Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of District Bank Headquarters and inaugurated APMC Kisan Bhavan at Krishi Shivir in Junagadh, Gujarat, today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched a campaign to promote natural farming in the entire country, today, millions of farmers are adopting natural farming and getting its benefits
By strengthening cooperative structure in the country, all the schemes of the Government of India will reach more easily to everyone
The Union Cabinet under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has recently taken an important decision to establish three national level multi-state cooperative societies
The farmer of any village of the country can easily sell his produce in the world market through the Multi-State Cooperative Export Society formed by the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and can get a fair price for his produce
Natural farming is the only way for conservation of earth and government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is continuously working to promote it
19 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of the District Bank Headquarters and inaugurated the APMC Kisan Bhavan at Krishi Shivir in Junagadh, Gujarat, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that after many difficulties, the present form of Junagadh District Cooperative Bank has emerged. He said that the farmers who are engaged in natural farming will get good prices for their produce. Shri Shah said that since independence, the demand for a separate Ministry of Cooperation was continuously raised and fulfilling this demand of the people associated with the cooperative sector of the country, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formed the Ministry of Cooperation.
The Union Minister of Cooperation said that after the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many important decisions to take cooperatives forward. He said that natural farming would be the only alternative to serve the mother earth in the coming days as the continuous use of DAP and Urea would make earth like concrete in next 25 years. He said that DAP and urea kill positive bacteria like earthworms and having bacteria in the fields will not have any fossil and insects problems and there will be no requirement to spray any kind of insecticide. He said that our ancestors knew agriculture, but we thought that by adding urea, crops will grow and as result, our land got polluted. He said that now millions of farmers are adopting natural farming and getting its benefits. He said that by doing natural farming, the yield increases, rain water gets harvested, pesticides are not used and production also increases, which gets good prices in market. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched a campaign to promote natural farming in the entire country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Union Cabinet under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has recently taken an important decision and established three national level Multi-State Cooperative Societies. He said that out of these three societies, two are very useful for the farmers of Gujarat. Under one of these societies, the products of all the farmers doing organic farming will be taken under the patent of Amul and its profit will be directly transferred to the bank account of farmers. Shri Shah said that after the full implementation of this system, we will be able to save our land from the use of urea and DAP and our body from diseases like cancer caused by their use. The water level will rise and the environment will also be saved. He urged all the farmers present in the program to meet the farmers doing organic farming and adopt it.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also made provision of a cooperative society for the export of crop produce. The Multi-State Cooperative Export Society will serve as an export house for the export of any farmer's produce in the country and its benefit will reach directly to the bank account of the farmer. He said that with the implementation of this system, the prosperity of the farmers will increase. Shri Shah said that it has also been decided that a Cooperative Society will be formed in every Panchayat of the country. He said that arrangements have been made to ensure that Cooperative, Dairy and Fisheries Production Society are registered as one type of society.
Shri Amit Shah said that farmers can get many benefits through cooperatives. He said that because of a strong cooperative structure all the schemes of the Government of India will start reaching all. He said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is determined not only to double the income of the country's farmers, but also to increase it manifold in the next 10 years. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also taken new initiatives in the agriculture sector, such as Kisan Credit Card, FPO, Krishi Sinchai Yojna, maximum purchase on MSP. The government has made the country's farmers prosperous through new Ministry of Cooperation.

સહકાર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે ગુજરાતના જૂનાગઢમાં કૃષિ શિબિરમાં જિલ્લા બેંકના મુખ્યાલયનો શિલાન્યાસ કર્યો અને APMC કિસાન ભવનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કર્યું
