Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways approves additional 4010 special trips to ensure smooth and comfortable travel for the passengers during this summer season
Total 217 Special Trains will make 4010 Trips
Special Trains to connect major destinations across the country on railway routes
11 APR 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
In this summer season, for the convenience of railway travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways is running 4010 trips of 217 special trains this year. Special Trains have been planned to connect major destinations across the country on railway routes.
A watch on any malpractices – like cornering of seats, over-charging and touting activity etc. is being done and strictly monitored.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے اس موسم گرما کے دوران مسافروں کے لیے ہموار اور آرام دہ سفر کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے اضافی 4010 خصوصی ٹرپس کی منظوری دی ہے
کل 217 خصوصی ٹرینیں 4010 سفر کریں گی
ریلوے روٹس پر ملک بھر کے اہم مقامات کو جوڑنے کے لیے خصوصی ٹرینیں
11 APR 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
اس گرمی کے موسم میں، ریلوے مسافروں کی سہولت اور مسافروں کے اضافی رش کو ختم کرنے کے لیے، ہندوستانی ریلوے اس سال 217 خصوصی ٹرینوں کے 4010 ٹرپس چلا رہا ہے۔ ملک بھر کے اہم مقامات کو ریلوے روٹس پر جوڑنے کے لیے خصوصی ٹرینوں کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔
کسی بھی بددیانتی پر نظر رکھی جا رہی ہے - جیسے سیٹوں کو کارنر کرنا، اوور چارجنگ اور دلالی جیسی سرگرمی وغیرہ پر سختی سے نظر رکھی جا رہی ہے۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔س ا۔
U:3993