Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways approves additional 4010 special trips to ensure smooth and comfortable travel for the passengers during this summer season
Total 217 Special Trains will make 4010 Trips
Special Trains to connect major destinations across the country on railway routes
11 APR 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
In this summer season, for the convenience of railway travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways is running 4010 trips of 217 special trains this year. Special Trains have been planned to connect major destinations across the country on railway routes.
A watch on any malpractices – like cornering of seats, over-charging and touting activity etc. is being done and strictly monitored.

రైల్వే మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఈ వేసవి కాలంలో ప్రయాణీకులకు సాఫీగా, సౌకర్యవంతమైన ప్రయాణాన్ని అందించడానికి అదనంగా 4010 ప్రత్యేక ట్రిప్పులకు రైల్వే విభాగం ఆమోదం
4010 ట్రిప్పులు తిరగనున్న 217 ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లు
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న ప్రధాన గమ్యస్థానాలను అనుసంధానించనున్న ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లు
11 APR 2023 4:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ వేసవి కాలంలో రైల్వే ప్రయాణికుల సౌకర్యం కోసం, రద్దీకి తగ్గట్లుగా 217 ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లతో 4010 ట్రిప్పులను రైల్వే విభాగం నడుపుతోంది. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న ప్రధాన గమ్యస్థానాలకు అనుసంధానించేలా ప్రత్యేక రైళ్లను నడుపుతారు.
దౌర్జన్యంగా సీట్లను అక్రమించుకోవడం, సీటు ఇచ్చినందుకు డబ్బులు వసూలు చేయడం వంటి అవకతవకలపై రైల్వే విభాగం నిఘా పెడుతుంది. అక్రమాలకు పాల్పడినట్లు నిర్ధరణ అయితే తగిన చర్యలు తీసుకుంటుంది.