Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Mission LIFE-Online Green talk series GYAAN VIGYAN AUR HUM
08 FEB 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
As part of MISSION LIFE Awareness Programme, National Museum of Natural History, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change is organizing a five days online Green talk series "GYAN VIGYAAN AUR HUM" from 06th to 10th February 2023. The programme started on 6th Feb in which large number of students from Digital libraries of villages - Jamalpur and Fazilpur Badli(Haryana) are participating along with others students across the country The Scientists from reputed research organizations are delivering talks followed by interaction with children. The programme is aimed to create awareness on important issues related to Environment .

પર્યાવરણ અને વન મંત્રાલય
મિશન લાઈફ-ઓનલાઈન ગ્રીન ટોક સિરીઝ જ્ઞાન વિજ્ઞાન ઔર હમ
08 FEB 2023 1:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મિશન લાઇફ અવેરનેસ પ્રોગ્રામના ભાગ રૂપે, નેશનલ મ્યુઝિયમ ઑફ નેચરલ હિસ્ટ્રી, પર્યાવરણ, વન અને આબોહવા પરિવર્તન મંત્રાલય 06 થી 10 ફેબ્રુઆરી 2023 દરમિયાન પાંચ દિવસીય ઓનલાઈન ગ્રીન ટોક શ્રેણી "જ્ઞાન વિજ્ઞાન ઔર હમ"નું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે. આ કાર્યક્રમ 6 ફેબ્રુઆરીએ શરૂ થયો હતો. જેમાં ગામડાઓ - જમાલપુર અને ફાઝિલપુર બદલી (હરિયાણા) ની ડિજિટલ લાઇબ્રેરીઓમાંથી મોટી સંખ્યામાં વિદ્યાર્થીઓ દેશભરના અન્ય વિદ્યાર્થીઓ સાથે ભાગ લઈ રહ્યા છે. નામાંકિત સંશોધન સંસ્થાઓના વૈજ્ઞાનિકો બાળકો સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરીને વાર્તાલાપ આપી રહ્યા છે. આ કાર્યક્રમનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય પર્યાવરણ સંબંધિત મહત્વના મુદ્દાઓ પર જાગૃતિ લાવવાનો છે.