Prime Minister's Office
Credit Guarantee Scheme revamped further, PM praises
04 APR 2023 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that revamping of credit guarantee scheme is a part of Government's efforts to strengthen the MSME sector.
In a tweet thread Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane informed that as part of the continuous efforts to strengthen MSE Sector, Credit Guarantee Scheme has been further revamped to increase the flow of credit to MSEs.
Responding to the tweet thread by the Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is a part of our Government's efforts to strengthen the MSME sector."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पतहमी योजनेत आणखी सुधारणा, पंतप्रधानांनी केले कौतुक
04 APR 2023 10:20AM by PIB Mumbai
पत हमी योजनेत सुधारणा करणे हा एमएसएमई क्षेत्राला बळकट करण्याच्या सरकारच्या प्रयत्नांचा एक भाग असल्याचे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे.
एमएसएमई क्षेत्राला बळकट करण्याच्या सातत्यपूर्ण प्रयत्नांचा एक भाग म्हणून पतपुरवठयाचा प्रवाह वाढवण्यासाठी पतहमी योजनेत आणखी सुधारणा करण्यात आली आहे, अशी माहिती केन्द्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी एका ट्विट संदेशात दिली आहे.
राणे यांच्या ट्विटला दिलेल्या उत्तरात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"एमएसएमई क्षेत्राला बळकट करण्यासाठी आपल्या सरकारच्या प्रयत्नांचा हा एक भाग आहे."