Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj organizing one-day deliberation meet “Manthan: Charting New Paths” on 30th January
Various stakeholders will deliberate on creating a more effective e-Gram SWARAJ 2.0 application
28 JAN 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
With the ever-evolving digital landscape in India, rural areas have also experienced a need for better e-Governance platforms by the Government. In order to harness use of digital technology pursuing ‘Next Generation’ reforms with the policy objective of ‘Maximum Governance – Minimum Government’, Ministry of Panchayati Raj is organising a one-day deliberation meet ‘Manthan: Charting New Paths’ on 30th January 2023 in New Delhi to brainstorm and develop a roadmap for improving its current e-Governance applications primarily e-Gram SWARAJ.
The conference would ascertain holistic inputs towards developing a common understanding on the way ahead to create a more effective e- Gram SWARAJ 2.0, transforming the scale, and scope of MoPR’s e-Governance applications on key parameters of accessibility, content availability, ease of use, information security & privacy, integrated service delivery etc., so that not only the revamp of the applications can be carried out in an efficient manner but also simplify the day to day works of the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs).
The event would be attended by industry experts from organisations of national/ international repute, representatives/ Senior Officials and Policymakers from different States and Resource Persons involved in Governance domain.Live webcasting of the Manthan Conference scheduled for Monday, 30th January, 2023 from 10 AM onwards would be available on NIC’s webcast link: https://webcast.gov.in/mopr

ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ 30 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਬੈਠਕ “ਮੰਥਨ: ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਰਗ ਦਾ ਚਿਤਰਣ” ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕ ਅਧਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਈ-ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਸਵਰਾਜ 2.0 ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
28 JAN 2023 11:39AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਰਿਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਈ-ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਮੰਚ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਮਹਿਸੂਸ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ “ਅਧਿਕਤਮ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ-ਨਿਊਨਤਮ ਸਰਕਾਰ” ਦੇ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ‘ਅਗਲੀ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ’ ਦੇ ਸੁਧਾਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ 30 ਜਨਵਰੀ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਬੈਠਕ ‘ਮੰਥਨ: ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਰਗਾਂ ਦਾ ਚਿੱਤਰਣ’ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਮੁੱਖ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਈ-ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਸਵਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਈ-ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਅਧਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਈ-ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਸਵਰਾਜ 2.0 ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਮ ਸਮਝ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ, ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁਖ ਮਾਪਦੰਡਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਈ-ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੈਮਾਨੇ ਅਤੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲਣ, ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ, ਉਪਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਨੀ, ਸੂਚਨਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਪਤਨੀਅਤਾ, ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਤ ਸੇਵਾ ਵੰਡ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮੁੱਚੀ ਇਨਪੁੱਟ ਦਾ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਾਏਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਬਲਕਿ, ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ (ਪੀਆਰਆਈ) ਦੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸਰਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ/ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮਾਹਰਾਂ, ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ/ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਰਿਸੋਰਸ ਪਰਸਨ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਮੰਥਨ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਸੋਮਵਾਰ, 30 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਐੱਨਆਈਸੀ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਕਾਸਟ ਲਿੰਕ https://webcast.gov.in/mopr ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।