Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Special App launched to enhance athlete experience at KIYG 2022; medal tally, schedules, venues at the click of a mouse; Chatbot set up to resolve athlete queries
29 JAN 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has launched a special mobile application for the Khelo India Youth Games 2022 to ensure that participating athletes, coaches, support staff, parents of athletes and officials from all states participating in the Games have access to all information about the Games, on a click of a button. This is the first time that a dedicated App has been launched for the Khelo India Youth Games.
The App has a dedicated athlete login and supports the athlete right from the time of his or her registration into the games, through the entire course of the Games. The app gives the athlete a chance to check if his or her verified documents have been uploaded, before the start of the Games. This will ensure greater transparency for athletes in the registration process.
As he or she registers for the games and arrives at the Games venues in Madhya Pradesh, the athlete can check the status of the issuance of their sporting kits, the hotel in which the athlete has to stay, transportation plan for athletes to and from the venue, as well as have important contact numbers where athletes can connect in case of an emergency. Further, to ensure that athletes have immediate responses to query raised by them during the Games, a Whatsapp Chatbot has also been created.
For sports fans, the App gives access to match schedules, medal tally, address of Games venues and photo gallery.
The App is available both for Android and Apple phones and can be downloaded free of cost.
App Download Links:
Playstore :
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.sportsauthorityofindia.kheloindiagames
App store :
https://apps.apple.com/in/app/khelo-india-games/id1665110083
WhatsApp Chatbot:
https://wa.me/919667303515?text=Hi%21

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
केआईवाईजी 2022 में एथलीट के अनुभव को बढ़ाने के लिए विशेष ऐप लॉन्च; एक माउस के क्लिक पर पदक तालिका, खेल कार्यक्रम, स्पर्धा-स्थलों के बारे में जानकारी प्राप्त की जा सकती है; एथलीट के प्रश्नों के जवाब के लिए चैटबॉट शुरू किया गया
29 JAN 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय ने खेलो इंडिया यूथ गेम्स 2022 के लिए एक विशेष मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन लॉन्च किया है, ताकि खेलों में भाग लेने वाले एथलीटों, कोच, सहायक कर्मचारियों, एथलीटों के अभिभावकों और खेलों में भाग लेने वाले सभी राज्यों के अधिकारियों को एक बटन के एक क्लिक पर खेल के बारे में सभी जानकारी की उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित की जा सके। पहली बार, खेलो इंडिया यूथ गेम्स के लिए एक समर्पित ऐप लॉन्च किया गया है।
ऐप में एक समर्पित एथलीट लॉगिन है, जो एथलीट के पंजीकरण के समय से ही पूरी खेल स्पर्धा के दौरान उसका समर्थन करता है। ऐप एथलीट को खेलों की शुरुआत से पहले यह जांच करने का मौका देता है कि उसके सत्यापित दस्तावेज अपलोड किए गए हैं या नहीं। पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया में, यह एथलीटों के लिए अधिक पारदर्शिता सुनिश्चित करेगा।
जैसे ही वह खेलों के लिए पंजीकरण करता है और मध्य प्रदेश में खेल स्थल तक पहुंचता है, एथलीट अपनी खेल किट जारी करने की स्थिति; जिस होटल में एथलीट को रहना है, एथलीटों के लिए परिवहन और स्थल से आने-जाने की योजना तथा महत्वपूर्ण संपर्क नंबर, जहां आपात स्थिति में एथलीट जुड़ सकते हैं, आदि की जांच कर सकता है। इसके अलावा, यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि एथलीटों को खेलों के दौरान उनके द्वारा उठाए गए सवालों का जवाब तुरंत मिले, एक व्हाट्सएप चैटबॉट भी बनाया गया है।
खेल प्रशंसकों के लिए, यह ऐप, मैच कार्यक्रम, पदक तालिका, स्पर्धा-स्थल का पता और फोटो गैलरी तक पहुंच प्रदान करता है।
ऐप एंड्राइड और एप्पल फोन दोनों के लिए उपलब्ध है और इसे निःशुल्क डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है।
ऐप डाउनलोड लिंक:
प्ले स्टोर :
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.sportsauthorityofindia.kheloindiagames
ऐप स्टोर :
https://apps.apple.com/in/app/khelo-india-games/id1665110083
व्हाट्सएप चैटबॉट:
https://wa.me/919667303515?text=Hi%21