Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Diamond Jubilee Celebrations of CBI on 3rd April
PM to confer President's Police Medal for Distinguished Service and Gold Medal for Best Investigating Officers of CBI
PM to release Postage Stamp and Commemorative Coin marking Diamond Jubilee Celebration year of CBI
02 APR 2023 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Diamond Jubilee Celebrations of Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) on 3rd April at 12 noon at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
During the programme, an Investiture Ceremony for recipients of President's Police Medal for Distinguished Service and Gold Medal for Best Investigating Officers of CBI will be held wherein Prime Minister will confer medals to the awardees. Prime Minister will also inaugurate newly constructed office complexes of CBI at Shillong, Pune and Nagpur. He will release a Postage Stamp and Commemorative Coin marking the Diamond Jubilee Celebration year of CBI. He will also launch the Twitter handle of CBI.
The Central Bureau of Investigation was established by a resolution of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India dated 1st April, 1963.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩ এপ্ৰিলত চিবিআইৰ হীৰক জয়ন্তী উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশিষ্ট সেৱাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ আৰক্ষী পদক আৰু চিবিআইৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ তদন্তকাৰী বিষয়াৰ স্বৰ্ণ পদক প্ৰদান কৰিব
চিবিআইৰ হীৰক জয়ন্তী উদযাপন বৰ্ষ উপলক্ষে ডাক টিকট আৰু স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
02 APR 2023 9:48AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ৩ এপ্ৰিলৰ দুপৰীয়া ১২ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় অনুসন্ধান সংস্থা (CBI)ৰ হীৰক জয়ন্তী উদযাপনৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত বিশিষ্ট সেৱাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ আৰক্ষী পদক আৰু চিবিআইৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ তদন্তকাৰী বিষয়াৰ স্বৰ্ণ পদক লাভ কৰাসকলৰ অভিষেক অনুষ্ঠান অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। ইয়াত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বঁটাপ্ৰাপকসকলক পদক প্ৰদান কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে শ্বিলং, পুনে আৰু নাগপুৰত চিবিআইৰ নৱ-নিৰ্মিত কাৰ্য্যালয় কমপ্লেক্স উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেখেতে চিবিআইৰ হীৰক জয়ন্তী উদযাপন বৰ্ষ উপলক্ষে ডাক টিকট আৰু স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা মুকলি কৰিব। লগতে তেখেতে চিবিআইৰ টুইটাৰ হেণ্ডেল মুকলি কৰিব।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ১৯৬৩ৰ ১ এপ্ৰিলৰ এক প্ৰস্তাৱ অনুসৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় অনুসন্ধান সংস্থা গঠন কৰা হৈছিল।