Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Karnataka on 8th and 9th April
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 11,300 crores in Telangana
PM to flag off Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express which will reduce the travel time between the two cities by almost three and half hours
PM to also lay foundation stone of AIIMS Bibinagar and for redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station
PM to inaugurate New Integrated Terminal Building of Chennai Airport
PM to flag off Chennai-Coimbatore Vande Bharat Express
PM to participate in celebrations commemorating 125th Anniversary of Sri Ramakrishna Math
PM to visit Bandipur Tiger Reserve and also visit Theppakadu Elephant camp in Mudumalai Tiger Reserve
PM to inaugurate the programme ‘Commemoration of 50 years of Project Tiger’ and also launch the International Big Cats Alliance
05 APR 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Karnataka on 8th and 9th April, 2023.
On 8th April, 2023, at around 11:45 AM, Prime Minister will reach Secunderabad Railway Station and flag off Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express. At around 12:15 PM, Prime Minister will attend a public function at Parade Ground in Hyderabad, where he will lay the foundation stone of AIIMS Bibinagar, Hyderabad. He will lay the foundation stone of five National Highway projects. He will also lay the foundation stone of redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station and dedicate to the nation other development projects related to railways.
At around 3 PM, Prime Minister will reach Chennai Airport, where he will inaugurate the New Integrated Terminal Building of Chennai Airport. At 4 PM, Prime Minister will flag off the Chennai-Coimbatore Vande Bharat Express at MGR Chennai Central Railway Station. He will also inaugurate and flag off other Railway projects during the Programme. At 4:45 PM, Prime Minister will participate in the celebrations commemorating the 125th Anniversary of Sri Ramakrishna Math in Chennai. At 6:30 PM, Prime Minister will preside over a public programme at Alstrom cricket ground, Chennai, where he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of road projects.
On 9th April, 2023, at around 7:15 AM, Prime Minister will visit Bandipur Tiger Reserve. He will also visit the Theppakadu Elephant camp in Mudumalai Tiger Reserve. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the programme ‘Commemoration of 50 years of Project Tiger’ organised at Karnataka State Open University, Mysuru.
PM in Telangana
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 11,300 crores in Telangana.
Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express, connecting IT City, Hyderabad with the Abode of Lord Venkateswara, Tirupati, is the second Vande Bharat train to be started from Telangana within a short span of three months. The train will reduce the travel time between the two cities by almost three and half hours and will be particularly beneficial for pilgrim passengers.
The redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station, to be done at a cost of Rs. 720 crores, is being planned such that it will undergo a massive makeover with world-class amenities and aesthetically designed iconic station building. The redeveloped station would be having double-level spacious roof plaza with all passenger amenities at one place along with multimodal connectivity for providing seamless transfer of passengers from rail to other modes among others.
During the Programme, Prime Minister will flag-off 13 new Multi-Modal Transport Service (MMTS) services in the suburban section of Hyderabad – Secunderabad twin city region, providing commuters with a fast, convenient and comfortable travel option. He will also dedicate to the nation the doubling and electrification of Secunderabad–Mahabubnagar project. The project stretching for a distance of over 85 kms has been completed at a cost of nearly Rs. 1,410 crores. The project will provide seamless connectivity and assist in enhancing the average speed of trains.
At the public programme at Parade Ground Hyderabad, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of AIIMS Bibinagar, Hyderabad. This is a testimony of the Prime Minister's vision of strengthening health infrastructure across the country. AIIMS Bibinagar is being developed at the cost of more than Rs. 1,350 crore. The establishment of AIIMS Bibinagar is an important milestone in providing comprehensive, quality and holistic tertiary care health services to the people of Telangana at their doorstep.
During the Programme, Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of National Highway projects worth more than Rs. 7,850 crore. These road projects will strengthen the road connectivity of both Telangana and Andhra Pradesh, and will aid in the socio-economic development of the region.
PM in Tamil Nadu
Prime Minister will inaugurate the New Integrated Terminal Building (Phase- 1) of Chennai International Airport, developed at the cost of Rs. 1260 Crore. The addition of this new Integrated terminal building will increase the passenger serving capacity of the airport from 23 Million Passengers Per Annum (MPPA) to 30 MPPA. The new terminal is a striking reflection of the local Tamil culture, incorporating traditional features such as the Kolam, Saree, Temples, and other elements that highlight the natural surroundings.
At a function at MGR Chennai Central Railway Station, Prime Minister will flag off Chennai-Coimbatore Vande Bharat Express. Prime Minister will flag off the Express service between Tambaram and Sengottai. He will also flag off a DEMU service from Thiruthuraipoondi - Agasthiyampalli, which will benefit commuters from Coimbatore, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam districts.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the 37 Km gauge conversion section between Thiruthuraipoondi and Agasthiyampalli, which has been completed at a cost of Rs 294 Crores. This will benefit the movement of edible and industrial salt from Agasthiyampalli in Nagapattinam district.
