রেলমন্ত্রক
পুরী-গঙ্গাসাগর দিব্য কাশী যাত্রার সূচনা এ মাসের ২৮ তারিখে
ভারত গৌরব ট্যুরিস্ট ট্রেনের মাধ্যমে দর্শনার্থীদের ঘুরে দেখানো হবে দেশের বিভিন্ন সাংস্কৃতিক ও ধর্মীয় ঐতিহ্যের স্থানগুলি
23 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
দেশে এবং বিদেশে ভারতকে একটি পর্যটন গন্তব্য রূপে তুলে ধরতে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের ‘দেখো আপনা দেশ’ এবং ‘এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত’-এর ধারণাকে বাস্তবায়িত করতে বিশেষ উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করেছে রেল মন্ত্রক। এই লক্ষ্যে ভারতের বিভিন্ন স্থান থেকে ভারত গৌরব ট্যুরিস্ট ট্রেন চালু করা হয়েছে। ভারতের সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক তথা ধর্মীয় ঐতিহ্যকে পর্যটকদের সামনে মেলে ধরতেই এই বিশেষ প্রচেষ্টা বলে জানানো হয়েছে রেল মন্ত্রকের পক্ষ থেকে।
মন্ত্রকের এই প্রচেষ্টারই একটি অঙ্গ হিসেবে আগামী ২৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩ থেকে চালু হচ্ছে পুরী-গঙ্গাসাগর দিব্য কাশী যাত্রা ট্রেনটি। এই ট্রেনের মাধ্যমে ১০ দিন এবং ৯ রাতের এক বিশেষ সফরসূচিতে পর্যটকরা পুরী, কলকাতা, গয়া, বারাণসী এবং প্রয়াগরাজ দর্শনের সুযোগ পাবেন। পুরীর জগন্নাথ মন্দির, কোনারক মন্দির, লিঙ্গরাজ মন্দির, কলকাতার বিভিন্ন কালীতীর্থ, গঙ্গাসাগর, বিষ্ণুপদ মন্দির এবং গয়া ও বুদ্ধগয়া ঘুরে দেখানো হবে তাঁদের। এই একই সফরসূচিতে যাত্রীরা দেখার সুযোগ পাবেন বারাণসীর কাশী বিশ্বনাথ মন্দির ও গঙ্গাঘাট এবং প্রয়াগরাজের ত্রিবেণী সঙ্গম।
এই সফরসূচির উদ্যোগ-আয়োজন ও পরিচালনার দায়িত্বে রয়েছে আইআরসিটিসি। ভারত গৌরব ট্রেনে আরামদায়ক ভ্রমণের মাধ্যমে যাত্রীদের সফরকালে তাঁদের খাওয়া, থাকা এবং ঘুরে দেখানোর যাবতীয় বন্দোবস্তের দায়িত্বে রয়েছে আইআরসিটিসি। উন্নত ও বিলাসবহুল বাসে বিভিন্ন দর্শনীয় স্থান যাত্রীদের ঘুরে দেখানো হবে। ব্যবস্থা থাকবে ভ্রমণবিমা, নিরাপত্তা এবং বিনোদনের বিভিন্ন ব্যবস্থাও।
এই ট্রেনগুলিতে সাতটি স্লিপার ক্লাস কোচ, সাতটি এসি-থ্রি টিয়ার কোচ এবং একটি এসি-টু টিয়ার কোচের ব্যবস্থা রাখা হয়েছে। ইকনমি, কমফর্ট এবং ডিল্যাক্স – এই তিন ধরনের ব্যবস্থার মাধ্যমে যাত্রীরা তাঁদের সামর্থ্যমতো ব্যয়ে সফরের সুযোগ লাভ করবেন।

Ministry of Railways
INDIAN RAILWAYS TO LAUNCH PURI – GANGASAGAR DIVYA KASHI YATRA BY BHARAT GAURAV TOURIST TRAIN ON 28th April, 2023
Railways all set to launch the Puri – Gangasagar Divya Kashi Yatra from Pune on 28th April, 2023 under “Dekho Apna Desh” and “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” Scheme.
The 9 Nights / 10 Days tour to cover the important religious destinations of Puri, Kolkata, Gaya, Varanasi and Prayagraj.
The visitors will also have the opportunity to visit various important religious destinations like Jangannath Temple, Konark Temple, Lingraj Temple, Kali Bari, Vishnu Pad Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Temple etc.
IRCTC is offering this all-inclusive tour which will encompass comfortable rail journey in the exclusive LHB rake of Bharat Gaurav Train, complete on-board and off-board meals, road transfers, sightseeing and accommodation arrangements etc
With a composition of 7 Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 AC-3 Tier and 1 AC- 2 Tier coach, IRCTC is offering the tour package across 3 categories for 750 passengers.
23 APR 2023 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
With the aim of promoting the noble tourism concepts of Dekho Apna Desh and Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat as envisioned by Government of India, Ministry of Railways has been operating Bharat Gaurav Tourist Trains from different parts of the country to showcase India as a destination in the international as well as domestic arena. These theme-based trains have been conceptualized to showcase the rich cultural and religious heritage of Bharat to the domestic tourists as well as to the international tourists.
Indian Railways is all prepared to launch the Puri – Gangasagar Divya Kashi Yatra from Pune on 28th April, 2023 for the pilgrims of Sanatan Dharma ex Pune which is fully booked to capacity. The 9 Nights / 10 Days tour being offered to the tourists will cover the important religious destinations of Puri, Kolkata, Gaya, Varanasi and Prayagraj in which the visitors will get to see the most famous temples and other pilgrimage places such as Jangannath Puri Temple, Konark Temple, Lingraj Temple at Puri, Kali Bari at Kolkata and Ganga Sagar, Vishnu Pad Temple and Bodh Gaya at Gaya, Kashi Vishwanath Temple and Ganga Ghaat at Varanasi and Triveni Sangam at Prayagraj.
IRCTC, the professional tourism and hospitality arm of Indian Railways, is offering this all-inclusive tour which will encompass comfortable rail journey in the exclusive LHB rake of Bharat Gaurav Train, complete on-board and off-board meals, road transfers and sightseeing in quality buses, accommodation arrangement as per itinerary, service of tour escorts, travel insurance, on-board security and housekeeping besides various on-board entertainment activities planned for the tourists.
With a composition of 7 Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 AC-3 Tier and 1 AC- 2 Tier coach, the tour package is being offered across 3 categories namely: Economy, Comfort and Deluxe and is offering bookings for 750 passengers with majority in the economy segment standard category.
The tour price is attractive for the tourists for maximizing the occupancy of the train. Railways is all set to welcome the followers of Sanatan Dharma to travel on the beautiful spiritual journey and rediscover oneself on the path of righteousness and piousness.