Ministry of Railways
INDIAN RAILWAYS TO LAUNCH PURI – GANGASAGAR DIVYA KASHI YATRA BY BHARAT GAURAV TOURIST TRAIN ON 28th April, 2023
Railways all set to launch the Puri – Gangasagar Divya Kashi Yatra from Pune on 28th April, 2023 under “Dekho Apna Desh” and “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” Scheme.
The 9 Nights / 10 Days tour to cover the important religious destinations of Puri, Kolkata, Gaya, Varanasi and Prayagraj.
The visitors will also have the opportunity to visit various important religious destinations like Jangannath Temple, Konark Temple, Lingraj Temple, Kali Bari, Vishnu Pad Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Temple etc.
IRCTC is offering this all-inclusive tour which will encompass comfortable rail journey in the exclusive LHB rake of Bharat Gaurav Train, complete on-board and off-board meals, road transfers, sightseeing and accommodation arrangements etc
With a composition of 7 Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 AC-3 Tier and 1 AC- 2 Tier coach, IRCTC is offering the tour package across 3 categories for 750 passengers.
23 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
With the aim of promoting the noble tourism concepts of Dekho Apna Desh and Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat as envisioned by Government of India, Ministry of Railways has been operating Bharat Gaurav Tourist Trains from different parts of the country to showcase India as a destination in the international as well as domestic arena. These theme-based trains have been conceptualized to showcase the rich cultural and religious heritage of Bharat to the domestic tourists as well as to the international tourists.
Indian Railways is all prepared to launch the Puri – Gangasagar Divya Kashi Yatra from Pune on 28th April, 2023 for the pilgrims of Sanatan Dharma ex Pune which is fully booked to capacity. The 9 Nights / 10 Days tour being offered to the tourists will cover the important religious destinations of Puri, Kolkata, Gaya, Varanasi and Prayagraj in which the visitors will get to see the most famous temples and other pilgrimage places such as Jangannath Puri Temple, Konark Temple, Lingraj Temple at Puri, Kali Bari at Kolkata and Ganga Sagar, Vishnu Pad Temple and Bodh Gaya at Gaya, Kashi Vishwanath Temple and Ganga Ghaat at Varanasi and Triveni Sangam at Prayagraj.
IRCTC, the professional tourism and hospitality arm of Indian Railways, is offering this all-inclusive tour which will encompass comfortable rail journey in the exclusive LHB rake of Bharat Gaurav Train, complete on-board and off-board meals, road transfers and sightseeing in quality buses, accommodation arrangement as per itinerary, service of tour escorts, travel insurance, on-board security and housekeeping besides various on-board entertainment activities planned for the tourists.
With a composition of 7 Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 AC-3 Tier and 1 AC- 2 Tier coach, the tour package is being offered across 3 categories namely: Economy, Comfort and Deluxe and is offering bookings for 750 passengers with majority in the economy segment standard category.
The tour price is attractive for the tourists for maximizing the occupancy of the train. Railways is all set to welcome the followers of Sanatan Dharma to travel on the beautiful spiritual journey and rediscover oneself on the path of righteousness and piousness.

