Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Diamond Jubilee Celebrations of CBI on 3rd April
PM to confer President's Police Medal for Distinguished Service and Gold Medal for Best Investigating Officers of CBI
PM to release Postage Stamp and Commemorative Coin marking Diamond Jubilee Celebration year of CBI
02 APR 2023 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Diamond Jubilee Celebrations of Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) on 3rd April at 12 noon at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
During the programme, an Investiture Ceremony for recipients of President's Police Medal for Distinguished Service and Gold Medal for Best Investigating Officers of CBI will be held wherein Prime Minister will confer medals to the awardees. Prime Minister will also inaugurate newly constructed office complexes of CBI at Shillong, Pune and Nagpur. He will release a Postage Stamp and Commemorative Coin marking the Diamond Jubilee Celebration year of CBI. He will also launch the Twitter handle of CBI.
The Central Bureau of Investigation was established by a resolution of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India dated 1st April, 1963.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சிபிஐ வைர விழா கொண்டாட்டங்களை ஏப்ரல் 3-ம் தேதி பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
02 APR 2023 9:48AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய புலனாய்வு அமைப்பின் (சிபிஐ) வைர விழா கொண்டாட்டங்களை பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி ஏப்ரல் 3-ம் தேதி மதியம் 12 மணிக்கு புது தில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, சிறப்பான சேவைக்கான குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் காவல் பதக்கம் மற்றும் சிபிஐயின் சிறந்த புலனாய்வு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் மோடி தங்கப் பதக்கங்களை வழங்கவுள்ளார். மேலும், ஷில்லாங், புனே மற்றும் நாக்பூரில் புதிதாக கட்டப்பட்டுள்ள சிபிஐ அலுவலக வளாகங்களையும் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். சிபிஐயின் வைர விழா கொண்டாட்ட ஆண்டைக் குறிக்கும் தபால்தலை மற்றும் நினைவு நாணயத்தை அவர் வெளியிடவுள்ளார். சிபிஐயின் ட்விட்டர் பக்கத்தையும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கவுள்ளார்.
ஏப்ரல் 1, 1963 தேதியிட்ட இந்திய அரசின் உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் தீர்மானத்தின் மூலம் மத்திய புலனாய்வு அமைப்பு நிறுவப்பட்டது.