Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj organizing one-day deliberation meet “Manthan: Charting New Paths” on 30th January
Various stakeholders will deliberate on creating a more effective e-Gram SWARAJ 2.0 application
28 JAN 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
With the ever-evolving digital landscape in India, rural areas have also experienced a need for better e-Governance platforms by the Government. In order to harness use of digital technology pursuing ‘Next Generation’ reforms with the policy objective of ‘Maximum Governance – Minimum Government’, Ministry of Panchayati Raj is organising a one-day deliberation meet ‘Manthan: Charting New Paths’ on 30th January 2023 in New Delhi to brainstorm and develop a roadmap for improving its current e-Governance applications primarily e-Gram SWARAJ.
The conference would ascertain holistic inputs towards developing a common understanding on the way ahead to create a more effective e- Gram SWARAJ 2.0, transforming the scale, and scope of MoPR’s e-Governance applications on key parameters of accessibility, content availability, ease of use, information security & privacy, integrated service delivery etc., so that not only the revamp of the applications can be carried out in an efficient manner but also simplify the day to day works of the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs).
The event would be attended by industry experts from organisations of national/ international repute, representatives/ Senior Officials and Policymakers from different States and Resource Persons involved in Governance domain.Live webcasting of the Manthan Conference scheduled for Monday, 30th January, 2023 from 10 AM onwards would be available on NIC’s webcast link: https://webcast.gov.in/mopr

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت 30 جنوری کو "منتھن: نئے راستوں کا خاکہ " کے عنوان سے ایک روزہ اجلاس منعقد کر رہی ہے
مختلف شراکت دار زیادہ موثر ای-گرام سوراج 2.0 ایپلی کیشن بنانے پر غور و فکر کریں گے
28 JAN 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان میں ابھرتے ہوئے ڈیجیٹل منظر نامے کے ساتھ، دیہی علاقوں کو بھی حکومت کی طرف سے بہتر ای-گورننس پلیٹ فارم کی ضرورت محسوس ہوئی ہے۔ اس کے پنچایتی راج کی وزارت 'زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس - کم سے کم حکومت' کے پالیسی مقصد کے ساتھ 'اگلی نسل' کی اصلاحات کو فروغ دینے والی ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کو بروئے کار لانے کے لیے، 30 جنوری 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں 'منتھن: نئے راستوں کا خاکہ ' کے عنوان سے ایک روزہ اجلاس کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد بنیادی طور پر ای-گرام سوراج کے اپنے موجودہ ای-گورننس ایپلی کیشن میں اصلاحات کے لیے غور و فکر اور ایک روڈ میپ تیار کرنا ہے۔
یہ کانفرنس مزید موثر ای-گرام سواراج 2.0 بنانے کے لیے آگے کے راستے پر ایک عام فہم کو فروغ دینے ، رسائی کے اہم معیار پر پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے ای-گورننس ایپلی کیشنز کے پیمانے اور دائرہ کار کو تبدیل کرنے ، مواد کی دستیابی، استعمال میں آسانی، معلومات کاتحفظ اور رازداری، مربوط خدمات کی فراہمی وغیرہ سے متعلق جامع معلومات کا تعین کرے گی جس سے نہ صرف ایپلی کیشن میں اصلاحات کو موثر انداز میں انجام دیا جاسکے بلکہ پنچایتی راج اداروں (پی آر آئی) کے روزمرہ کے کاموں کو بھی آسان بنایا جاسکے۔
اس تقریب میں قومی/بین الاقوامی شہرت کی حامل تنظیموں کے صنعتی ماہرین، مختلف ریاستوں کے نمائندے/اعلیٰ حکام اور پالیسی ساز اور گورننس شعبہ میں شامل ریسورس پرسن شرکت کریں گے۔ منتھن کانفرنس کی لائیو ویب کاسٹنگ بروز پیر، 30 جنوری 2023 کو صبح 10 بجے سےاین آئی سی کی ویب کاسٹ لنک: https://webcast.gov.in/mopr پر دستیاب ہوگا۔