Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of District Bank Headquarters and inaugurated APMC Kisan Bhavan at Krishi Shivir in Junagadh, Gujarat, today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched a campaign to promote natural farming in the entire country, today, millions of farmers are adopting natural farming and getting its benefits
By strengthening cooperative structure in the country, all the schemes of the Government of India will reach more easily to everyone
The Union Cabinet under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has recently taken an important decision to establish three national level multi-state cooperative societies
The farmer of any village of the country can easily sell his produce in the world market through the Multi-State Cooperative Export Society formed by the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and can get a fair price for his produce
Natural farming is the only way for conservation of earth and government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is continuously working to promote it
19 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of the District Bank Headquarters and inaugurated the APMC Kisan Bhavan at Krishi Shivir in Junagadh, Gujarat, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that after many difficulties, the present form of Junagadh District Cooperative Bank has emerged. He said that the farmers who are engaged in natural farming will get good prices for their produce. Shri Shah said that since independence, the demand for a separate Ministry of Cooperation was continuously raised and fulfilling this demand of the people associated with the cooperative sector of the country, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formed the Ministry of Cooperation.
The Union Minister of Cooperation said that after the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many important decisions to take cooperatives forward. He said that natural farming would be the only alternative to serve the mother earth in the coming days as the continuous use of DAP and Urea would make earth like concrete in next 25 years. He said that DAP and urea kill positive bacteria like earthworms and having bacteria in the fields will not have any fossil and insects problems and there will be no requirement to spray any kind of insecticide. He said that our ancestors knew agriculture, but we thought that by adding urea, crops will grow and as result, our land got polluted. He said that now millions of farmers are adopting natural farming and getting its benefits. He said that by doing natural farming, the yield increases, rain water gets harvested, pesticides are not used and production also increases, which gets good prices in market. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched a campaign to promote natural farming in the entire country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Union Cabinet under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has recently taken an important decision and established three national level Multi-State Cooperative Societies. He said that out of these three societies, two are very useful for the farmers of Gujarat. Under one of these societies, the products of all the farmers doing organic farming will be taken under the patent of Amul and its profit will be directly transferred to the bank account of farmers. Shri Shah said that after the full implementation of this system, we will be able to save our land from the use of urea and DAP and our body from diseases like cancer caused by their use. The water level will rise and the environment will also be saved. He urged all the farmers present in the program to meet the farmers doing organic farming and adopt it.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also made provision of a cooperative society for the export of crop produce. The Multi-State Cooperative Export Society will serve as an export house for the export of any farmer's produce in the country and its benefit will reach directly to the bank account of the farmer. He said that with the implementation of this system, the prosperity of the farmers will increase. Shri Shah said that it has also been decided that a Cooperative Society will be formed in every Panchayat of the country. He said that arrangements have been made to ensure that Cooperative, Dairy and Fisheries Production Society are registered as one type of society.
Shri Amit Shah said that farmers can get many benefits through cooperatives. He said that because of a strong cooperative structure all the schemes of the Government of India will start reaching all. He said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is determined not only to double the income of the country's farmers, but also to increase it manifold in the next 10 years. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also taken new initiatives in the agriculture sector, such as Kisan Credit Card, FPO, Krishi Sinchai Yojna, maximum purchase on MSP. The government has made the country's farmers prosperous through new Ministry of Cooperation.

تعاون کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے جونا گڑھ میں ضلع بینک ہیڈکوارٹرس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور کرشی شوِیر میں اے پی ایم سی کسان بھون کا افتتاح کیا