ریلوے کی وزارت
بھارتی ریلوے 28 اپریل ، 2023 ء کو بھارت گورو ٹورسٹ ٹرین کے ذریعے پوری – گنگا ساگر دِویا کاشی یاترا کا آغاز کرے گی
ریلویز ’’ دیکھو اپنا دیش ‘‘ اور ’’ ایک بھارت شریشٹھہ بھارت ‘‘ اسکیم کے تحت 28 اپریل 2023 ء کو پونے سے پوری – گنگا ساگر دِویا کاشی یاترا شروع کرنے کے لئے پوری طرح تیار ہے
پوری، کولکاتہ، گیا، وارانسی اور پریاگ راج کے اہم مذہبی مقامات کا احاطہ کرنے والا یہ دورہ 9 راتوں / 10 دنوں پر مشتمل ہو گا
یاتریوں کو مختلف اہم مذہبی مقامات جیسے جگن ناتھ مندر، کونارک مندر، لنگراج مندر، کالی باری، وشنو پڈ ٹیمپل ، کاشی وشوناتھ مندر وغیرہ کا دورہ کرنے کا موقع بھی ملے گا
آئی آر سی ٹی سی ، اس سب پر مشتمل ٹور کی پیشکش کر رہا ہے ، جس میں بھارت گورو ٹرین کے خصوصی ایل ایچ بی ریک میں آرام دہ ریل کا سفر، ٹرین کے اندر اور ٹرین سے باہر مکمل کھانے ، سڑک کے ذریعے منتقلی، سیر و تفریح اور رہائش کے انتظامات وغیرہ شامل ہوں گے
7 سلیپر کلاس کوچز پر مشتمل 3 اے سے – 3 ٹائر اور 1 اے سی - 2 ٹائر کوچ کے ذریعے آئی آر سی ٹی سی 3 زمروں کے 750 مسافروں کو یہ سفر مہیا کرا رہی ہے
23 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
حکومتِ ہند کی وزارتِ ریلوے ’’ دیکھو اپنا دیش ‘‘ اور ’’ ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت ‘‘ کے ویژن کے تحت شاندار سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے بھارت گورو ٹورسٹ ٹرینیں چلا رہی ہے ، جس میں بین الاقوامی اور ملکی طور پر معروف مقامات کا احاطہ کیا جاتا ہے ۔ یہ موضوع پر مبنی ٹرینیں ، نہ صرف ملکی سیاحوں کو بلکہ بین االاقوامی سیاحوں کو بھی بھارت کی مالا مال ثقافتی اور مذہبی وراثت کو اجاگر کرنے کے لئے شروع کی گئی ہیں ۔
بھارتی ریلوے 28 اپریل ، 2023 ء کو پونے سے پوری – گنگا ساگر دِویا کاشی یاترا شروع کرنے کے لئے پوری طرح تیار ہے ، جو کہ سناتن دھرم کے یاتریوں کے لئے ہو گی اور اس کی تمام سیٹیں بک ہو چکی ہیں ۔ سیاحوں کو 9 راتوں / 10 دن کے دورے کی پیشکش کی جا رہی ہے ، جس میں پوری، کولکاتہ، گیا، وارانسی اور پریاگ راج کے اہم مذہبی مقامات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا ، جس میں یاتریوں کو مشہور ترین مندروں اور دیگر زیارت گاہوں جیسے جگن ناتھ پوری مندر، کونارک مندر، پوری میں لنگراج مندر، کولکاتہ میں کالی باری اور گنگا ساگر، گیا میں وشنو پڈ ٹیمپل اور بودھ گیا، وارانسی میں کاشی وشوناتھ مندر اور گنگا گھاٹ اور پریاگ راج میں تروینی سنگم شامل ہیں ۔
آئی آر سی ٹی سی، بھارتی ریلوے کی پیشہ ورانہ سیاحت اور مہمان نوازی کا ادارہ ہے اور یہ پوری طرح جامع ٹور کی پیشکش کر تا ہے ، جو بھارت گورو ٹرین کے خصوصی ایل ایچ بی ڈبوں میں آرام دہ ریل کا سفر، ٹرین کے اندر اور باہر کھانوں ، سڑک کے ذریعے منتقلی اور معیاری بسوں کے ذریعے مقامات کا دورہ ، رہائش کے شاندار بندوبست ، ٹور گائیڈس کی خدمات ، سفر کا انشورنس، ٹرین کے اندر سکیورٹی اور مختلف قسم کے تفریحی پروگراموں کے علاوہ ، ٹرین کے اندر ہاؤس کیپنگ کی خدمات پر مشتمل ہے ۔
7 سلیپر کلاس کے ڈبے ، 3 اے سی 3 ٹائر اور 1 اے سی 2 ٹائر ڈبوں پر مشتمل ، اس ٹرین کا ٹور پیکیج 3 زمروں میں فراہم کیا جا رہا ہے ، جس میں اکنامی ، اکانومی، کمفرٹ اور ڈیلکس شامل ہیں اور یہ 750 مسافروں کے لئے بکنگ کی پیشکش کر رہا ہے ، جس میں زیادہ تر اکنامی کلاس کے مسافر شامل ہیں ۔
ٹرین میں زیادہ سے زیادہ گنجائش فراہم کرنے کے لئے ٹور کی قیمت کو سیاحوں کے لئے پرکشش رکھا گیا ہے ۔ ریلوے سناتن دھرم کے پیروکاروں کو خوبصورت روحانی سفر پر سفر کرنے اور نیکی اور سیدھے راستے سے روشناس کرانے کے لئے تیار ہے۔