Prime Minister's Office
PNGRB introduces implementation of Unified Tariff-a much awaited reform in natural gas sector
PM says that it is a noteworthy reform in the energy and natural gas sector
31 MAR 2023 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
Petroleum and Natural Gas Regulatory Board has introduced implementation of Unified Tariff-a much awaited reform in natural gas sector.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that it is a noteworthy reform in the energy and natural gas sector.
In a tweet thread Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri informed that in line with objective of economic development of all regions of the country, PNGRB introduces implementation of Unified Tariff-a much awaited reform in natural gas sector.
Shri Puri also informed that this tariff mechanism will help India to achieve the ‘One Nation One Grid One Tariff’ model & also propel the gas markets in distant areas.
In reply to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Noteworthy reform in the energy and natural gas sector.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପିଏମଜିଆରବି ଆରମ୍ଭ କଲା ଏକୀକୃତ ମୂଲ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା - ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବହୁ ପ୍ରତୀକ୍ଷିତ ସଂସ୍କାର
ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହା ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଂସ୍କାର ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 MAR 2023 9:13AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ ନିୟାମକ ବୋର୍ଡ ଏକୀକୃତ ମୂଲ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି - ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବହୁ ପ୍ରତୀକ୍ଷିତ ସଂସ୍କାର ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହା ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଂସ୍କାର ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ହରଦୀପ ସିଂହ ପୁରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ବିକାଶର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପିଏମଜିଆରବି ଏକୀକୃତ ମୂଲ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି - ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବହୁ ପ୍ରତୀକ୍ଷିତ ସଂସ୍କାର ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ପୁରୀ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ମୂଲ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ଭାରତକୁ "ଗୋଟିଏ ଦେଶ ଗୋଟିଏ ଗ୍ରୀଡ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦର” ମଡେଲ ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଦୂର ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଗ୍ୟାସ ବଜାରକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟୁଇଟ୍ର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଂସ୍କାର ।”