Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Mission LIFE-Online Green talk series GYAAN VIGYAN AUR HUM
08 FEB 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
As part of MISSION LIFE Awareness Programme, National Museum of Natural History, Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change is organizing a five days online Green talk series "GYAN VIGYAAN AUR HUM" from 06th to 10th February 2023. The programme started on 6th Feb in which large number of students from Digital libraries of villages - Jamalpur and Fazilpur Badli(Haryana) are participating along with others students across the country The Scientists from reputed research organizations are delivering talks followed by interaction with children. The programme is aimed to create awareness on important issues related to Environment .

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
مشن لائف آن لائن گرین ٹاک سیریز گیان وگیان اور ہم
08 FEB 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
مشن لائف بیداری پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی کی وزارت 06 کے تحت کام کرنے والا نیشنل میوزیم آف نیچرل ہسٹری 6 سے 10 فروری 2023 تک پانچ روزہ آن لائن گرین ٹاک سیریز "گیان وِگیان اور ہم" کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ پروگرام 6 فروری کو شروع ہوا، جس میں بڑی تعداد میں دیہات جمال پور اور فاضل پور با دلی (ہریانہ) کی ڈیجیٹل لائبریریوں کے طلبہ ملک بھر کے دیگر طلبہ کے ساتھ حصہ لے رہےہیں۔ شہرت یافتہ تحقیقی اداروں کے سائنس دان ٹاک پیش کررہے ہیں جس کے بعد بچوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی جارہی ہے۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد ماحولیات سے متعلق اہم معاملات کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے۔