Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Goa Solar Rooftop portal for harnessing solar energy
02 APR 2023 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Goa Solar Rooftop portal is good step towards harnessing solar energy and furthering sustainable development. Solar Rooftop Online Portal goasolar.in has been developed by Goa Energy Development Agency (GEDA) in association with Department of New & Renewable Energy and Electricity Department.
In reply to a tweet threads by Goa Chief Minister, Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister tweeted :
“Good step towards harnessing solar energy and furthering sustainable development.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સૌર ઊર્જાનો ઉપયોગ કરવા માટે ગોવા સોલર રૂફટોપ પોર્ટલની પ્રશંસા કરી
02 APR 2023 9:03AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે ગોવા સોલર રૂફટોપ પોર્ટલ સૌર ઊર્જાનો ઉપયોગ કરવા અને ટકાઉ વિકાસને આગળ ધપાવવાની દિશામાં એક સારું પગલું છે. સોલાર રૂફટોપ ઓનલાઈન પોર્ટલ goasolar.inને ગોવા એનર્જી ડેવલપમેન્ટ એજન્સી (GEDA) દ્વારા નવી અને નવીનીકરણીય ઊર્જા વિભાગ અને વીજળી વિભાગના સહયોગથી વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યું છે.
ગોવાના મુખ્ય પ્રધાન ડૉ. પ્રમોદ સાવંતના ટ્વીટ થ્રેડના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"સૌર ઊર્જાનો ઉપયોગ કરવા અને ટકાઉ વિકાસને આગળ વધારવા તરફ સારું પગલું."