Prime Minister will participate in the celebrations commemorating the 125th Anniversary of Sri Ramakrishna Math in Chennai. Swami Ramakrishnananda had started Sri Ramakrishna Math in Chennai in 1897. Ramakrishna Math and Ramakrishna Mission are spiritual organisations engaged in various forms of humanitarian and social service activities.
At the public programme at Alstrom cricket ground, Chennai, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of road projects worth about Rs 3700 crore. The projects include inauguration of 7.3 km long Elevated Corridor in Madurai City and 24.4 km long four lane road of National Highway 785. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of construction of road projects of National Highway-744. The project worth more than Rs. 2400 Crore will boost inter-state connectivity between Tamil Nadu and Kerala and ensure a convenient journey for pilgrims visiting Meenakshi Temple in Madurai, Andal Temple in Srivilliputhur and Sabarimala in Kerala.
PM in Karnataka
Prime Minister will visit Bandipur Tiger Reserve in the morning and interact with frontline field staff and Self Help Groups involved in conservation activities. He will also visit the Theppakadu Elephant camp in Mudumalai Tiger Reserve and interact with mahouts and kavadis of the elephant camp. The Prime Minister will also interact with Field Directors of tiger reserves that have scored highest in the recently concluded 5th cycle of Management Effectiveness Evaluation exercise.
Prime Minister will launch the International Big Cats Alliance (IBCA). In July, 2019 Prime Minister had called for an Alliance of Global Leaders to obliterate demand and firmly curb poaching and illegal Wildlife trade in Asia. Taking the message of the Prime Minister forward, the alliance is being launched. IBCA will focus on protection and conservation of seven major big cats of the world, viz. Tiger, Lion, Leopard, Snow Leopard, Puma, Jaguar and Cheetah, with membership of the range countries harbouring these species.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the programme ‘Commemoration of 50 years of Project Tiger’. During the programme, he will release the publications ‘Amrit kaal ka vision for tiger conservation’, summary report of 5th cycle of Management Effective Evaluation of Tiger Reserves, declare tiger numbers and release summary report of All India Tiger Estimation (5th cycle). A commemorative coin on completion of 50 years of Project Tiger will also be released by the Prime Minister.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অহা ৮ আৰু ৯ এপ্ৰিলত তেলেংগানা, তামিলনাডু আৰু কৰ্ণাটক ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
তেওঁ তেলেংগানাত ১১,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
ছিকেণ্ডৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব, যিয়ে দুয়োখন চহৰৰ মাজত যাত্ৰাৰ সময় প্ৰায় সাড়ে তিনি ঘণ্টা হ্ৰাস কৰিব
এইমছ বিবিনগৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে ছিকেণ্ডৰাবাদ ৰেলৱে ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব
চেন্নাই বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন সংহত টাৰ্মিনেল বিল্ডিং উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
চেন্নাই-কইম্বাটুৰ বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী ৰামকৃষ্ণ মঠৰ ১২৫ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
বান্দীপুৰ বাঘ সংৰক্ষিত বনাঞ্চল পৰিদৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে মুডুমলাই বাঘ সংৰক্ষিত বনাঞ্চলৰ থেপ্পাকাডু হাতী শিবিৰো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
‘প্ৰজেক্ট টাইগাৰৰ ৫০ বছৰীয়া স্মৃতি’ কাৰ্যসূচী উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁ ইণ্টাৰনেচনেল বিগ কেটছ এলায়েন্সো আৰম্ভ কৰিব
05 APR 2023 5:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ৮ আৰু ৯ এপ্ৰিলত তেলেংগানা, তামিলনাডু আৰু কৰ্ণাটক ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
