Prime Minister's Office
Credit Guarantee Scheme revamped further, PM praises
04 APR 2023 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that revamping of credit guarantee scheme is a part of Government's efforts to strengthen the MSME sector.
In a tweet thread Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane informed that as part of the continuous efforts to strengthen MSE Sector, Credit Guarantee Scheme has been further revamped to increase the flow of credit to MSEs.
Responding to the tweet thread by the Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is a part of our Government's efforts to strengthen the MSME sector."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ધિરાણ ગેરંટી યોજનામાં વધુ સુધારો થયો, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વખાણ કર્યા
04 APR 2023 10:20AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે ધિરાણ ગેરંટી યોજનામાં સુધારો કરવો એ MSME ક્ષેત્રને મજબૂત કરવાના સરકારના પ્રયાસોનો એક ભાગ છે.
MSME માટેના કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી નારાયણ રાણેએ એક ટ્વીટ થ્રેડમાં માહિતી આપી હતી કે MSE સેક્ટરને મજબૂત કરવાના સતત પ્રયાસોના ભાગરૂપે, MSEsને ધિરાણનો પ્રવાહ વધારવા માટે ક્રેડિટ ગેરંટી સ્કીમમાં વધુ સુધારો કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય પ્રધાન દ્વારા ટ્વીટ થ્રેડનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"એમએસએમઇ સેક્ટરને મજબૂત કરવાના અમારી સરકારના પ્રયાસોનો આ એક ભાગ છે."