సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈరోజు గుజరాత్‌లోని జునాగఢ్‌లోని కృషి శివిర్‌లో జిల్లా బ్యాంకు ప్రధాన కార్యాలయానికి శంకుస్థాపన చేసి, ఏ పీ ఎం సీ కిసాన్ భవన్‌ను ప్రారంభించారు.
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ దేశం మొత్తం మీద స‌హ‌జ సేద్యాన్ని ప్రోత్స‌హించ‌డానికి మహా ఉద్యమాన్ని ప్రారంభించారు, నేడు కోట్లాది మంది రైతులు స‌హ‌జ వ్యవసాయాన్ని అవలంబిస్తున్నారు దాని ద్వారా ప్రయోజనాలను పొందుతున్నారు
దేశంలో సహకార నిర్మాణాన్ని బలోపేతం చేయడం ద్వారా, భారత ప్రభుత్వ పథకాలన్నీ అందరికీ సులభంగా చేరతాయి
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం ఇటీవల మూడు జాతీయ స్థాయి బహుళ-రాష్ట్ర సహకార సంఘాలను స్థాపించడానికి ఒక ముఖ్యమైన నిర్ణయం తీసుకుంది.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం ఏర్పాటు చేసిన బహుళ-రాష్ట్ర సహకార ఎగుమతి సొసైటీ ద్వారా దేశంలోని ఏ గ్రామంలోని రైతు తన ఉత్పత్తులను ప్రపంచ మార్కెట్‌లో సులభంగా విక్రయించవచ్చు మరియు తన ఉత్పత్తులకు సరైన ధరను పొందవచ్చు.
భూమి పరిరక్షణకు సహజ వ్యవసాయమే ఏకైక మార్గం మరియు దానిని ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం నిరంతరం కృషి చేస్తోంది.
19 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈరోజు గుజరాత్‌లోని జునాగఢ్‌లోని కృషి శివిర్‌లో జిల్లా బ్యాంకు ప్రధాన కార్యాలయానికి శంకుస్థాపన చేసి, ఏ పీ ఎం సీ కిసాన్ భవన్‌ను ప్రారంభించారు.
శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తన ప్రసంగంలో, అనేక కష్టాల తర్వాత, జునాగఢ్ జిల్లా సహకార బ్యాంకు యొక్క ప్రస్తుత రూపం ఆవిర్భవించిందని అన్నారు. సహజ సేద్యం చేసే రైతులు పండించిన పంటలకు మంచి ధర లభిస్తుందన్నారు. స్వాతంత్ర్యం వచ్చినప్పటి నుండి, ప్రత్యేక సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కోసం డిమాండ్ నిరంతరం లేవనెత్తుతూనే ఉందని అలాగే దేశంలోని సహకార రంగంతో అనుబంధించబడిన ప్రజల ఈ డిమాండ్‌ను నెరవేర్చడానికి, ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖను ఏర్పాటు చేశారని శ్రీ షా చెప్పారు.
సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఏర్పడిన తర్వాత ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సహకార సంఘాలను ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లేందుకు అనేక ముఖ్యమైన నిర్ణయాలు తీసుకున్నారని కేంద్ర సహకార మంత్రి తెలిపారు. డీఏపీ, యూరియాను నిరంతరం వినియోగించడం వల్ల రానున్న 25 ఏళ్లలో భూమి కాంక్రీట్‌లా తయారవుతుందని రానున్న రోజుల్లో ప్రకృతి సేద్యమే ప్రత్యామ్నాయంగా మాతృభూమికి ఉపయోగపడుతుందన్నారు. డీఏపీ, యూరియా వల్ల వానపాముల వంటి పాజిటివ్ బ్యాక్టీరియా నశించిపోతుందని, పొలాల్లో బ్యాక్టీరియా ఉంటే ఎలాంటి శిలాజ, క్రిమికీటకాల సమస్యలు ఉండవని, ఎలాంటి పురుగుల మందు పిచికారీ చేయాల్సిన అవసరం ఉండదని చెప్పారు. మన పూర్వీకులకు వ్యవసాయం బాగా తెలుసునని, అయితే యూరియా వేస్తే పంటలు పండుతాయని అనుకున్నామని, ఫలితంగా భూమి కలుషితమైందన్నారు. ప్రస్తుతం లక్షలాది మంది రైతులు సహజ వ్యవసాయాన్ని అవలంబించి దాని ఫలాలను పొందుతున్నారని తెలిపారు. సహజ వ్యవసాయం చేయడం వల్ల దిగుబడి పెరుగుతుందని, వర్షపు నీరు ఆదా అవుతుంది, పురుగుమందులు వాడకుండా ఉత్పత్తి కూడా పెరిగి మార్కెట్‌లో మంచి ధర లభిస్తుందన్నారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా సహజ వ్యవసాయాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ మహా ఉద్యమాన్ని ప్రారంభించారని శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గం ఇటీవల ఒక ముఖ్యమైన నిర్ణయం తీసుకుందని తద్వారా మూడు జాతీయ స్థాయి మల్టీ-స్టేట్ కోఆపరేటివ్ సొసైటీలను ఏర్పాటు చేసిందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. ఈ మూడు సొసైటీల్లో రెండు సొసైటీలు గుజరాత్ రైతులకు ఎంతో ఉపయోగపడుతున్నాయన్నారు. వీటిలో ఒక సొసైటీ కింద, సేంద్రీయ వ్యవసాయం చేస్తున్న రైతులందరి ఉత్పత్తులను అమూల్ పేటెంట్ కింద తీసుకుంటారు తద్వారా దాని లాభం నేరుగా రైతుల బ్యాంక్ ఖాతాకు బదిలీ చేయబడుతుంది. ఈ విధానం పూర్తిస్థాయిలో అమలులోకి వచ్చిన తర్వాత యూరియా, డీఏపీ వినియోగం నుంచి మన భూమిని, వాటి వినియోగం వల్ల వచ్చే క్యాన్సర్ వంటి వ్యాధుల నుంచి మన ఆరోగ్యాన్ని కాపాడుకోగలుగుతామని శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు. నీటి మట్టం పెరిగి పర్యావరణం కూడా మేరుగవుతుంది. ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరైన రైతులందరూ సేంద్రియ వ్యవసాయం చేస్తున్న రైతులతో మమేకమై ఆ విధానాన్ని అనుసరించాలని ఆయన కోరారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం పంట ఉత్పత్తుల ఎగుమతి కోసం సహకార సంఘాన్ని కూడా ఏర్పాటు చేసిందని కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి తెలిపారు. బహుళరాష్ట్ర సహకార ఎగుమతి సొసైటీ దేశంలోని ఏదైనా రైతు ఉత్పత్తులను ఎగుమతి చేయడానికి ఒక ఎగుమతి సంస్థగా పనిచేస్తుంది తద్వారా దాని ప్రయోజనం నేరుగా రైతు బ్యాంకు ఖాతాకు చేరుతుంది. ఈ విధానం అమలుతో రైతాంగం అభివృద్ధి చెందుతుందన్నారు. దేశంలోని ప్రతి పంచాయతీలో సహకార సంఘం ఏర్పాటు చేయాలని నిర్ణయించినట్లు శ్రీ షా తెలిపారు. సహకార, పాలు, చేపల ఉత్పత్తి సొసైటీలను ఒకే రకమైన సొసైటీగా నమోదు చేసేలా ఏర్పాట్లు చేశామన్నారు.
సహకార సంఘాల ద్వారా రైతులు అనేక ప్రయోజనాలు పొందవచ్చని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. పటిష్టమైన సహకార నిర్మాణం వల్ల భారత ప్రభుత్వ పథకాలన్నీ అందరికీ చేరువవుతాయని ఆయన అన్నారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం దేశంలోని రైతుల ఆదాయాన్ని రెట్టింపు చేయడమే కాకుండా, వచ్చే 10 ఏళ్లలో అనేక రెట్లు పెంచాలని సంకల్పించిందని ఆయన అన్నారు. వ్యవసాయ రంగంలో కిసాన్ క్రెడిట్ కార్డ్, ఎఫ్‌పిఓ, కృషి సించాయ్ యోజన, కనీస మద్దతు ధర పై గరిష్ట కొనుగోలు వంటి కొత్త కార్యక్రమాలను కూడా ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ చేపట్టారని శ్రీ షా చెప్పారు. ప్రభుత్వం కొత్త సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ద్వారా దేశంలోని రైతులను అభివృద్ధి చేసింది.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of District Bank Headquarters and inaugurated APMC Kisan Bhavan at Krishi Shivir in Junagadh, Gujarat, today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched a campaign to promote natural farming in the entire country, today, millions of farmers are adopting natural farming and getting its benefits
By strengthening cooperative structure in the country, all the schemes of the Government of India will reach more easily to everyone
The Union Cabinet under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has recently taken an important decision to establish three national level multi-state cooperative societies
The farmer of any village of the country can easily sell his produce in the world market through the Multi-State Cooperative Export Society formed by the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and can get a fair price for his produce
Natural farming is the only way for conservation of earth and government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is continuously working to promote it
19 MAR 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of the District Bank Headquarters and inaugurated the APMC Kisan Bhavan at Krishi Shivir in Junagadh, Gujarat, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that after many difficulties, the present form of Junagadh District Cooperative Bank has emerged. He said that the farmers who are engaged in natural farming will get good prices for their produce. Shri Shah said that since independence, the demand for a separate Ministry of Cooperation was continuously raised and fulfilling this demand of the people associated with the cooperative sector of the country, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formed the Ministry of Cooperation.
The Union Minister of Cooperation said that after the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken many important decisions to take cooperatives forward. He said that natural farming would be the only alternative to serve the mother earth in the coming days as the continuous use of DAP and Urea would make earth like concrete in next 25 years. He said that DAP and urea kill positive bacteria like earthworms and having bacteria in the fields will not have any fossil and insects problems and there will be no requirement to spray any kind of insecticide. He said that our ancestors knew agriculture, but we thought that by adding urea, crops will grow and as result, our land got polluted. He said that now millions of farmers are adopting natural farming and getting its benefits. He said that by doing natural farming, the yield increases, rain water gets harvested, pesticides are not used and production also increases, which gets good prices in market. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has launched a campaign to promote natural farming in the entire country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Union Cabinet under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has recently taken an important decision and established three national level Multi-State Cooperative Societies. He said that out of these three societies, two are very useful for the farmers of Gujarat. Under one of these societies, the products of all the farmers doing organic farming will be taken under the patent of Amul and its profit will be directly transferred to the bank account of farmers. Shri Shah said that after the full implementation of this system, we will be able to save our land from the use of urea and DAP and our body from diseases like cancer caused by their use. The water level will rise and the environment will also be saved. He urged all the farmers present in the program to meet the farmers doing organic farming and adopt it.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also made provision of a cooperative society for the export of crop produce. The Multi-State Cooperative Export Society will serve as an export house for the export of any farmer's produce in the country and its benefit will reach directly to the bank account of the farmer. He said that with the implementation of this system, the prosperity of the farmers will increase. Shri Shah said that it has also been decided that a Cooperative Society will be formed in every Panchayat of the country. He said that arrangements have been made to ensure that Cooperative, Dairy and Fisheries Production Society are registered as one type of society.
Shri Amit Shah said that farmers can get many benefits through cooperatives. He said that because of a strong cooperative structure all the schemes of the Government of India will start reaching all. He said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is determined not only to double the income of the country's farmers, but also to increase it manifold in the next 10 years. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has also taken new initiatives in the agriculture sector, such as Kisan Credit Card, FPO, Krishi Sinchai Yojna, maximum purchase on MSP. The government has made the country's farmers prosperous through new Ministry of Cooperation.