২০২৩ চনৰ ৮ এপ্ৰিল তাৰিখে পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১:৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিকেণ্ডৰাবাদ ৰেলৱে ষ্টেচনত উপস্থিত হৈ ছেকেণ্ডৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব। প্ৰায় ১২:১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হায়দৰাবাদৰ পেৰেড গ্ৰাউণ্ডত ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব, য’ত তেওঁ হায়দৰাবাদৰ বিবিনগৰস্থিত এইমছৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে পাঁচটা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। তেওঁ ছিকেণ্ডৰাবাদ ৰে’লৱে ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ উন্নয়নৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে ৰে’লৱেৰ সৈতে জড়িত অন্যান্য উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহো দেশবাসীৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৩ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চেন্নাই বিমানবন্দৰত উপস্থিত হ’ব, য’ত তেওঁ চেন্নাই বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন সংহত টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰিব। বিয়লি ৪ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এম জি আৰ চেন্নাই কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰেল ষ্টেচনত চেন্নাই-কইম্বাটুৰ বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব।
কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত তেওঁ অন্যান্য ৰে’লৱে প্ৰকল্পও উদ্বোধন আৰু ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব। বিয়লি ৪:৪৫ বজাত চেন্নাইত শ্ৰীৰামকৃষ্ণ মঠৰ ১২৫ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। সন্ধিয়া ৬:৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চেন্নাইৰ আলষ্ট্ৰম ক্ৰিকেট খেলপথাৰত ৰাজহুৱা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সভাপতিত্ব কৰিব, য’ত তেওঁ পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
২০২৩ চনৰ ৯ এপ্ৰিলৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ৭:১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বান্দীপুৰ বাঘ সংৰক্ষিত বনাঞ্চল ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। মুডুমলাই বাঘ সংৰক্ষিত বনাঞ্চলৰ থেপ্পাকাডু হাতী শিবিৰতো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব। পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহীচুৰুৰ কৰ্ণাটক ৰাজ্যিক মুক্ত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত আয়োজিত ‘প্ৰজেক্ট টাইগাৰৰ ৫০ বছৰীয়া স্মৃতি’ কাৰ্যসূচী উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
তেলেংগানাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেংগানাত মুঠ ১১,৩০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
তিৰুপতিৰ ভগৱান ভেঙ্কটেশ্বৰৰ বাসস্থানৰ সৈতে হায়দৰাবাদৰ আইটি চিটিক সংযোগ কৰা চেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ হৈছে তিনি মাহৰ কম সময়ৰ ভিতৰত তেলেংগানাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ'ব লগা দ্বিতীয় খন বন্দে ভাৰত ৰেল। ৰেলখনে দুয়োখন চহৰৰ মাজত ভ্ৰমণৰ সময় প্ৰায় চাৰে তিনি ঘণ্টা হ্ৰাস কৰিব আৰু তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে বিশেষভাৱে লাভজনক হ'ব।
৭২০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে সম্পন্ন হ'বলগীয়া চেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদ ৰে'ল ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ্বিকাশৰ পৰিকল্পনা এনেদৰে কৰা হৈছে যে ই বিশ্বমানৰ সুবিধা আৰু নান্দনিকভাৱে ডিজাইন কৰা আইকনিক ষ্টেচন ভৱনৰ সৈতে এক বৃহৎ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ মাজেৰে যাব। পুনৰ্বিকশিত ষ্টেচনটোত ৰে'লৰ পৰা আন মাধ্যমলৈ যাত্ৰীসকলক নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন স্থানান্তৰ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে মাল্টিমোডেল সংযোগৰ লগতে একে ঠাইত সকলো যাত্ৰীৰ সুবিধাৰ সৈতে দ্বি-স্তৰৰ প্ৰশস্ত ৰুফ প্লাজা থাকিব।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হায়দৰাবাদৰ উপনগৰীয় শাখা- চেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদ টুইন চিটি অঞ্চলত ১৩ টা নতুন মাল্টি-মোডেল পৰিবহণ সেৱা (এমএমটিএছ) সেৱা ৰক্ষা কৰিব, যাত্ৰীসকলক দ্ৰুত, সুবিধাজনক আৰু আৰামদায়ক ভ্ৰমণৰ বিকল্প প্ৰদান কৰিব। তেওঁ চেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদ-মহাবুবনগৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ দ্বৈত আৰু বৈদ্যুতিকৰণৰ বাবেও দেশবাসীক উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। ৮৫ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও অধিক দূৰত্বলৈ প্ৰসাৰিত প্ৰকল্পটো প্ৰায় ১,৪১০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে।
পেৰেড গ্ৰাউণ্ড হায়দৰাবাদত অনুষ্ঠিত ৰাজহুৱা কাৰ্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হায়দৰাবাদৰ এইমছ বিবিনগৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এইটো সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰমাণ। এইমছ বিবিনগৰ ১,৩৫০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে।
