Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj organizing one-day deliberation meet “Manthan: Charting New Paths” on 30th January
Various stakeholders will deliberate on creating a more effective e-Gram SWARAJ 2.0 application
28 JAN 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
With the ever-evolving digital landscape in India, rural areas have also experienced a need for better e-Governance platforms by the Government. In order to harness use of digital technology pursuing ‘Next Generation’ reforms with the policy objective of ‘Maximum Governance – Minimum Government’, Ministry of Panchayati Raj is organising a one-day deliberation meet ‘Manthan: Charting New Paths’ on 30th January 2023 in New Delhi to brainstorm and develop a roadmap for improving its current e-Governance applications primarily e-Gram SWARAJ.
The conference would ascertain holistic inputs towards developing a common understanding on the way ahead to create a more effective e- Gram SWARAJ 2.0, transforming the scale, and scope of MoPR’s e-Governance applications on key parameters of accessibility, content availability, ease of use, information security & privacy, integrated service delivery etc., so that not only the revamp of the applications can be carried out in an efficient manner but also simplify the day to day works of the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs).
The event would be attended by industry experts from organisations of national/ international repute, representatives/ Senior Officials and Policymakers from different States and Resource Persons involved in Governance domain.Live webcasting of the Manthan Conference scheduled for Monday, 30th January, 2023 from 10 AM onwards would be available on NIC’s webcast link: https://webcast.gov.in/mopr

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
पंचायत राज मंत्रालयाकडून 30 जानेवारी रोजी “मंथनः नव्या मार्गांची आखणी” या एक दिवसीय चर्चासत्राचे आयोजन
अधिक प्रभावी ई-ग्राम स्वराज 2.0 अ‍ॅप्लिकेशनच्या निर्मितीवर विविध हितधारक विचारमंथन करणार
28 JAN 2023 2:56PM by PIB Mumbai
ग्रामीण भारतामध्ये सातत्याने विकसित होत जाणाऱ्या डिजिटल परिदृश्यासोबत ग्रामीण भागांमध्ये सरकारकडून अधिक चांगल्या ई-गव्हर्नन्स मंचाच्या निर्मितीची गरज या भागांकडून व्यक्त होत आहे. कमाल सुशासन किमान शासन या सरकारच्या धोरणात्मक उद्दिष्टासोबत अत्याधुनिक सुधारणांचा अवलंब करण्यासाठी डिजिटल तंत्रज्ञानाचा उपयोग करून घेता यावा याकरिता पंचायत राज मंत्रालय 30 जानेवारी रोजी “मंथनः नव्या मार्गांची आखणी” या एक दिवसीय चर्चासत्राचे आयोजन करत आहे. सध्या अस्तित्वात असलेली ई-गव्हर्नन्स अॅप्लिकेशन्स म्हणजे प्राथमिकतेने ई-ग्राम स्वराजमध्ये सुधारणा करण्यासाठी एक आराखडा विकसित करण्याच्या आणि त्यावर विचारमंथन करण्याच्या उद्देशाने हे आयोजन करण्यात येत आहे. अधिक प्रभावी ई-ग्राम स्वराज 2.0 विकसित करण्यासाठी एक सामाईक जाणीव विकसित करण्याच्या दिशेने समग्र अभिप्राय संकलित करण्याचे काम ही परिषद करेल. पंचायती राज मंत्रालयाच्या ई- गव्हर्नन्स ऍप्लिकेशन्सची हाताळणी करण्याच्या प्रमुख निकषांची व्याप्ती आणि परिणामकारकतेमध्ये सुधारणा, आशयसामग्रीची उपलब्धता, वापरण्यास सुलभ, माहितीची सुरक्षा आणि गोपनीयता, एकात्मिक सेवा पुरवठा इत्यादी विषयांवर भर दिला जाईल. यामुळे या अॅप्लिकेशनचे नूतनीकरण केवळ प्रभावी पद्धतीनेच होणार नाही तर त्यामुळे पंचायत राज संस्थांची दैनंदिन कामे देखील सुलभ होतील. या कार्यक्रमाला राष्ट्रीय/ आंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तरावर ओळख असलेल्या संस्थांचे उद्योग तज्ञ, विविध राज्यांचे मंत्री आणि वरिष्ठ अधिकारी आणि प्रशासन व्यवस्थेत असलेले रिसोर्स पर्सन उपस्थित राहतील. मंथन परिषदेचे प्रसारण 30 जानेवारी 2023 रोजी सकाळी 10 वाजल्यापासून एनआयसीच्या: https://webcast.gov.in/mopr या वेबकास्ट लिंकवरून केले जाईल.