Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Goa Solar Rooftop portal for harnessing solar energy
02 APR 2023 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Goa Solar Rooftop portal is good step towards harnessing solar energy and furthering sustainable development. Solar Rooftop Online Portal goasolar.in has been developed by Goa Energy Development Agency (GEDA) in association with Department of New & Renewable Energy and Electricity Department.
In reply to a tweet threads by Goa Chief Minister, Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister tweeted :
“Good step towards harnessing solar energy and furthering sustainable development.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सौर ऊर्जा के कुशल उपयोग के लिए गोवा सोलर रूफटॉप पोर्टल की प्रशंसा की
02 APR 2023 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि गोवा सोलर रूफटॉप पोर्टल सौर ऊर्जा के कुशल उपयोग और सतत विकास को प्रोत्साहित करने की दिशा में एक उत्कृष्ट पहल है। सोलर रूफटॉप ऑनलाइन पोर्टल goasolar.in को गोवा ऊर्जा विकास एजेंसी (जीईडीए) द्वारा नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा विभाग एवं विद्युत विभाग के सहयोग से विकसित किया गया है।
गोवा के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. प्रमोद सावंत के एक ट्वीट की श्रृंखला के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“सौर ऊर्जा के कुशल उपयोग और सतत विकास को प्रोत्साहित करने की दिशा में एक उत्कृष्ट पहल”