Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Goa Solar Rooftop portal for harnessing solar energy
02 APR 2023 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Goa Solar Rooftop portal is good step towards harnessing solar energy and furthering sustainable development. Solar Rooftop Online Portal goasolar.in has been developed by Goa Energy Development Agency (GEDA) in association with Department of New & Renewable Energy and Electricity Department.
In reply to a tweet threads by Goa Chief Minister, Dr. Pramod Sawant, the Prime Minister tweeted :
“Good step towards harnessing solar energy and furthering sustainable development.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৌৰ শক্তি ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে গোৱা সৌৰ ৰুফটপ পৰ্টেলৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
02 APR 2023 9:03AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে গোৱা সৌৰ ৰুফটপ পৰ্টেল সৌৰ শক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু বহনক্ষম উন্নয়নৰ দিশত এক ভাল পদক্ষেপ। নতুন আৰু নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি আৰু বিদ্যুৎ বিভাগৰ সহযোগত গোৱা শক্তি উন্নয়ন সংস্থা (জিইডিএ)ৰ দ্বাৰা সৌৰ ৰুফটপ অনলাইন পৰ্টেল goasolar.in বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে।
গোৱাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ড০ প্ৰমোদ সাৱন্তৰ এলানি টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে:
"সৌৰ শক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু বহনক্ষম বিকাশৰ দিশত ভাল পদক্ষেপ।"