Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Goa Solar Rooftop portal for harnessing solar energy
02 APR 2023 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Goa Solar Rooftop portal is good step towards harnessing solar energy and furthering sustainable development. Solar Rooftop Online Portal goasolar.in has been developed by Goa Energy Development Agency (GEDA) in association with Department of New & Renewable Energy and Electricity Department.
In reply to a tweet threads by Goa Chief Minister, Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister tweeted :
“Good step towards harnessing solar energy and furthering sustainable development.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গোয়া সোলার রুফটপ পোর্টালটির প্রশংসা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 APR 2023 9:03AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন যে সৌরশক্তি আহরণে গোয়া সোলার রুফটপ পোর্টালটি একটি সুচিন্তিত পদক্ষেপ। নিরন্তর উন্নয়ন প্রচেষ্টাকে তা আরও উৎসাহিত করবে। সোলার রুফটপ অনলাইন পোর্টালgoasolar.in-টি তৈরি করেছে গোয়া এনার্জি ডেভেলপমেন্ট এজেন্সি। নতুন ও পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য জ্বালানি এবং বিদ্যুৎ দপ্তরের সঙ্গে সহযোগিতাক্রমে এটি উদ্ভাবিত হয়েছে।
গোয়ার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ডঃ প্রমোদ সাওয়ান্তের একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তার উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী যে বার্তাটি পাঠিয়েছেন তাতে তিনি বলেছেন – “সৌরশক্তি আহরণ এবং নিরন্তর উন্নয়ন প্রচেষ্টাকে জোরদার করে তোলার ক্ষেত্রে এটি একটি বেশ ভালো পদক্ষেপ।”
PG/SKD/DM/
Attachments area
Preview YouTube video Madhavpur Mela is a manifestation of the spirit of Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat: PM Modi