তেলেংগানাবাসীক তেওঁলোকৰ দুৱাৰমুখত ব্যাপক, মানদণ্ডআৰু সামগ্ৰিক তৃতীয় স্তৰৰ যত্ন স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এইমছ বিবিনগৰ স্থাপন এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৭,৮৫০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। এই পথ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে তেলেংগানা আৰু অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ দুয়োদেশৰ পথ সংযোগ শক্তিশালী কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ আৰ্থ-সামাজিক বিকাশত সহায় কৰিব।
তামিলনাডু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীঃ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১২৬০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে বিকশিত চেন্নাই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন ইণ্টিগ্ৰেটেড টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱন (প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়) উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই নতুন ইণ্টিগ্ৰেটেড টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱনটো যোগ কৰিলে বিমানবন্দৰৰ যাত্ৰী সেৱা ক্ষমতা বাৰ্ষিক ২৩ নিযুত যাত্ৰীৰ (এমপিপিএ) পৰা ৩০ এমপিপিএলৈ বৃদ্ধি হ'ব।
নতুন টাৰ্মিনেলটো হৈছে স্থানীয় তামিল সংস্কৃতিৰ এক আকৰ্ষণীয় প্ৰতিফলন, য'ত পৰম্পৰাগত বৈশিষ্টযেনে কোলাম, শাৰী, মন্দিৰ, আৰু অন্যান্য উপাদান অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে যি প্ৰাকৃতিক পৰিৱেশৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
এম জি আৰ চেন্নাই কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰেলৱে ষ্টেচনত অনুষ্ঠিত এক অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চেন্নাই-কইম্বাটুৰ বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছত ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তাম্বাৰম আৰু চেংগোটাইৰ মাজত এক্সপ্ৰেছ সেৱাৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব। তেওঁ থিৰুথুৰাইপুণ্ডি-আগষ্টিয়াম্পালীৰ পৰাও ডি ই এম ইউ সেৱাৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব, যিয়ে কইম্বাটুৰ, তিৰুভাৰুৰ আৰু নাগাপটিনাম জিলাৰ পৰা অহা যাত্ৰীসকলক উপকৃত কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে থিৰুথুৰাইপোণ্ডি আৰু আগষ্টিয়ামপল্লীৰ মাজত ৩৭ কিলোমিটাৰ গজ ৰূপান্তৰ শাখাও উদ্বোধন কৰিব, যিটো ২৯৪ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে। ই নাগাপট্টিনম জিলাৰ আগষ্টিয়ামপল্লীৰ পৰা খোৱা আৰু ঔদ্যোগিক নিমখৰ চলাচলত লাভান্বিত হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চেন্নাইত শ্ৰী ৰামকৃষ্ণ মঠৰ ১২৫ তম বাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। স্বামী ৰামকৃষ্ণানন্দই ১৮৯৭ চনত চেন্নাইত শ্ৰী ৰামকৃষ্ণ মঠ আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। ৰামকৃষ্ণ মঠ আৰু ৰামকৃষ্ণ মিছন হৈছে বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ মানৱতাবাদী আৰু সমাজ সেৱা কাৰ্যকলাপত নিয়োজিত আধ্যাত্মিক সংগঠন।
কৰ্ণাটকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাতিপুৱা বান্দিপুৰ টাইগাৰ ৰিজাৰ্ভ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু সংৰক্ষণ কাৰ্যকলাপৰ সৈতে জড়িত ফ্ৰণ্টলাইন ফিল্ড কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু স্ব-সহায়ক গোটসমূহৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব। তেওঁ মুদুমালাই ব্যাঘ্ৰ সংৰক্ষিত অঞ্চলৰ থেপ্পাকাডু হাতী শিবিৰপৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব আৰু হাতী শিবিৰৰ মাহুত আৰু কাৱাদিসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰম্ভ কৰিব আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিগ কেটছ এলায়েন্স (আই বি চি এ)। ২০১৯ চনৰ জুলাই মাহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চাহিদা নিৰ্মূল আৰু এছিয়াত চোৰাং চিকাৰ আৰু অবৈধ বন্যপ্ৰাণীৰ ব্যৱসায় দৃঢ়ভাৱে ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ গ্ল’বেল লিডাৰ্ছৰ মিত্ৰতাৰ আহ্বান জনাইছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তাক আগুৱাই লৈ মিত্ৰতা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। আইবিচিএই বিশ্বৰ সাতটা প্ৰধান ডাঙৰ মেকুৰীৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু সংৰক্ষণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিব, অৰ্থাৎ বাঘ, সিংহ, নাহৰফুটুকী, স্নো লিঅ’পাৰ্ড, পুমা, জাগুয়াৰ আৰু চিতা, এই প্ৰজাতিসমূহক আশ্ৰয় দিয়া ৰেঞ্জ দেশসমূহৰ সদস্যপদৰ সৈতে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘প্ৰজেক্ট টাইগাৰৰ ৫০ বছৰীয়া স্মৃতি’ কাৰ্যসূচীও উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত তেওঁ ‘বাঘ সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে অমৃত কাল কা দৃষ্টিভংগী’, বাঘ সংৰক্ষিত বনাঞ্চলৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা ফলপ্ৰসূ মূল্যায়নৰ ৫ম চক্ৰৰ সাৰাংশ প্ৰতিবেদন, বাঘৰ সংখ্যা ঘোষণা আৰু সৰ্বভাৰতীয় বাঘ অনুমানৰ সাৰাংশ প্ৰতিবেদন (৫ম চক্ৰ) প্ৰকাশ কৰিব। প্ৰজেক্ট টাইগাৰৰ ৫০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ পিছত এটা স্মৃতি মুদ্ৰাও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব।