President's Secretariat
Envoys of Five Nations Present Credentials to The President of India
15 FEB 2023 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors of Lithuania, Lao PDR, Greece and Guatemala and High Commissioner of Kingdom of Eswatini at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (February 15, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mrs Diana Mickeviciene, Ambassador of the Republic of Lithuania
2. H.E. Mr Bounmy Vanmany, Ambassador of the Lao People’s Democratic Republic
3. H.E. Mr Dimitrios Ioannou, Ambassador of Greece
4. H.E. Mr Omar Lisandro Castaneda Solares, Ambassador of the Republic of Guatemala
5. H.E. Mr Menzie Sipho Dlamini, High Commissioner of the Kingdom of Eswatini

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति को पांच राष्ट्रों के राजनयिक प्रतिनिधियों ने परिचय-पत्र प्रस्तुत किये
15 FEB 2023 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (15 फरवरी, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में लिथुआनिया, लाओ पीडीआर, यूनान और ग्वाटेमाला के राजदूतों तथा इस्वातीनी राजशाही के उच्चायुक्त के परिचय-पत्रों को स्वीकार किया। अपने-अपने परिचय-पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वाले गणमान्यों के नाम इस प्रकार हैं:
1. महामहिम श्रीमती डायना मिइकेवेसीन, लिथुआनिया की राजदूत
2. महामहिम श्री बाउनमी वानमनी, लाओ जन लोकतांत्रिक गणराज्य के राजदूत
3. महामहिम श्री डिमिट्रियॉस आयोनाउ, यूनान के राजदूत
4. महामहिम श्री ओमर लिसांत्रो कास्तानेदा सोलारेस, ग्वाटेमाला गणराज्य के राजदूत
5. महामहिम श्री मेनज़ी सिफो डालमिनी, इस्वातीनी राजशाही के उच्चायुक्त