Prime Minister's Office
PNGRB introduces implementation of Unified Tariff-a much awaited reform in natural gas sector
PM says that it is a noteworthy reform in the energy and natural gas sector
31 MAR 2023 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
Petroleum and Natural Gas Regulatory Board has introduced implementation of Unified Tariff-a much awaited reform in natural gas sector.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that it is a noteworthy reform in the energy and natural gas sector.
In a tweet thread Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri informed that in line with objective of economic development of all regions of the country, PNGRB introduces implementation of Unified Tariff-a much awaited reform in natural gas sector.
Shri Puri also informed that this tariff mechanism will help India to achieve the ‘One Nation One Grid One Tariff’ model & also propel the gas markets in distant areas.
In reply to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Noteworthy reform in the energy and natural gas sector.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পিএনজিআৰবিয়ে প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ খণ্ডত এক বহু প্ৰতীক্ষিত সংস্কাৰ ইউনিফাইড টেৰিফ ৰূপায়ণৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে শক্তি আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ খণ্ডত ই এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সংস্কাৰ
31 MAR 2023 9:13AM by PIB Guwahati
পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ নিয়ামক ব’ৰ্ডে ইউনিফাইড টেৰিফ ৰূপায়ণ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে যি হৈছে প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ খণ্ডত এক বহু প্ৰতীক্ষিত সংস্কাৰ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে শক্তি আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ খণ্ডত এয়া এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সংস্কাৰ।
এলানি টুইটাৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদ্বীপ সিং পুৰীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে দেশৰ সকলো অঞ্চলৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশৰ উদ্দেশ্যৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি পিএনজিআৰবিয়ে প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ খণ্ডত এক বহু প্ৰতীক্ষিত সংস্কাৰ ইউনিফাইড টেৰিফ ৰূপায়ণৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী পুৰীয়ে লগতে জনায় যে এই শুল্ক প্ৰণালীয়ে ভাৰতক 'এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক গ্ৰিড এক শুল্ক' মডেল লাভ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব আৰু দূৰৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলৰ গেছ বজাৰসমূহকো উজ্বীৱিত কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰা এলানি টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"শক্তি আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ খণ্ডত উল্লেখনীয় সংস্কাৰ।"