక ప్రకారం వసతి ఏర్పాటు, భద్రత, ప్రయాణ బీమా, పర్యటన సమయంలో రక్షణ, వసతి సేవలు, రైలు ప్రయాణ సమయంలో వినోద కార్యక్రమాలు వంటి వాటిని ఐఆర్‌సీటీసీ అందిస్తోంది.
7 స్లీపర్ క్లాస్ కోచ్‌లు, 3 ఏసీ-3 టైర్, 1 ఏసీ- 2 టైర్ కోచ్‌లతో ఎకానమీ, కంఫర్ట్, డీలక్స్ విభాగాల్లో ఈ పర్యటనను ఐఆర్‌సీటీసీ అందిస్తోంది. మొత్తం 750 మంది ప్రయాణికులకు బుకింగ్‌లను అందిస్తోంది. ఎకానమీ విభాగానికి ఎక్కువ బుకింగ్‌లు కేటాయించింది.
పర్యటన ధర ఆకర్షణీయంగా, రైలు ఆక్యుపెన్సీని పెంచేలా ఉంటుంది. అందమైన ఆధ్యాత్మిక ప్రయాణాన్ని ఆస్వాదించడానికి, ఈ పవిత్ర యాత్రలో తమను తాము తెలుసుకోవడానికి వచ్చే సనాతన్ ధర్మ ప్రయాణీకులను స్వాగతించడానికి భారతీయ రైల్వే సిద్ధంగా ఉంది.