وزیر اعظم مودی نے پورے ملک میں قدرتی زراعت کو آگے بڑھانے کی مہم چلا رکھی ہے، آج ملک کے لاکھوں کسان قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنا رہے ہیں اور انہیں اس کا فائدہ بھی مل رہا ہے
ملک میں کوآپریٹیو کا ڈھانچہ مضبوط ہونے سے حکومت ہند کی تمام اسکیمیں مزید آسانی سے سب تک پہنچ سکیں گی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی قیادت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے حال ہی میں تین قومی سطح کی کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیاں قائم کرنے کا اہم فیصلہ لیا ہے
زرعی پیداوار کی برآمدات کے لئے مودی سرکار کے ذریعے بنائی گئی ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی کے توسط سے ملک کے کسی بھی گاؤں کا کسان اپنی پیداوار کو آسانی سے عالمی بازار میں فروخت کرسکتا ہے اور اپنی پیداوار کی مناسب قیمت حاصل کرسکتا ہے
کرہ ارض کے تحفظ کا ایک واحدطریقہ قدرتی کھیتی ہے اور مودی سرکار اسے بڑھاوا دینے کے لئے مسلسل کام کررہی ہے
19 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے جوناگڑھ میں ضلع بینک ہیڈکوارٹرس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور کرشی شِویر میں اے پی ایم سی کسان بھون کا افتتاح کیا۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کئی اتار چڑھاؤ کے بعد جونا گڑھ ضلع کوآپریٹیو بینک کی یہ موجودہ شکل سامنے آئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جو کسان قدرتی کھیتی میں لگے ہوئے ہیں ، انہیں اپنی پیداوار کے اچھے دام ملیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک آزاد ہونے کے بعد سے مسلسل علیحدہ امداد باہمی کی وزارت کا مطالبہ اُٹھتا رہا اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ملک کے کوآپریٹیو سیکٹر سے جڑے لوگوں کے اس مطالبے کو پورا کرتے ہوئے امداد باہمی کی وزارت تشکیل کی۔
امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ امداد باہمی کی وزارت کی تشکیل کے بعد وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے کوآپریٹیو کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے کئی اہم فیصلے لیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ قدرتی کھیتی آنے والے دنوں میں دھرتی ماتا کی خدمت کرنے کا واحد متبادل بچے گی، کیونکہ لگاتار ڈی اے پی اور یوریا کا استعمال ہونے سے 25 سال بعد یہ زمین کنکریٹ جیسی ہوجائے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کیچوے جیسے پازیٹیو بیکٹیریا کو ڈی اے پی اور یوریا ختم کردیتی ہےاور جن کے کھیت میں پازیٹیو بیکٹیریا ہوتے ہیں ، ان کے کھیت میں کبھی بھی حیاتیات کی پریشانی نہیں آتی۔ کسی بھی طرح کے اِن سیٹ نہیں آتے اور کسی بھی طرح کے کیڑا مار دوا کے چھڑکاؤ کی ضرورت نہیں ہوتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے آباءو اجداد کھیتی جانتے تھے، لیکن ہم یہ سمجھ بیٹھے کہ یوریا ڈالنے سے فصل زیادہ ہوتی ہے اور ایسا کرنے سے ہماری زمین آلودہ ہوگئی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اب لاکھوں کسان قدرتی کھیتی کو اپنا رہے ہیں اور انہیں اس کا فائدہ بھی مل رہا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ قدرتی کھیتی کرنے سے پیداوار بڑھتی ہے، بارش کے پانی کا تحفظ ہوتا ہے، پیسٹی سائڈکا استعمال نہیں کرنا پڑتا اور پیداواربھی بڑھ جاتی ہے، جس کے دام بھی بازار میں اچھے ملتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے پورے ملک میں قدرتی کھیتی کو آگے بڑھانے کی مہم شروع کی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے حال ہی میں ایک اہم فیصلہ لیتے ہوئے تین قومی سطح کی کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیاں قائم کی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اِن تین سوسائٹی میں سے دو گجرات کے کسانوں کے لئے بہت مفید ہے۔ ان میں سے ایک سوسائٹی کے تحت قدرتی کھیتی کرنے والے تمام کسانوں کی پیداوار امول کے پیٹنٹ کے تحت لی جائیں گی اور اِس کا منافع سیدھے کسان کے بینک کھاتے میں ٹرانسفر ہوجائے گا۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اِس نظم کے مکمل طور سے لاگو ہونے کے بعد ہم اپنی زمین کو یوریا اور ڈی اے پی کے استعمال سے اور اپنے جسم کو اِن کے استعمال سے ہونے والی کینسر جیسی بیماریوں سے بچا پائیں گے، پانی کی سطح اُوپر آئے گی اور ماحولیات بھی محفوظ رہے گا۔انہوں نے پروگرام میں موجود تمام کسان بھائیوں اور بہنوں سے اصرار کیا کہ وہ قدرتی کھیتی کرنے والے کسانوں سے ملاقات کریں اور اِسے اپنائیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ مرکز کی نریندر مودی سرکا رنے فصل پیداوار کی برآمد کے لئے بھی ایک کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی کا نظم کیا ہے اور اس کے توسط سے ملک کے کسی بھی کسان کی پیداوار کی برآمد کے لئے یہ سوسائٹی برآمداتی عمارت کی طرح اپنی خدمات دے گی اور اِس کا فائدہ سیدھے کسان کے بینک کھاتے میں جائے گا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اِس نظم کے لاگو ہونے سے کسانوں کی خوشحالی بڑھے گی اور اس کے ساتھ ہی یہ طے کیا گیا ہے کہ ملک کی ہر پنچایت میں ایک کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی تشکیل دی جائے گی۔انہوں نے کہ کو آپریٹیو ڈیری اور ماہی پیداوار سوسائٹی کو ایک طرح کی سوسائٹی کی شکل میں رجسٹرڈ کرنے کا نظم کیا گیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کوآپریٹیو سے ہی کسانوں کو کئی طرح کے فوائد مل سکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند کی تمام اسکیمیں کوآپریٹیو کا مضبوط ڈھانچہ ہونے سے آپ تک پہنچنی شروع ہوجائیں گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی سرکار آنے والے دس سالوں میں ملک کے کسانوں کی آمدنی کو دو گنا نہیں،بلکہ کئی گنا بڑھانے کے لئے عہد بند ہے۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ زرعی سیکٹر میں بھی مودی جی نے متعدد نئی شروعات کی ہے۔ جیسے کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ، ایف پی او، کرشی سینچائی یوجنا، ایم ایس پی پر سب سے زیادہ خرید اور نئی امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے توسط سے ملک کے کسانون کو خوشحال بنایا ہے۔