AYUSH
AIIA hosts walkthrough for Working Group of C20 on Integrated Holistic Health
MoU signed between AIIA and University of Amrita Vishwa Vidhyapeetham for collaboration in the field of Research and Academics in Ayurveda
09 APR 2023 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) under the Ministry of AYUSH hosted a walkthrough for the “Working Group of C20 on Integrated Holistic Health on 8th April 2023. A large group of over 400 delegates participated in the event and the institute showcased how an integrated approach in health care can be effectively implemented.
The C-20 is one of the eight official engagement groups of the G-20 forum. The 19 countries are Argentina, Australia, Brazil, Canada, China, Germany, France, India, Indonesia, Italy, Japan, Mexico, the Russian Federation, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, South Korea, Turkey, the UK, and the US that forms the C20 group. C20 India 2023 is one of the official Engagement Groups of the G20 that provides a platform for Civil Society Organizations (CSO) around the world to voice the people’s aspirations to the world leaders in G20.
Dr. Anita Bhatia, Assistant Secretary-General of the United Nations and Deputy Executive Director of UN Women (for Resource Management, Sustainability and Partnerships & United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women); Swami Amritaswaroopananda Puri, Vice-Chairman of the Mata Amritanandamayi Math and President of Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham (Amrita University); Dr. Manoj Nesari, Adviser (Ay.), Ministry of Ayush; Dr. Adolpho Rubinstein, Former Health Minister of Argentina, Director of the Center for Implementation and Innovation in Health Policy. Founder and Director General of the Institute of Clinical Effectiveness and Health Policy (IECS) and others were the delegates who visited AIIA. The institute organised a walkthrough, where the delegates were taken to the hospital and highlighted how an integrated approach in health care can be effectively implemented for the wellbeing of the humanity.
AIIA has also signed an MoU with the University of Amrita Vishwa Vidhyapeetham for cooperation and collaboration in the field of Research and Academics in Ayurveda. Amrita vishwa vidyapeetham is a multi-campus, multi-disciplinary research academia university hereinafter referred to as Amrita. The MoU was signed by Prof. Tanuja Nesari, Director, AIIA, Ministry of Ayush and Prem Kumar Vasudevan Nair, the Provost, Medical Sciences at Kochi campus of Amrita Vishwa Vidhyapeetham. AIIA already has MoUs with the European Academy of Ayurveda, Bernstein, Germany; Western Sydney University, Australia; Graz Medical University, Austria; College of Medical, UK; London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine, UK an Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
On this occasion Prof. (Dr) Tanuja Neasri, said “We are happy to co-host C20 delegates at AIIA, a tertiary care set-up under the Ministry of Ayush. We are honoured to showcase the institute as a model of integration and holistic healthcare in Ayurveda. To help us realise the vision of health for all and holistic wellbeing, the strength of the Ayush system should be integrated into the mainstream healthcare.
“It is my pleasure to join you all at AIIA. The science of Ayurveda is India’s gift to the world - it is India’s knowledge, learning, tradition and culture. Through C20, the focus is again being driven towards holistic healing through an integration of Ayurveda with modern medicine. This is an innovative approach and will benefit everyone,” said Dr Ms. Anita Bhatia, Assistant Secretary General UN & Deputy Executive Director, UN Women.
AIIA launched millet calendar by the hands of Ms. Anita Bhatia, Assistant Secretary General UN & Deputy Executive Director UN women. On the occasion AIIA received the blessings of Swamiji, Shri Amritaswaroopanand Puri. A cultural programme followed by Patya Aahar was served to the guest on the occasion.

ஆயுஷ்
அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனத்தின் (AllA) ஒருங்கிணைந்த முழுமையான சுகாதாரம் தொடர்பான C20 இன் பணிக்குழு
09 APR 2023 4:52PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுர்வேதத்தில் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்வித்துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்பதற்காக அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனம் (AIIA) மற்றும் அமிர்தா விஸ்வ வித்யாபீடம் பல்கலைக்கழகம் இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனம் (AIIA) 2023 ஆம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் 8 ஆம் தேதி "ஒருங்கிணைந்த முழுமையான சுகாதாரம் தொடர்பான C20 இன் பணிக்குழுவினை நடத்தியது. இந்நிகழ்வில் 400 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
சி20 என்பது ஜி20இன் எட்டு அதிகாரப்பூர்வ குழுக்களில் ஒன்றாகும். அர்ஜென்டினா, ஆஸ்திரேலியா, பிரேசில், கனடா, சீனா, ஜெர்மனி, பிரான்ஸ், இந்தியா, இந்தோனேசியா, இத்தாலி, ஜப்பான், மெக்சிகோ, ரஷ்ய கூட்டமைப்பு, சவுதி அரேபியா, தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா, தென் கொரியா, துருக்கி, இங்கிலாந்து மற்றும் அமெரிக்கா ஆகிய 19 நாடுகளின் கூட்டமைப்பாகும். சி20 இந்தியா 2023 என்பது ஜி20 இன் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ குழுக்களில் ஒன்றாகும். இது உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள மக்களின் விருப்பங்களுக்கு குரல் கொடுக்க ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது.
ஆயுர்வேதத்தில் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்வித்துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்பு ஆகியவற்றுக்காக அமிர்த விஷ்வ வித்யாபீடம் பல்கலைக்கழகத்துடன் அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனம்(AIIA) புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் ஒன்றில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது. இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவன(AIIA )இயக்குனர் பேராசிரியர் தனுஜா நேசரி மற்றும் அமிர்தா விஸ்வ வித்யாபீடத்தின் கொச்சி வளாகத்தில் மருத்துவ அறிவியல் பேராசிரியர் பிரேம் குமார் வாசுதேவன் நாயர் ஆகியோர் கையெழுத்திட்டனர். ஏற்கெனவே அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத நிறுவனம் இதே போன்ற புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்களை பல வெளிநாட்டுப் பல்கலைக் கழகங்களுடனும் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
ஆயுர்வேத விஞ்ஞானம் உலகிற்கு இந்தியாவின் பரிசு - இது இந்தியாவின் அறிவு, கற்றல், பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரம் ஆகும். அதனை மீட்டெடுக்கும் விதமாக சி20 மூலம் மீண்டும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பின் மூலம் முழுமையான சிகிச்சைமுறையை நோக்கி கவனம் செலுத்தப்படுகிறது. நவீன மருத்துவத்துடன் கூடிய ஆயுர்வேதம் ஒரு புதுமையான அணுகுமுறை மற்றும் அனைவருக்கும் பயனளிக்கும்" என்று ஐ.நா.வின் உதவி பொதுச் செயலாளரும் ஐ.நா மகளிர் துணை நிர்வாக இயக்குனருமான டாக்டர் திருமதி அனிதா பாட்டியா கூறினார்.