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ સમગ્ર દેશમાં પ્રાકૃતિક ખેતીને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનું અભિયાન શરૂ કર્યું છે, આજે દેશના લાખો ખેડૂતો કુદરતી ખેતી અપનાવી રહ્યા છે અને તેઓને તેનો લાભ પણ મળી રહ્યો છે
દેશમાં સહકારી માળખું મજબૂત થવાને કારણે ભારત સરકારની તમામ યોજનાઓ દરેક વ્યક્તિ સુધી વધુ સરળતાથી પહોંચી શકશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીમંડળે તાજેતરમાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ નિર્ણય લીધો છે અને ત્રણ રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરની બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓની સ્થાપના કરી છે
મોદી સરકાર દ્વારા ખેતપેદાશોની નિકાસ માટે બનાવેલ મલ્ટિસ્ટેટ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટી દ્વારા દેશના કોઈપણ ગામડાનો ખેડૂત તેની ઉપજ વૈશ્વિક બજારમાં સરળતાથી વેચી શકે છે અને તેની ઉપજના યોગ્ય ભાવ મેળવી શકે છે
પૃથ્વીને બચાવવા માટે કુદરતી ખેતી જ એકમાત્ર રસ્તો છે અને મોદી સરકાર તેને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે સતત કામ કરી રહી છે
19 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે ગુજરાતના જૂનાગઢમાં કૃષિ શિબિર ખાતે જિલ્લા બેંકના મુખ્યાલયનો શિલાન્યાસ કર્યો હતો અને APMC કિસાન ભવનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કર્યું હતું.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે તેમના સંબોધનમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે ઘણા ઉતાર-ચઢાવ બાદ જૂનાગઢ જિલ્લા સહકારી બેંકનું હાલનું સ્વરૂપ બહાર આવ્યું છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે જે ખેડૂતો કુદરતી ખેતીમાં રોકાયેલા છે તેમને તેમના ઉત્પાદનના સારા ભાવ મળશે. શ્રી શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે દેશ આઝાદ થયો ત્યારથી અલગ સહકારી મંત્રાલયની માંગ સતત ઉઠતી રહી છે અને દેશના સહકારી ક્ષેત્ર સાથે સંકળાયેલા લોકોની આ માંગને પૂર્ણ કરીને પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સહકારી મંત્રાલયની રચના કરી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે સહકારી મંત્રાલયની રચના બાદ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સહકારી સંસ્થાઓને આગળ લઈ જવા માટે ઘણા મહત્વપૂર્ણ નિર્ણયો લીધા છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આવનારા દિવસોમાં ધરતી માતાની સેવા કરવા માટે કુદરતી ખેતી જ એકમાત્ર વિકલ્પ બચશે કારણ કે DAP અને યુરિયાનો સતત ઉપયોગ 25 વર્ષ પછી પૃથ્વીને કોંક્રિટ જેવી બનાવશે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે ડીએપી અને યુરિયા અળસિયા જેવા પોઝીટીવ બેક્ટેરિયા જેમના ખેતરોમાં હોય છે તેને મારી નાખે છે અને જ્યાં પોઝિટિવ બેક્ટેરિયા છે, તેમના ખેતરોમાં કોઈ અશ્મિની સમસ્યા નથી, કોઈ જંતુઓ આવતા નથી અને કોઈપણ પ્રકારની જંતુનાશક દવાનો છંટકાવ કરવાની જરૂર નથી. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આપણા વડવાઓ ખેતી જાણતા હતા, પરંતુ આપણે વિચાર્યું કે યુરિયા ઉમેરીને પાક ઉગે છે અને આમ કરવાથી આપણી જમીન પ્રદૂષિત થાય છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે હવે લાખો ખેડૂતો કુદરતી ખેતી અપનાવી રહ્યા છે અને તેઓને તેનો લાભ પણ મળી રહ્યો છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે કુદરતી ખેતી કરવાથી ઉપજ વધે છે, વરસાદી પાણીનો સંગ્રહ થાય છે, જંતુનાશક દવાઓનો ઉપયોગ થતો નથી અને ઉત્પાદન પણ વધે છે, જેના ભાવ પણ બજારમાં સારા મળે છે. શ્રી શાહે કહ્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ સમગ્ર દેશમાં કુદરતી ખેતીને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે અભિયાન શરૂ કર્યું છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીમંડળે તાજેતરમાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ નિર્ણય લીધો છે અને ત્રણ રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરની બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓની સ્થાપના કરી છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ ત્રણમાંથી બે મંડળીઓ ગુજરાતના ખેડૂતો માટે ખૂબ જ ઉપયોગી છે. આમાંની એક સોસાયટી હેઠળ, કુદરતી ખેતી કરતા તમામ ખેડૂતોના ઉત્પાદનોને અમૂલની પેટન્ટ હેઠળ લેવામાં આવશે અને તેનો નફો સીધો ખેડૂતના બેંક ખાતામાં ટ્રાન્સફર કરવામાં આવશે. શ્રી શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે, આ સિસ્ટમના સંપૂર્ણ અમલ પછી આપણે આપણી જમીનને યુરિયા અને ડીએપીના ઉપયોગથી બચાવી શકીશું અને તેના ઉપયોગથી થતા કેન્સર જેવા રોગોથી આપણા શરીરને બચાવી શકીશું, પાણીનું સ્તર વધશે અને પર્યાવરણ પણ બચી જશે. તેમણે કાર્યક્રમમાં ઉપસ્થિત તમામ ખેડૂત ભાઈ-બહેનોને પ્રાકૃતિક ખેતી કરતા ખેડૂતોને મળવા અને તેને અપનાવવા અનુરોધ કર્યો હતો.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે કેન્દ્રની નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સરકારે પાક ઉત્પાદનની નિકાસ માટે સહકારી મંડળીની પણ વ્યવસ્થા કરી છે અને તેના દ્વારા આ મંડળ દેશમાં કોઈપણ ખેડૂતની ઉપજની નિકાસ માટે નિકાસ ભવનનું કામ કરશે. આપશે અને તેનો લાભ સીધો ખેડૂતના બેંક ખાતામાં આવશે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ સિસ્ટમ લાગુ થવાથી ખેડૂતોની સમૃદ્ધિમાં વધારો થશે અને તેની સાથે દેશની દરેક પંચાયતોમાં સહકારી સેવા સહકારી મંડળીની રચના કરવાનો નિર્ણય લેવામાં આવ્યો છે. તેમણે જણાવ્યું હતું કે ત્રણેય સેવા સહકારી મંડળી, ડેરી અને મત્સ્ય ઉત્પાદન મંડળી એક જ પ્રકારની સોસાયટી તરીકે નોંધાયેલી હોય તેની વ્યવસ્થા કરવામાં આવી છે.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે ખેડૂતોને સહકારી સંસ્થાઓ દ્વારા જ અનેક લાભો મળી શકે છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે મજબૂત સહકારી માળખાને કારણે ભારત સરકારની તમામ યોજનાઓ તમારા બધા સુધી પહોંચવા લાગશે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે, મોદી સરકાર દેશના ખેડૂતોની આવક બમણી નહીં, પરંતુ આવનારા 10 વર્ષમાં અનેકગણી કરવા માટે મક્કમ છે. શ્રી શાહે કહ્યું કે મોદીજીએ કૃષિ ક્ષેત્રમાં પણ ઘણી નવી શરૂઆત કરી છે, જેમ કે કિસાન ક્રેડિટ કાર્ડ, એફપીઓ, કૃષિ સિંચાઈ યોજના, એમએસપી પર મહત્તમ ખરીદી અને નવા સહકારી મંત્રાલય દ્વારા દેશના ખેડૂતોને સમૃદ્ધ બનાવ્યા છે.